3.2
overview of Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1635
1150
435
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732

The Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732 runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad) to TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati). Sc Tpty Sup Express runs on 2 days of week. The Sc Tpty Sup Express train departs from Secunderabad Jn railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Tirupati, Tirupati at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12732 train is 14h 30m , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 00:38
  • 00:40
  • 2 min
  • 290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 360 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:00
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • MGB
  • Mudigubba
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:41
  • 1 min
  • 566 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • KRY
  • Kadiri
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:18
  • 1 min
  • 598 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • KCI
  • Kallkari
  • 1
  • 08:03
  • 08:05
  • 2 min
  • 704 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 36 m
  • PIL
  • Pileru
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 718 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 43 m
  • PAK
  • Pakala Jn
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 759 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 28 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • ends
  • 0
  • 801 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 18 m

coach position and seat layout of Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732

Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732

The Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732 train runs from Hyderabad to Tirupati 2 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Tirupati train and covers a distance of about 801km . You can check Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12732 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirupati and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirupati with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sc Tpty Sup Express - 12732

14 Jun 2017
Sreeni N
28 May 2015
kurella pushpak
Jan 14 2015
Krishna Kanth
Sep 17 2014
thyagarajan1994
very worst maintained very late
May 29 2014
khalid.shaik.77
Apr 30 2014
hgchethankumar
.if u r time conscious, don't try this train.. reached tirupathy very late.
Mar 24 2014
vivek.ratakonda
Feb 25 2014
sandeepkadiri
average
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sc Tpty Sup Express Running Status (Train no. 12732) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sc Tpty Sup Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!