3.4
overview of Sbc Nanded Express - 16594

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
3A
SL
Price
3195
1290
475
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sbc Nanded Express - 16594

The Sbc Nanded Express - 16594 runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru) to NED (Nanded, Nanded). Sbc Nanded Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sbc Nanded Express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru railway station, Bengaluru at hrs and arrives at Nanded, Nanded at 23:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16594 train is 24h 45m , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbc Nanded Express - 16594 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 01:03
  • 01:05
  • 2 min
  • 101 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:40
  • 1 min
  • 283 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • NRR
  • Nagarur
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:06
  • 1 min
  • 353 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 363 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • KGL
  • Kupgal
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:40
  • 1 min
  • 377 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • KO
  • Kosgi
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:50
  • 1 min
  • 391 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • MTU
  • Matmari
  • 1
  • 08:19
  • 08:20
  • 1 min
  • 415 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 08:48
  • 08:50
  • 2 min
  • 432 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 457 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 477 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 501 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:10
  • 1 min
  • 526 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:40
  • 1 min
  • 577 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • KQT
  • Kurgunta
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 12:29
  • 12:30
  • 1 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • BIDR
  • Bidar
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 742 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • BHLK
  • Bhalki
  • 1
  • 15:39
  • 15:40
  • 1 min
  • 780 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • UDGR
  • Udgir
  • 1
  • 16:24
  • 16:25
  • 1 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • JOA
  • Janwal
  • 1
  • 17:14
  • 17:15
  • 1 min
  • 867 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • PNF
  • Pangaon
  • 1
  • 17:39
  • 17:40
  • 1 min
  • 883 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 21:58
  • 22:00
  • 2 min
  • 1011 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 23:30
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1042 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m

running status of Sbc Nanded Express - 16594

coach position and seat layout of Sbc Nanded Express - 16594

Sbc Nanded Express - 16594 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sbc Nanded Express - 16594

The Sbc Nanded Express - 16594 train runs from Bengaluru to Nanded 7 days of week. It is a popular Bengaluru to Nanded train and covers a distance of about 1042km . You can check Sbc Nanded Express - 16594 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16594 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nanded and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nanded with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Nanded through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sbc Nanded Express - 16594

17 Feb 2018
gowthampm143 manjula
nice food is very badbsbsbbsbssszbs
08 Feb 2018
amol biradar
Feb 04 2018
Praveen Kumar
good maintenance i expected genral 5 bogis
Jan 13 2018
Santosh Yadav
Dec 24 2017
Rauf Patel
Dec 12 2017
Pramodh R
nice train to travel from Bangalore to Mumbai
Dec 11 2017
Ningraj Yadav
No right time reached raichur after guntkal very slow running
Nov 12 2017
Veeresh Gunavanti
May 28 2017
Badvel Mahesh Datta Mgru
May 26 2017
Deepak Kumar
no clean from Bangalore, not on time
May 18 2017
Ravindra Wadgeri
very bad always seen poor cleaning
Apr 14 2017
M Khaja Mouinddin
very good family friends is very close
Apr 05 2017
Anantha Krishna
it's a fantastic experience in trains for me
Mar 20 2017
Ausha Anil
worst in clean, not on time, takes more time to reach the destination.
Dec 09 2016
Vishwanath Guthi
Train is good but not comfortable and delay when ever I travel in this train by almost half an hour
Nov 26 2016
kamsali siddalingeswarachari achari
Nov 11 2016
Satish Adusumilli
Nov 04 2016
Kishan s
Oct 27 2016
Ravikiran R s
Starts by right time from Bangalore.. instead of reaching Raichur by 8.50am as per schedule arrival, reaches by 10 am...
Sep 21 2016
John Prasad
Sep 21 2016
Suresh Kumar
cleanliness is good very let Avery station
Sep 13 2016
vijaya k
Nice good I like this Application very Much for Ticket Booking
Jun 22 2016
shrikanth Reddy
seats are not clean in SL and always late for 1hr
May 17 2016
Sunil Kulkarni
too much late and no difference between genereal and reservation
May 16 2016
alok dosaya
It is a most common train among public who prefer night journey over long distances. But it always runs late.
Apr 25 2016
Anil Kumar
Apr 17 2016
Phaniraj Raichooti
I noticed cockroaches many times on this train. Also, found a rare species of spider which looked poisonous. Need railways to maintain this train more neatly.
Oct 24 2015
Pawankumar Diwan
very slow train takes hell lot of time for just 900 kms
Aug 24 2015
Shambhulingaiah Prasadimath
Aug 05 2015
Shiva Nanda
Jun 18 2015
Shivkumar Jatgonda
Jun 15 2015
Shankar Gharjale
good train in marathwada long route....
May 19 2015
Amaresh Hosamani
Frequently it will never arrival at time..Am boarding most of time from Raichur bt it always 1 to 1:40 hrs late..Poor in time maintainance
Apr 01 2015
Vijay Tambare
not so comfortable
Nov 29 2014
Srinivas Pothuganti
Good
Nov 24 2014
SAndeep RoyAl Tondapunati
I think dis is one of de xpress which will take us to destinies in tym
Aug 12 2014
santoshkumar.jain.180
One hour late every day from bangalore to raichur no pantry
Jul 15 2014
nitin.burande
Aug 06 2014
lavhanderahul
better than other trains and this is daily train and food is good from pantry. But you won't get any food on stations after Maharashtra ends.
May 03 2014
nandini.induvasi
Mar 21 2014
mosinu
never late
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sbc Nanded Express Running Status (Train no. 16594) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sbc Nanded Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!