3.2
overview of Sdah Bui Express - 13105

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1410
980
360
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sdah Bui Express - 13105

The Sdah Bui Express - 13105 runs from SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata) to BUI (Ballia, Ballia). Sdah Bui Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sdah Bui Express train departs from Sealdah railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Ballia, Ballia at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 13105 train is 16h 50m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sdah Bui Express - 13105 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 20:45
  • 20:55
  • 10 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 385 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 21:17
  • 21:19
  • 2 min
  • 400 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:59
  • 5 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 22:15
  • 22:17
  • 2 min
  • 444 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • DES
  • Desari
  • 1
  • 01:06
  • 01:08
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • STLR
  • Sitalpur
  • 1
  • 03:01
  • 03:03
  • 2 min
  • 579 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:20
  • 20 min
  • 614 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • STW
  • Sahatwar
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:25
  • 2 min
  • 662 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • BUI
  • Ballia
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 679 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m

running status of Sdah Bui Express - 13105

coach position and seat layout of Sdah Bui Express - 13105

Sdah Bui Express - 13105 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sdah Bui Express - 13105

The Sdah Bui Express - 13105 train runs from Kolkata to Ballia 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Ballia train and covers a distance of about 679km . You can check Sdah Bui Express - 13105 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13105 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ballia and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ballia with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Ballia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sdah Bui Express - 13105

06 Jan 2018
Sanjay Prasad
best timeing onany station,
19 Dec 2017
Ambarish Das
Nov 14 2017
Vivek Yadav
Oct 28 2017
Mukesh Singh
cleanliness of the train is very bad Higgins & sanitation not follow in the train
Oct 19 2017
ShashiNath srivastva
Oct 17 2017
Amit Sirewastav
Oct 14 2017
Sachind Sharma
Sep 17 2017
Prem Raj
Aug 05 2017
Atul Abhishek
Jul 11 2017
Bikash Prasad
Jun 03 2017
Rahul Pandey
May 02 2017
Mukesh Kumar Rauth
Feb 04 2017
Aditya Choubey
Average, Toilet are very dirty requires too much cleaning
Dec 14 2016
Ejaz Akhtar
ty Ballia Sheldon express
Nov 12 2016
Mohit Singh
Take too much time for small route
Oct 28 2016
Sidhant Kumar
Oct 15 2016
Akshat Pandey
my experience about the train ie nice and the cleanliness of the train almost good not very good
Aug 31 2016
chandan ojha
when I book a ticket always I see WL and train was so dirty
Jun 25 2016
Ratan Gupta
very poor 2 A C bogi. tolet very poor. but so so
Jun 24 2016
Pavan Singh
great fun time is the most importance
Apr 29 2016
Ranitava Banerjee
The train runs on time and is quite friendly
Apr 06 2016
Saurav Kumar
on time & well cleaned train of this route
Jan 03 2016
sumit tiwari
it is very good train for ariving bandel to chhapra
Nov 29 2015
Anjanee Singh
train no -13105-6 is very importent for u.p and bihar.
Nov 25 2015
Sonu Kumar
very baad experience of ixigo
Nov 10 2015
Ashutosh Tiwari
disturbing during day....people occupy reserved seats with general tickets mainly locals
Oct 28 2015
Vimal Verma
nicetrain
Oct 02 2015
md nasiruddin
Sep 30 2015
Bikash Roy
nice train
Sep 23 2015
ujjwal singh
very poor experience.
Sep 14 2015
Shailendr Kumar
Aug 19 2015
Akash Pathak
average
Apr 16 2015
Dharmendra Prasad
Apr 09 2015
Naushad Mohammad
Apr 25 2015
Md Sajjad
Jun 23 2014
Ravi.R.Kunwar
Mar 30 2014
sandeep.mishra.775823
Feb 21 2014
iamanandsingh
Feb 16 2014
digvijay.sharma.5076
Feb 14 2014
anish.singh.1048
pnrstetus
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sdah Bui Express Running Status (Train no. 13105) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sdah Bui Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!