2.8
overview of Saurashtra Express - 19215

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
FC
3A
SL
Price
1435
1225
450
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Saurashtra Express - 19215

The Saurashtra Express - 19215 runs from BCT (Mumbai Central, Mumbai) to PBR (Porbandar, Porbandar). Saurashtra Express runs on 7 days of week. The Saurashtra Express train departs from Mumbai Central railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Porbandar, Porbandar at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19215 train is 21h 15m , stopping at 63 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saurashtra Express - 19215 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:32
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • VR
  • Virar
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 56 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • SAH
  • Saphale
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 09:57
  • 2 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:11
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 10:21
  • 10:23
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • GVD
  • Gholvad
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • 10:57
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • SJN
  • Sanjan
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BLD
  • Bhilad
  • 1
  • 11:27
  • 11:29
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:42
  • 2 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • UVD
  • Udvada
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • PAD
  • Pardi
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:04
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 12:19
  • 12:24
  • 5 min
  • 195 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • AML
  • Amalsad
  • 1
  • 12:50
  • 12:52
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:07
  • 2 min
  • 234 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • MRL
  • Maroli
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:15
  • 5 min
  • 264 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • SYN
  • Sayan
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 277 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • KIM
  • Kim
  • 1
  • 14:38
  • 14:40
  • 2 min
  • 287 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • PAO
  • Panoli
  • 1
  • 14:57
  • 14:59
  • 2 min
  • 303 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • NIU
  • Nabipur
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:33
  • 2 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 2 min
  • 348 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • ITA
  • Itola
  • 1
  • 16:17
  • 16:19
  • 2 min
  • 375 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • VDA
  • Vasad Jn
  • 1
  • 17:24
  • 17:26
  • 2 min
  • 413 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 17:42
  • 17:43
  • 1 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BJD
  • Barejadi
  • 1
  • 18:46
  • 18:48
  • 2 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • SAU
  • Sanand
  • 1
  • 20:47
  • 20:49
  • 2 min
  • 521 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • JKA
  • Jakhvada
  • 1
  • 21:14
  • 21:16
  • 2 min
  • 546 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 23:21
  • 23:23
  • 2 min
  • 671 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 02:28
  • 02:30
  • 2 min
  • 815 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GOP
  • Gop Jam
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 882 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BNVD
  • Bhanvad
  • 1
  • 04:16
  • 04:18
  • 2 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • SKR
  • Sakhpur
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 925 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • RWO
  • Ranavav
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 939 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m

running status of Saurashtra Express - 19215

coach position and seat layout of Saurashtra Express - 19215

Saurashtra Express - 19215 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B2
B1
S3
S2
S1
GEN
RMS
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
MIL
Seat Layout

Saurashtra Express - 19215

The Saurashtra Express - 19215 train runs from Mumbai to Porbandar 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Porbandar train and covers a distance of about 952km . You can check Saurashtra Express - 19215 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19215 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Porbandar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Porbandar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Porbandar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Saurashtra Express - 19215

02 Oct 2017
Nilay Parekh
23 Sep 2017
Ravi Rathi
need to reduce stoppages, and increase speed
Sep 04 2017
Naval pandey
Sep 03 2017
Vinod Rathod
no cleanliness over all and not on time as usual
Aug 16 2017
Tandel Anirudh
Aug 05 2017
kenny christian
Jul 25 2017
Hardik Shah
Jun 08 2017
Pradip Rajpurohit
its a normal and not always reach perfect time
May 23 2017
Krunal Shahi
May 07 2017
Bimal Thakkar
Apr 23 2017
Nirav 9879192893 Vora
Very slow. ..All stations stop. bad jurni
Apr 10 2017
Godil Aamir
Mar 16 2017
Himanshu Sukhwani
never on time no cleanliness
Feb 18 2017
Prajith Ps
it was a good experience.it will be better if there is a pantrt.
Dec 26 2016
Jitu Makadia
bad baf bad baf bad baf bad baf bad baf bad baf bad baf
Nov 10 2016
Vatsal Shah
Oct 22 2016
Bharat Mehta
cleaning is necessary in each compartment in sleeper but in 2AC 1AC is good
Oct 20 2016
nakum kishan
Aug 26 2016
Yogesh Ganvit
werriy bed tren nd tc biheviyar.ganarl dibbe me ake tc bolta hai ki ye first class ka dibba hai.dibbe pr likha hota hai secand class.ganaral logo ke liye dibbe yada rakho first class me koi bethata hi nahi khali hi hoti hai or ganaral me log animal ki tarah betha ke jate hai.
Jul 15 2016
Mahavirsinh Rajput
Bad Experience during Journey. If you are travelling more then Don't book in this train. it will take more time.
Jun 05 2016
Jayesh Kukdiya
helpfullness.& very friendly
Apr 03 2016
MD.Adnan Ansari
Mar 12 2016
Nitin Batavia
this train always in time
Oct 07 2015
deep bhatt
Oct 01 2015
Rajesh Dosani
Sep 08 2015
Er Sachin Dadhaniya
Jul 26 2015
Shakil Pirzada Saiyed
bedsheets were smelly, unwashed & not at all hygenic.
Jul 11 2015
Kishor Soni
Jun 06 2015
Sanjay Kothari
May 05 2015
Mahavir Jain
Apr 30 2015
jalaram bapa
not saurashtra exp its saurashtra local
Apr 13 2015
Kunal Purohit
Apr 01 2015
prayerson mecwan
Mar 21 2015
Jaiprakash Pancham
Mar 02 2015
mintu surat
very nice apps
Feb 27 2015
Mayur Kalsariya
Feb 22 2015
Chhaya Panchal
Feb 21 2015
Sanzay Raghwani
Feb 18 2015
Parthiv Patel
Feb 16 2015
Mahendra Garasiya
Feb 16 2015
Prafulpatel Rayani
Jan 26 2015
Koriay Harshad Devjibhai
Jan 23 2015
Angad Choursiya
Angad. bhai
Dec 28 2014
Loukik Shah
Dec 07 2014
RV Mange
Dec 01 2014
Dixit Tandel
Nov 17 2014
vijay.detroja
gud
Aug 30 2014
subhash.challa
To many delays in this train but possibly due to monsoons
Aug 19 2014
darshana.tank.5
Jun 09 2014
sunil.thakkar.351
Jun 02 2014
varun.marathe.71
Good train....just reduce its halts.
May 22 2014
patel.vinil
May 21 2014
patel.hardik.58958343
May 02 2014
hapanisameer
Too much stops and too slow train. Need to reduce stoppage time on local stations.
Apr 18 2014
umang.aniketos
Apr 17 2014
shudra
Mar 22 2014
bharat.bhayani1
Mar 13 2014
KETANPAREKH11
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Saurashtra Express Running Status (Train no. 19215) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Saurashtra Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!