3.9
overview of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3065
1800
1245
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

The Saurashtra Mail - 19006 runs from OKHA (Okha, Okha) to BCT (Mumbai Central, Mumbai). Saurashtra Mail runs on 7 days of week. The Saurashtra Mail train departs from Okha railway station, Okha at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central, Mumbai at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 19006 train is 18h , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saurashtra Mail - 19006 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • OKHA
  • Okha
  • 1
  • starts
  • 13:10
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DWK
  • Dwarka
  • 1
  • 13:39
  • 13:41
  • 2 min
  • 29 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BHTA
  • Bhatiya
  • 1
  • 14:23
  • 14:25
  • 2 min
  • 71 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 177 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 321 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • LTR
  • Lakhtar
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • SAU
  • Sanand
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 21:57
  • 2 min
  • 471 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 02:33
  • 02:38
  • 5 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 03:01
  • 03:03
  • 2 min
  • 758 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 03:41
  • 03:43
  • 2 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • -
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 04:06
  • 04:08
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:08
  • 2 min
  • 904 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:42
  • 2 min
  • 985 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • -

running status of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saurashtra Mail - 19006 live running status on every station.

coach position and seat layout of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

Saurashtra Mail - 19006 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B3
HA1
GN
A1
B2
GN
GN
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
EOG
Seat Layout

Saurashtra Mail - 19006

The Saurashtra Mail - 19006 train runs from Okha to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Okha to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 990km . You can check Saurashtra Mail - 19006 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19006 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Okha to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Saurashtra Mail - 19006

19 Mar 2017
Anu Anu
11 Sep 2016
Bhola Kumar
average train as other trains in india are, needs more house keeping and time accuration of reaching destination.
Aug 25 2016
Vishal Vyas
Must Go as superfast as safe for Family...
Aug 02 2016
Bhupat sinh Padhiyar
Jul 14 2016
Nilesh Mody
3a/c wash room very dirty,
Jun 23 2016
Shweta Shah
it's a good apps to know our train station
Jun 18 2016
Satish Vanigota
May 30 2016
Dhimant Kumar Vagadia
very good train sutabal train
May 28 2016
Vibha Patel
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
Mar 20 2016
toshif gajai
Mar 13 2016
Sanjay Lukka
good time to go & no choice
Sep 28 2015
Abhay Kumar
Sep 21 2015
daud BARKATEE
best
Sep 03 2015
Dilpesh Patel
good
Sep 21 2015
shubham bhuchhada
This train is very good and superfast but no cleanliness in all the sleeper coaches.the small cockroaches is seen in the main door of the coach
Aug 01 2015
Yogesh Jethva
Jul 27 2015
Mir Navab
good
Jul 20 2015
Kasif Bhawala
Jun 25 2015
MANISH JAIN
Jun 18 2015
Subir Rathod
May 23 2015
Jagdish Soni
May 01 2015
Ketan Vala
Apr 23 2015
Atul Patel
nice to journey
Apr 17 2015
Maulik Trivedi
Good
Apr 13 2015
Shambhu Prajapati
Apr 04 2015
Pavansingh Rajpurohit
Mar 15 2015
Vinod Devipujak
super train virmgam 7:10
Mar 12 2015
Gaurang Darji
hi
Feb 24 2015
Tejas Kachhia
nice
Feb 11 2015
Ashish Acharya
good
Feb 09 2015
Aslam Khan
good
Jan 28 2015
Devanshu Kotak
Jan 27 2015
Jayesh Sharma
Mar 04 2016
Aslam Solanky
this tŕain is so good and so fast ohohohohohohohohohohohohojo
Jan 18 2015
Nofil Jakhura
Jan 17 2015
Nitin Lalani
most of the times, not on schedule. charging points are not there in S7 seatwise, 2 common charging points for whole coach.
Jan 17 2015
Saeed Saiyed
Jan 16 2015
Akbar Bharmal
Really very much helpful
Jan 06 2015
Hiralal Mehta
Very good app
Dec 01 2014
Suresh saroj
Oct 22 2014
Prashantghetiya
Sep 11 2014
dhavalshah123
Aug 24 2014
niteshpatel452
Aug 19 2014
darshana.tank.5
It was too good from ahmedabad to mumbai central....when mumbai central cums don't knw...that's called real SUPERFAST TRAIN like SAURASHTRA MAIL
Aug 02 2014
gohilm2
good
Jul 27 2014
jafar.diwan1
Jul 26 2014
Prashant8851
Jul 19 2014
naresh.chudasama.9
Jul 12 2014
prem.makwana
good to going than and dwarka
Jul 11 2014
Mukeshvaja
May 29 2014
jeetu.love.33
May 22 2014
aarjavvp
May 18 2014
mohit.maurya
Apr 28 2014
meet.kakkad.3
Apr 28 2014
jnandwana
Apr 11 2014
chetna.gosrani
Sep 24 2014
aslam.bhawala
Mar 26 2014
viral.chitroda.543
Mar 16 2014
munesh.patel.50
Excellent
Mar 16 2014
apurva02
Mar 04 2014
naman.mavani
Mar 03 2014
darshan.chauhan.9828
Mar 01 2014
makani.narendra
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Saurashtra Mail Running Status (Train no. 19006) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Saurashtra Mail.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!