2.5
overview of Saryuyamuna Express - 14649

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2505
1705
635
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Saryuyamuna Express - 14649

The Saryuyamuna Express - 14649 runs from JYG (Jaynagar, Jainagar) to ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar). Saryuyamuna Express runs on 3 days of week. The Saryuyamuna Express train departs from Jaynagar railway station, Jainagar at hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn, Amritsar at 23:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14649 train is 40h 40m , stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saryuyamuna Express - 14649 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PDW
  • Pandual
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:11
  • 2 min
  • 41 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:30
  • 10 min
  • 271 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • STW
  • Sahatwar
  • 1
  • 15:14
  • 15:15
  • 1 min
  • 318 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 15:55
  • 5 min
  • 336 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • RSR
  • Rasra
  • 1
  • 16:33
  • 16:35
  • 2 min
  • 368 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • IAA
  • Indara Jn
  • 1
  • 17:03
  • 17:05
  • 2 min
  • 397 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:30
  • 10 min
  • 405 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 15 m
  • SAA
  • Sathiaon
  • 1
  • 18:17
  • 18:18
  • 1 min
  • 435 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • AMH
  • Azamgarh
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:40
  • 5 min
  • 448 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 548 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 12 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 21:51
  • 21:53
  • 2 min
  • 602 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 22:53
  • 2 min
  • 647 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:50
  • 5 min
  • 972 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 28 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:55
  • 5 min
  • 1035 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 3 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 1093 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:22
  • 2 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 13:05
  • 35 min
  • 1224 km
  • 2
  • 11
  • 27 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:16
  • 2 min
  • 1267 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:14
  • 2 min
  • 1346 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:08
  • 2 min
  • 1492 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • DOA
  • Doraha
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:36
  • 1 min
  • 1512 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 1628 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m

coach position and seat layout of Saryuyamuna Express - 14649

Saryuyamuna Express - 14649 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S7
S6
B1
AB1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Saryuyamuna Express - 14649

The Saryuyamuna Express - 14649 train runs from Jainagar to Amritsar 3 days of week. It is a popular Jainagar to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 1670km . You can check Saryuyamuna Express - 14649 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14649 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jainagar to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Saryuyamuna Express - 14649

09 Feb 2018
Chulbul Singh
01 Feb 2018
Shyam Chander
ok thanks very good very much a 1
Dec 29 2017
Tarun Tarun Renu
Nov 21 2017
Raj Tiwari
Nov 12 2017
Asad Khan
Nov 06 2017
Evan Locke
Nov 06 2017
Vivek mushra
Oct 12 2017
afzal hussain
Sep 23 2017
Vishnu Yadav
Sep 13 2017
Yogesh sheoran
Sep 08 2017
Vikash Kumar
Aug 19 2017
Raj kumar Verma
Aug 16 2017
Sanjeev Teja
May 25 2017
Rudra Maurya
May 10 2017
Vaibhav Verma
May 09 2017
Anil Chand Ywoi
bilkul hi bekar TRAIN hai kindly improve yur services
Apr 05 2017
Bijesh Kumar
Mar 06 2017
Chandrashekhar Rana
This is very bad train vaste the time 'boring train in the India
Feb 13 2017
Himanshu Bhargav
No water was available in any of the coaches. Passengers had to wait for more than 8 hrs to get the water.
Jan 15 2017
Anurudh Singh
almost everytime this train is late
Jan 04 2017
Tejas Agarwal
Dec 14 2016
Anil Soni
maha bakbas tren hai timig bahot khrab hai
Oct 27 2016
Neha Keshari
Oct 21 2016
TARUN KUMAR
Sep 24 2016
Rohan Rawt
May 13 2016
ixigo QA
May 08 2016
Nitish Kumar Singh
nice food to eat anyone lovly train
May 07 2016
Brijesh Jaiswal
Good timing even many station reached before time.
Mar 04 2016
Rajesh Singh
Dec 13 2015
rahul chauhan
bakwaas mahabakwaas bad no time 7052317908
Nov 11 2015
Shahab Khan
the worst train I have ever seen in my life wasted my 9 hrs
Oct 05 2015
jas pal
bakwaaaas bakwaaaas bakwaaaas bakwaaaas ssss
Oct 01 2015
Ajay Yadav Sonu
nice
Sep 12 2015
Rajeev Kumar
wasted about 18 hours 6 minutes of my life
Sep 05 2015
Pawan Kumar
BILKUL BEKAR TRAIN AUR YE LATE TO LATE TRAIN HAI.I ADVISED ALL THAT NOBODY TRAVEL WITH THIS TRAIN.
Aug 16 2015
Pintu Jha
Good
Jul 13 2015
Sayed “Kashif” Masood
Jul 13 2015
Mahendrajit Angom
Jul 12 2015
Arif Husain
Jul 06 2015
akhilesh
Jun 23 2015
Janme Jay
Apr 09 2015
Ramakant Vishwakarma
Mar 15 2015
Anurag Pathak
Mar 12 2015
maninder pal singh
on time
Jan 28 2015
Yash Kumar
Jan 30 2015
Umashankar Ray
Nov 27 2014
Kumar Avinash
most appssssss
Oct 30 2014
babblu.singh.568
nice
Oct 09 2014
shivam.sharma.18007
Jul 23 2014
aashu.pandey1
Mar 10 2014
kumar.suneet
Mar 05 2014
pranavissar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Saryuyamuna Express Running Status (Train no. 14649) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Saryuyamuna Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!