3.5
overview of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2935
1725
1190
440
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

The Saurashtra Mail - 19005 runs from BCT (Mumbai Central, Mumbai) to VRL (Veraval, Okha). Saurashtra Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Saurashtra Mail train departs from Mumbai Central railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Veraval, Okha at 15:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19005 train is 18h 10m , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saurashtra Mail - 19005 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:46
  • 21:48
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • -
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 23:11
  • 23:13
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 00:34
  • 00:36
  • 2 min
  • 194 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:35
  • 5 min
  • 263 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • SAU
  • Sanand
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:27
  • 2 min
  • 520 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • LTR
  • Lakhtar
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:42
  • 2 min
  • 601 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 12:00
  • 2 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BHTA
  • Bhatiya
  • 1
  • 13:44
  • 13:46
  • 2 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DWK
  • Dwarka
  • 1
  • 14:44
  • 14:46
  • 2 min
  • 961 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • OKHA
  • Okha
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • ends
  • 0
  • 990 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 2
  • 12:11
  • 12:13
  • 2 min
  • 779 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • GTT
  • Gomta
  • 2
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 792 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • VRR
  • Virpur
  • 2
  • 12:39
  • 12:41
  • 2 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • BDDR
  • Badodar
  • 2
  • 14:34
  • 14:36
  • 2 min
  • 870 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 2
  • 14:41
  • 14:43
  • 2 min
  • 877 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -

running status of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saurashtra Mail - 19005 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

Saurashtra Mail - 19005 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
GN
GN
B2
A1
EOG
HA1
B3
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail - 19005

The Saurashtra Mail - 19005 train runs from Mumbai to Okha 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Okha train and covers a distance of about 923km . You can check Saurashtra Mail - 19005 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19005 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Okha and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Okha with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Okha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Saurashtra Mail - 19005

