2.9
overview of Sdah Bsb Express - 13133

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1160
425
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sdah Bsb Express - 13133

The Sdah Bsb Express - 13133 runs from SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata) to BSB (Varanasi Jn, Varanasi). Sdah Bsb Express runs on 5 days of week. The Sdah Bsb Express train departs from Sealdah railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn, Varanasi at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13133 train is 24h 25m , stopping at 82 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sdah Bsb Express - 13133 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SDAH
  • Sealdah
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:15
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 h 28 m
  • GKH
  • Guskhara
  • 1
  • 23:36
  • 23:38
  • 2 min
  • 134 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • PNE
  • Prantik
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:15
  • 1 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • SNT
  • Sainthia
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:48
  • 2 min
  • 186 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 22 m
  • MRR
  • Murarai
  • 1
  • 01:49
  • 01:50
  • 1 min
  • 244 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • RJG
  • Rajgram
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:22
  • 2 min
  • 255 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:37
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • TLJ
  • Taljhari
  • 1
  • 03:54
  • 03:55
  • 1 min
  • 319 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • EKC
  • Ekchari
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:53
  • 1 min
  • 395 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • GGA
  • Ghoga
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:03
  • 1 min
  • 401 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • SBO
  • Sabour
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:22
  • 1 min
  • 413 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • MPY
  • Murarpur
  • 1
  • 07:06
  • 07:07
  • 1 min
  • 430 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • RPUR
  • Ratanpur
  • 1
  • 08:02
  • 08:03
  • 1 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • DRH
  • Dharhara
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 08:56
  • 1 min
  • 486 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • AHA
  • Abhaipur
  • 1
  • 09:09
  • 09:10
  • 1 min
  • 496 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 09:20
  • 09:21
  • 1 min
  • 503 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:30
  • 8 min
  • 519 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 10:51
  • 10:53
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • MOR
  • Mor
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • PHK
  • Punarakh
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:35
  • 2 min
  • 569 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 579 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • KWO
  • Karauta
  • 1
  • 12:32
  • 12:34
  • 2 min
  • 606 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 13:09
  • 13:11
  • 2 min
  • 620 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 49 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:35
  • 10 min
  • 642 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 38 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:05
  • 10 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 40 m
  • NEO
  • Neora
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:12
  • 2 min
  • 658 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:27
  • 2 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • PAIL
  • Pali A
  • 1
  • 15:34
  • 15:35
  • 1 min
  • 675 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • KWR
  • Koelwar
  • 1
  • 15:39
  • 15:41
  • 2 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KUA
  • Kulharia
  • 1
  • 15:46
  • 15:48
  • 2 min
  • 681 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:03
  • 5 min
  • 691 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • KRS
  • Karisath
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:12
  • 2 min
  • 701 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:24
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 47 m
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 16:31
  • 16:33
  • 2 min
  • 719 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:03
  • 2 min
  • 744 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:25
  • 5 min
  • 760 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 50 m
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:34
  • 2 min
  • 771 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 780 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • BWH
  • Bhadaura
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 788 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 18:19
  • 18:21
  • 2 min
  • 810 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m

running status of Sdah Bsb Express - 13133

coach position and seat layout of Sdah Bsb Express - 13133

Sdah Bsb Express - 13133 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
GS
GS
RMS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sdah Bsb Express - 13133

The Sdah Bsb Express - 13133 train runs from Kolkata to Varanasi 5 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Varanasi train and covers a distance of about 871km . You can check Sdah Bsb Express - 13133 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13133 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Varanasi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Varanasi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sdah Bsb Express - 13133

17 Feb 2018
Sumit Kumar Dey
Route has been diverted without any information before boarding the train. After boarding the train some of the staffs informed the passenger train will take a different route which is ridiculous. Very poor side of the Indian Railways.
09 Nov 2017
Adarsh Kumar
Sep 23 2017
Aditya Stoltzman
good train, but too slow,..take in case of no emergency
Aug 04 2017
Sandeep Yadav
Jul 09 2017
Bittu Kumar
mast hai boss...... very nice
May 27 2017
sujoy biswas
hi this trien is very good jurnney
May 09 2017
Vivek Raj
Oct 06 2016
Manish Kumar
Sep 06 2016
Amair Malakji
worst train never on time
Jul 16 2016
Suraj Kumar
itna ghatia train hai ki iske sleeper bogy ki sthiti to general se v kharab hai yar. chalti sahi HAI par stoppage bhi bhut hai iska.
May 05 2016
Ashish Sharma
Apr 23 2016
Ritesh Singh Rajput
Nov 04 2015
Sumit Deo Puspraj Maheshwari
This train's cleaness is not well but family friendly is gud not better It's stopage is to much
Oct 10 2015
Apurw Deep
very good ................................
May 30 2015
Gautam Ydv
very-very slow train ,EXPRESS train ke nam par kalank hai ye train.passenger train se bhi slow chati hai har chote chote station or Holt par rukte hue. bhailog bhool she bhi mat chadna is train me nahi to maa kasam Rone lagoge..4 hour ki journey ko 10 hour me complete Marta hai
Apr 01 2015
Silabhadra das
one of the worst train on this route..sleeper class treated as general.avoid travel for long dstnces by this
Mar 11 2015
mukhtar alam
achcha hai je
Nov 29 2014
Nitish Bhardwaj
mast he boss
Jul 06 2014
salek.sheikh.5
Mar 29 2014
manojpriya.choudhary
some thing is better then nothing
Mar 04 2014
arin.paul.5
local train. so dirty
Mar 01 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
local train.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sdah Bsb Express Running Status (Train no. 13133) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sdah Bsb Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!