3.7
overview of Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2990
2015
755
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531

The Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531 runs from AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Sbc Garib Nawaj runs on 1 day of week. The Sbc Garib Nawaj train departs from Ajmer Jn railway station, Ajmer at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16531 train is 47h 15m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 08:26
  • 08:28
  • 2 min
  • 207 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 10:13
  • 10:23
  • 10 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:01
  • 1 min
  • 555 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 4 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:15
  • 10 min
  • 720 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:25
  • 5 min
  • 788 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 20:49
  • 20:52
  • 3 min
  • 812 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:45
  • 3 min
  • 1062 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:20
  • 10 min
  • 1125 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 07:12
  • 07:15
  • 3 min
  • 1271 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 08:07
  • 08:10
  • 3 min
  • 1329 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:30
  • 3 min
  • 1397 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 10:15
  • 10:25
  • 10 min
  • 1404 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:30
  • 5 min
  • 1542 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:17
  • 2 min
  • 1593 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 1663 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:55
  • 10 min
  • 1683 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 17:50
  • 17:55
  • 5 min
  • 1741 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • KBL
  • Koppal
  • 1
  • 18:48
  • 18:50
  • 2 min
  • 1799 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 2152 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 33 m

coach position and seat layout of Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531

Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531

The Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531 train runs from Ajmer to Bengaluru 1 day of week. It is a popular Ajmer to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 2241km . You can check Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16531 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ajmer to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sbc Garib Nawaj - 16531

20 Feb 2018
Nithinjain
nice and best journey in this train
19 Feb 2018
Bansi Patel
Feb 18 2018
Rajkumar M
Feb 17 2018
Sunil K Chaudhary
Feb 12 2018
Yogendra Yogi
cleanliness is good another all food.,on time,Famile friendly is fabulous and Extent in my experience
Feb 03 2018
Raj Sharma
I thik it was my best experience
Jan 15 2018
Jitendra Pokar
Sep 25 2017
Suresh Kumar
Aug 07 2017
chandrashekhar
better than previous services.
Jul 19 2017
kaushal patel
it's very best application
Jul 17 2017
Adil Sayyed
Jun 24 2017
D.P Prajapat
Jun 23 2017
Jaimik Chauhan
good experience very clean
Jun 07 2017
Sripal B
Reached Bangalore at 7:30am...Actual time given 4:45am...almost 3hrs late... Missed my flight
Mar 20 2017
Dada Khalandar
no charging sockets and wash rooms are very bad
Feb 27 2017
Ramesh Choudhary
Jan 29 2017
Kiran Shah
Sep 06 2016
Raghavendra Shetty
Aug 15 2016
Nilesh Patel
May 24 2016
nitesh tripathi
Apr 25 2016
hemant Kumar
one housekeeping person should be allocated for 2 coach sothat he can remove trash from coach and can clean
Dec 22 2015
umesh more
Sep 24 2015
Praveen Jolad
Due to traffic it always run min an hour late btw ATP SBC section...
Feb 20 2015
Sohan Panwar
Feb 16 2015
Tushar Bobade
Feb 07 2015
Rohit Sindhwani
Jan 29 2015
Ashok Pawar
Jan 28 2015
Naman Kothari
Dec 21 2014
Ruhan Khan
Dec 20 2014
Umesh Ratwani
Jul 14 2014
sanjay.rathod.336
Jun 29 2014
bks
Apr 03 2014
virmaram.kumar.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sbc Garib Nawaj Running Status (Train no. 16531) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sbc Garib Nawaj.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!