16 Feb 2017
salim bhanvadia
21 Dec 2016
Rajendra Rocky
train no changed 22945 new num...
Nov 01 2016
Sasmita Behura
Oct 17 2016
Navin Kumar Lal
Best thing about the train that it runs ontime or before time
Oct 05 2016
Hiren Vanpariya
Sep 11 2016
Pledge International
Aug 18 2016
Sameer Vads
Dirty toilet, no charging plugs, not tidy coaches, less coaches against Traveler.
Aug 17 2016
Mudassir Shaikh
nice time table food is not good
Aug 11 2016
Ghanshyam Mathakiya Prajapati
Aug 04 2016
Alpesh Bathiya
coach is not clean and same every coach are different koi coach mai miraor hota hai to koi me nahi koi coach mai seat pai charger plug hai to koi me nahi or luggage k liye chain bhi nahi hota food bhi sahi nahi toilet bhi dirty hota hai
Jul 16 2016
Dhanuka Manoj
good train for dwarka puri
May 06 2016
Mansatta Sr
last she of hwy flt of an cha fkekvkejxj
Mar 13 2016
Sanjay Lukka
Mar 13 2016
Rohit Gattani
Feb 17 2016
Dhaval Sanghavi
nice train between bct to gondal
Jan 25 2016
bhiku solanki
arrange charger facilities
Jan 21 2016
Tejesh Parab
Jan 03 2016
Prashant Sha
good but not clean and so as super
Jan 02 2016
Mudassir Shaikh
Dec 14 2015
Jitesh T Shah
Coaches are Very old, Some time Mosquito, Crockches and Small Rat's are there no Cleaning services available also Toilets are in bad conditions
Dec 03 2015
Abdul Padania
wc not clin food not availability the is train forme Veravel to Mumbai center never got ticket bogi SLEEP class only 3 bogi
Nov 04 2015
Vijaykarkar Patel
Oct 04 2015
Shailesh Ashani
Oct 03 2015
Altaf Kagathra
Oct 10 2015
Arvind Vaghasiya
Good train but food is very bed
Sep 10 2015
Khushbu Mehta
Nice train between Ahmedabad to Mumbai
Sep 07 2015
Manthan M Lakhlani
Aug 20 2015
mohd zaid qureshi
Mar 11 2016
Naim Bagthriya
this train is really friendly train
Jul 28 2015
kela bhavin
Jul 26 2015
Sharif Mukati
Jul 12 2015
Kalpesh Doshi
Jul 10 2015
Kamlesh Vasoya
Jun 27 2015
Om Khatri
Jun 20 2015
Hafiz3 Harun5
Jun 17 2015
Subir Rathod
May 30 2015
Raj Choudhary
very nice
May 23 2015
nirmalsinh jadeja
Oct 04 2015
Paras Joshi
May 06 2015
Jayesh Vagadiya
May 04 2015
ekta shah
Apr 23 2015
Govinda Nanda
Apr 13 2015
Sudhir Sampat
Apr 03 2015
Bharat Makwana
Mar 23 2015
bhavtosh jha
Mar 16 2015
Almin Rangara
Mar 12 2015
v . j Ghuchla
I like it
Feb 10 2015
Bhupat Ranavadiya
Jan 20 2015
Dilip Kalawadiya
Dec 26 2014
Tikam Meghani
Dec 23 2014
Jay Garadhariya
Nov 27 2014
Rupesh Patel
its works as it named
Nov 26 2014
Vatsal Brahmani
hello
Nov 25 2014
Bhavesh Parmar Jain
super
Oct 18 2014
patel.kirit.564
Oct 15 2014
ashokkumar.das.961
Sep 25 2014
ashar.bhupendra47
coaching are not connected to eavh it couse very difficult for me
Sep 20 2014
santosh.khatri.3532
Aug 20 2014
divyesh.shah.739
Mar 23 2015
darshana.tank.5
i didnt get ticket on time evn i book before 3 months...evry time this train in full of passanger evn i dot getng ticket in H1,A1,B1,SL and not evn GS...wat the hell is wrong with this train dont know
Aug 08 2014
rishi.mishra.5688
Jul 28 2014
rahul.tank.908
nice train form rojkot to mumbai
Jul 26 2014
vaghela.divyesh.58
a66i he.
Jul 22 2014
shahjignesh123
Jul 11 2014
Mukeshvaja
i like it
Jul 06 2014
abhay.dalsaniya.9
Jul 06 2014
bunksdave
Sep 11 2014
dhavalshah123
Jun 28 2014
kuldeeprathod62
Jun 16 2014
nakodashah
Jun 14 2014
bavitudyawar6
this train is testing the patience without reason its getting late... very bad service... while going to mumbai its fine .. but while coming from mumbai it has very bad service... please never opt for this train....
May 31 2014
Premjethwa.pj
Always Late..!!
May 22 2014
sangharaslam
May 22 2014
vjy17
May 21 2014
chauhanvivek97
May 13 2014
tabrezs20
May 09 2014
mudassir.shaikh.1694
nice
May 01 2014
omkarsinh.jadeja.73
Apr 27 2014
mohan.gohil2
not bad.
Apr 24 2014
utsav.vaja
Apr 23 2014
brajesh.k.singh.7
mila jula ke average train hai
Apr 22 2014
rupali.suryavanshi
I travelled in March 2014.. my ratings are applicable for 2 AC coach.
Feb 27 2015
tabani.salim
very poor facilities
Apr 06 2014
Mitesh8821
Apr 06 2014
Mitesh8821
Mar 30 2014
jayanti.karani
Mar 26 2014
viral.chitroda.543
Mar 24 2014
anand.bavishi.9
I never get tickets when I want on time...
Mar 22 2014
pgnarola
its fare
Mar 12 2014
jayradia27
Mar 01 2014
arvind.vora.58
Feb 22 2014
gaurang.bhatt.7
Feb 18 2014
narendra.ramanuj1
fine
Feb 17 2014
caafzal.ghaniwala
Fine
Feb 16 2014
chandrakant.jethwa.1
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Saurashtra Mail Running Status (Train no. 19005) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Saurashtra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!