fare of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 12:25
Arrives at: 07:10 +1
Duration: 30 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3056
1795
1239
458

schedule of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Train Saurashtra Mail 19006 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from OKHA (Okha) to BCT (Mumbai Central). Check schedule for Train no. 19006. Check availability of berths. Saurashtra Mail departs from Okha at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 07:10 hrs. Saurashtra Mail takes a total running duration of 30 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • OKHA
  • Okha
  • 1
  • starts
  • 12:25
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • DWK
  • Dwarka
  • 1
  • 13:01
  • 13:03
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 2 m
  • BHTA
  • Bhatiya
  • 1
  • 13:38
  • 13:40
  • 2 min
  • 71 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 15:52
  • 2 min
  • 177 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 18:54
  • 18:56
  • 2 min
  • 321 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • LTR
  • Lakhtar
  • 1
  • 19:56
  • 19:58
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • SAU
  • Sanand
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 471 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 23:51
  • 23:53
  • 2 min
  • 563 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 03:06
  • 03:08
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:47
  • 2 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 04:07
  • 04:09
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 904 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:47
  • 2 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 10 m

running history of Saurashtra Mail - 19006 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19006 Saurashtra Mail along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:08
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 12:28
  • 07:10
  • 07:25
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 12:25
  • 07:10
  • 07:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 12:45
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

You can also check the Saurashtra Mail Running Status (Train no. 19006) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Saurashtra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

What's more, you can also check out the Saurashtra Mail train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Saurashtra Mail has 12 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
HA1
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Train number 19006 Saurashtra Mail runs from Okha to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Saurashtra Mail is a popular Okha to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 30 hours of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Saurashtra Mail 19006. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Saurashtra Mail 19006 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Saurashtra Mail with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

28 Sep 2015
Abhay Kumar
21 Sep 2015
daud BARKATEE
best
Sep 03 2015
Dilpesh Patel
good
Sep 21 2015
shubham bhuchhada
This train is very good and superfast but no cleanliness in all the sleeper coaches.the small cockroaches is seen in the main door of the coach
Aug 01 2015
Yogesh Jethva
Jul 27 2015
Mir Navab
good
Jul 20 2015
Kasif Bhawala
Jun 25 2015
MANISH JAIN
Jun 18 2015
Subir Rathod
May 23 2015
Jagdish Soni
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)