3.9
overview of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3065
1800
1245
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Train Saurashtra Mail 19006 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from OKHA (Okha) to BCT (Mumbai Central). Check schedule for Train no. 19006. Check availability of berths. Saurashtra Mail departs from Okha at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 07:10 hrs. Saurashtra Mail takes a total running duration of 30 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • OKHA
  • Okha
  • 1
  • starts
  • 12:25
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DWK
  • Dwarka
  • 1
  • 13:01
  • 13:03
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • BHTA
  • Bhatiya
  • 1
  • 13:38
  • 13:40
  • 2 min
  • 71 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 15:52
  • 2 min
  • 177 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 18:54
  • 18:56
  • 2 min
  • 321 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • LTR
  • Lakhtar
  • 1
  • 19:56
  • 19:58
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SAU
  • Sanand
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 471 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 23:51
  • 23:53
  • 2 min
  • 563 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:08
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:47
  • 2 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 7 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:09
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 904 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:47
  • 2 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 1 m

running history of Saurashtra Mail - 19006 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19006 Saurashtra Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:08
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

You can also check the Saurashtra Mail Running Status (Train no. 19006) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Saurashtra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

What's more, you can also check out the Saurashtra Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Saurashtra Mail has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B3
HA1
GN
A1
B2
GN
GN
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Train number 19006 Saurashtra Mail runs from Okha to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Saurashtra Mail is a popular Okha to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Saurashtra Mail 19006. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Saurashtra Mail 19006 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Saurashtra Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

25 Aug 2016
Vishal Vyas
Must Go as superfast as safe for Family...
02 Aug 2016
Bhupat sinh Padhiyar
Jul 14 2016
Nilesh Mody
3a/c wash room very dirty,
Jun 23 2016
Shweta Shah
it's a good apps to know our train station
Jun 18 2016
Satish Vanigota
May 30 2016
Dhimant Kumar Vagadia
very good train sutabal train
May 28 2016
Vibha Patel
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
Mar 20 2016
toshif gajai
Mar 13 2016
Sanjay Lukka
good time to go & no choice
Sep 28 2015
Abhay Kumar
Sep 21 2015
daud BARKATEE
best
Sep 03 2015
Dilpesh Patel
good
Sep 21 2015
shubham bhuchhada
This train is very good and superfast but no cleanliness in all the sleeper coaches.the small cockroaches is seen in the main door of the coach
Aug 01 2015
Yogesh Jethva
Jul 27 2015
Mir Navab
good
Jul 20 2015
Kasif Bhawala
Jun 25 2015
MANISH JAIN
Jun 18 2015
Subir Rathod
May 23 2015
Jagdish Soni
May 01 2015
Ketan Vala
Apr 23 2015
Atul Patel
nice to journey
Apr 17 2015
Maulik Trivedi
Good
Apr 13 2015
Shambhu Prajapati
Apr 04 2015
Pavansingh Rajpurohit
Mar 15 2015
Vinod Devipujak
super train virmgam 7:10
Mar 12 2015
Gaurang Darji
hi
Feb 24 2015
Tejas Kachhia
nice
Feb 11 2015
Ashish Acharya
good
Feb 09 2015
Aslam Khan
good
Jan 28 2015
Devanshu Kotak
Jan 27 2015
Jayesh Sharma
Mar 04 2016
Aslam Solanky
this tŕain is so good and so fast ohohohohohohohohohohohohojo
Jan 18 2015
Nofil Jakhura
Jan 17 2015
Nitin Lalani
most of the times, not on schedule. charging points are not there in S7 seatwise, 2 common charging points for whole coach.
Jan 17 2015
Saeed Saiyed
Jan 16 2015
Akbar Bharmal
Really very much helpful
Jan 06 2015
Hiralal Mehta
Very good app
Dec 01 2014
Suresh saroj
Oct 22 2014
Prashantghetiya
Sep 11 2014
dhavalshah123
Aug 24 2014
niteshpatel452
Aug 19 2014
darshana.tank.5
It was too good from ahmedabad to mumbai central....when mumbai central cums don't knw...that's called real SUPERFAST TRAIN like SAURASHTRA MAIL
Aug 02 2014
gohilm2
good
Jul 27 2014
jafar.diwan1
Jul 26 2014
Prashant8851
Jul 19 2014
naresh.chudasama.9
Jul 12 2014
prem.makwana
good to going than and dwarka
Jul 11 2014
Mukeshvaja
May 29 2014
jeetu.love.33
May 22 2014
aarjavvp
May 18 2014
mohit.maurya
Apr 28 2014
meet.kakkad.3
Apr 28 2014
jnandwana
Apr 11 2014
chetna.gosrani
Sep 24 2014
aslam.bhawala
Mar 26 2014
viral.chitroda.543
Mar 16 2014
munesh.patel.50
Excellent
Mar 16 2014
apurva02
Mar 04 2014
naman.mavani
Mar 03 2014
darshan.chauhan.9828
Mar 01 2014
makani.narendra
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)