fare of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:25
Arrives at: 15:45 +1
Duration: 19 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2928
1721
1188
438

schedule of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

Train Saurashtra Mail 19005 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BCT (Mumbai Central) to VRL (Veraval). Check schedule for Train no. 19005. Check availability of berths. Saurashtra Mail departs from Mumbai at 20:25 hrs and arrives at Okha at 15:45 hrs. Saurashtra Mail takes a total running duration of 19 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 43 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 20:42
  • 20:44
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 1 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 23:07
  • 23:09
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 23:37
  • 23:39
  • 2 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 00:37
  • 00:42
  • 5 min
  • 263 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:08
  • 2 min
  • 427 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • SAU
  • Sanand
  • 1
  • 05:27
  • 05:29
  • 2 min
  • 520 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • LTR
  • Lakhtar
  • 1
  • 06:50
  • 06:52
  • 2 min
  • 601 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 12:02
  • 12:04
  • 2 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BHTA
  • Bhatiya
  • 1
  • 14:12
  • 14:14
  • 2 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • DWK
  • Dwarka
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:56
  • 2 min
  • 961 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • MTHP
  • Mithapur
  • 1
  • 15:16
  • 15:18
  • 2 min
  • 980 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • OKHA
  • Okha
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 990 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 2
  • 12:09
  • 12:11
  • 2 min
  • 779 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • GTT
  • Gomta
  • 2
  • 12:23
  • 12:25
  • 2 min
  • 792 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • VRR
  • Virpur
  • 2
  • 12:39
  • 12:41
  • 2 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BDDR
  • Badodar
  • 2
  • 14:36
  • 14:38
  • 2 min
  • 870 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 2
  • 14:42
  • 14:44
  • 2 min
  • 877 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Saurashtra Mail - 19005 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19005 Saurashtra Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 15:45
  • 15:50
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 15:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 15:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 15:45
  • 15:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 15:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 20:25
  • 15:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 15:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

You can also check the Saurashtra Mail Running Status (Train no. 19005) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Saurashtra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

What's more, you can also check out the Saurashtra Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

Saurashtra Mail has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
EN
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S6
PP
GS
B2
2A
GS
HA1
B3
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Saurashtra Mail - 19005

Train number 19005 Saurashtra Mail runs from Mumbai to Okha on 7 days a week. Saurashtra Mail is a popular Mumbai to Okha train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 19 hours of journey, this train stops at 43 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Saurashtra Mail 19005. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Saurashtra Mail 19005 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Okha so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Okha. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Saurashtra Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

25 Jan 2016
bhiku solanki
arrange charger facilities
21 Jan 2016
Tejesh Parab
Jan 03 2016
Prashant Sha
good but not clean and so as super
Jan 02 2016
Mudassir Shaikh
खाने की की सुविधा सही नहीं है डब्बे में मोबाइल चार्जर की सुविधा भी नहीं है सीट के पास
Dec 14 2015
Jitesh T Shah
Coaches are Very old, Some time Mosquito, Crockches and Small Rat's are there no Cleaning services available also Toilets are in bad conditions
Dec 03 2015
Abdul Padania
wc not clin food not availability the is train forme Veravel to Mumbai center never got ticket bogi SLEEP class only 3 bogi
Nov 04 2015
Vijaykarkar Patel
Oct 04 2015
Shailesh Ashani
Oct 03 2015
Altaf Kagathra
Oct 10 2015
Arvind Vaghasiya
Good train but food is very bed
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)