fare of Saurashtra Express - 19215

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 08:20
Arrives at: 05:50 +1
Duration: 21 hrs
From
To
FC
3A
SL
Price
1420
1213
448

schedule of Saurashtra Express - 19215

Train Saurashtra Express 19215 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BCT (Mumbai Central) to PBR (Porbandar). Check schedule for Train no. 19215. Check availability of berths. Saurashtra Express departs from Mumbai at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 05:50 hrs. Saurashtra Express takes a total running duration of 21 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 63 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 08:32
  • 08:34
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • VR
  • Virar
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:42
  • 2 min
  • 56 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • SAH
  • Saphale
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:59
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 10:11
  • 10:13
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 10:23
  • 10:25
  • 2 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • GVD
  • Gholvad
  • 1
  • 10:57
  • 10:59
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SJN
  • Sanjan
  • 1
  • 11:17
  • 11:19
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BLD
  • Bhilad
  • 1
  • 11:29
  • 11:31
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:47
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • UVD
  • Udvada
  • 1
  • 11:56
  • 11:58
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PAD
  • Pardi
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:06
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 12:24
  • 12:29
  • 5 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • AML
  • Amalsad
  • 1
  • 12:52
  • 12:54
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 h 56 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:12
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • MRL
  • Maroli
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:22
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • UDN
  • Udhna Jn
  • 1
  • 13:38
  • 13:40
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:15
  • 5 min
  • 263 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • SYN
  • Sayan
  • 1
  • 14:29
  • 14:31
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • KIM
  • Kim
  • 1
  • 14:39
  • 14:41
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • PAO
  • Panoli
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • NIU
  • Nabipur
  • 1
  • 15:32
  • 15:34
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 15:44
  • 15:46
  • 2 min
  • 347 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • ITA
  • Itola
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 427 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • SAU
  • Sanand
  • 1
  • 20:49
  • 20:51
  • 2 min
  • 520 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 23:48
  • 23:50
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 02:34
  • 02:36
  • 2 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JAM
  • Jamnagar
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:53
  • 5 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • GOP
  • Gop Jam
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:06
  • 2 min
  • 884 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BNVD
  • Bhanvad
  • 1
  • 04:23
  • 04:25
  • 2 min
  • 902 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SKR
  • Sakhpur
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:53
  • 2 min
  • 928 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • RWO
  • Ranavav
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:21
  • 2 min
  • 941 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Saurashtra Express - 19215 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19215 Saurashtra Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 08:20
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 08:20
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 08:20
  • 05:50
  • 05:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 08:20
  • 05:50
  • 05:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 08:20
  • 05:50
  • 05:39
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 08:20
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 05:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Saurashtra Express - 19215

You can also check the Saurashtra Express Running Status (Train no. 19215) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Saurashtra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Saurashtra Express - 19215

What's more, you can also check out the Saurashtra Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Saurashtra Express - 19215

Saurashtra Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
F1
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
PP
GS
GS
GS
GS
VVN
VVN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Saurashtra Express - 19215

Train number 19215 Saurashtra Express runs from Mumbai to Porbandar on 7 days a week. Saurashtra Express is a popular Mumbai to Porbandar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 21 hours of journey, this train stops at 63 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Saurashtra Express 19215. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Saurashtra Express 19215 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Porbandar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Porbandar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Saurashtra Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Saurashtra Express - 19215

07 Oct 2015
deep bhatt
01 Oct 2015
Rajesh Dosani
Sep 08 2015
Er Sachin Dadhaniya
Jul 26 2015
Shakil Pirzada Saiyed
bedsheets were smelly, unwashed & not at all hygenic.
Jul 11 2015
Kishor Soni
Jun 06 2015
Sanjay Kothari
May 05 2015
Mahavir Jain
Apr 30 2015
jalaram bapa
not saurashtra exp its saurashtra local
Apr 13 2015
Kunal Purohit
Apr 01 2015
prayerson mecwan
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)