4.1
overview of Sc Ubl Express - 17320

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1400
970
355
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sc Ubl Express - 17320

The Sc Ubl Express - 17320 runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad) to UBL (Hubli Jn, Hubli). Sc Ubl Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sc Ubl Express train departs from Secunderabad Jn railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Hubli Jn, Hubli at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 17320 train is 15h 50m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sc Ubl Express - 17320 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 17:31
  • 17:32
  • 1 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 18:04
  • 18:05
  • 1 min
  • 147 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:40
  • 10 min
  • 184 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 19:51
  • 19:52
  • 1 min
  • 194 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • HG
  • Hotgi
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:10
  • 10 min
  • 318 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BJP
  • Bijapur
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:10
  • 10 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • LMT
  • Almatti
  • 1
  • 02:29
  • 02:30
  • 1 min
  • 474 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • BGK
  • Bagalkot
  • 1
  • 03:08
  • 03:10
  • 2 min
  • 509 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • BDM
  • Badami
  • 1
  • 03:49
  • 03:50
  • 1 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 05:50
  • 06:00
  • 10 min
  • 603 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NGR
  • Annigeri
  • 1
  • 06:19
  • 06:20
  • 1 min
  • 625 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m

coach position and seat layout of Sc Ubl Express - 17320

Sc Ubl Express - 17320 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sc Ubl Express - 17320

The Sc Ubl Express - 17320 train runs from Hyderabad to Hubli 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Hubli train and covers a distance of about 661km . You can check Sc Ubl Express - 17320 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17320 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hubli and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hubli with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Hubli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sc Ubl Express - 17320

23 Dec 2017
Pueeth Rampally
21 Oct 2017
Naveen Joshi
Oct 18 2017
Muzzafar Ahmed Khawas
Sep 20 2017
Nikunj Goradia
Sep 15 2017
Naresh Chauhan
Aug 17 2017
Manju Patil
good train arriver on time
May 06 2017
Raghavendra Hosamani
always on time availability of seat is quite good
Apr 05 2017
Mahantesh Lakamanahalli
Mar 29 2017
S G Patil
timing is good, compartment & toilets not cleaned
Jul 21 2016
shreyas dixit
The train always arrive late to Bijapur but reach gadag and hubli on time . Toilets were not so clean and dirty smell was coming in the whole coach .But good thing is railway police were roaming in the train .so no safety problems.
Jan 13 2016
Sudhindra Patil
good train for gulbarga and Hubbali
Jan 08 2016
chandrappa saunshi
Dec 19 2015
Katta surendranath tagore
cleaning is bad and food not good
Dec 06 2015
RAVITEJA Rishi
neat train . washroom is good . food is Ok OK
Dec 02 2015
Mohd Irfan Imtiyaz
Awesome train and always on time..
Oct 27 2015
RAMESH KULKARNI
good train for gul
Feb 11 2015
Natraj Bellad
NICE TIMING AND RATE TO HUBLI.THAN ROAD TRAVELLING.
Feb 05 2015
Siddu Goudar
Jan 19 2015
abdul muqsith
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
Dec 08 2014
Pavan Chavan
supar train
Oct 26 2014
prem.upadhya
peace ful train... gud journey. .
Jun 10 2014
amith.suryavanshi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sc Ubl Express Running Status (Train no. 17320) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sc Ubl Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!