2
overview of Sdah Dli Express - 13119

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
1690
625
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sdah Dli Express - 13119

The Sdah Dli Express - 13119 runs from SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi). Sdah Dli Express runs on 2 days of week. The Sdah Dli Express train departs from Sealdah railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm, New Delhi at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13119 train is 38h 25m , stopping at 89 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sdah Dli Express - 13119 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • PNE
  • Prantik
  • 1
  • 00:14
  • 00:15
  • 1 min
  • 158 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • MRR
  • Murarai
  • 1
  • 01:49
  • 01:50
  • 1 min
  • 245 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • RJG
  • Rajgram
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:20
  • 1 min
  • 256 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 02:33
  • 02:35
  • 2 min
  • 267 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • EKC
  • Ekchari
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:53
  • 1 min
  • 395 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • GGA
  • Ghoga
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:03
  • 1 min
  • 401 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • SBO
  • Sabour
  • 1
  • 06:21
  • 06:22
  • 1 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KJH
  • Kajra
  • 1
  • 09:20
  • 09:21
  • 1 min
  • 503 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:30
  • 8 min
  • 519 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • MOR
  • Mor
  • 1
  • 11:23
  • 11:25
  • 2 min
  • 561 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 579 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • KWO
  • Karauta
  • 1
  • 12:32
  • 12:34
  • 2 min
  • 606 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 13:09
  • 13:11
  • 2 min
  • 621 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 14:55
  • 15:05
  • 10 min
  • 652 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • NEO
  • Neora
  • 1
  • 15:10
  • 15:12
  • 2 min
  • 658 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 15:25
  • 15:27
  • 2 min
  • 669 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • PAIL
  • Pali A
  • 1
  • 15:34
  • 15:35
  • 1 min
  • 675 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KWR
  • Koelwar
  • 1
  • 15:39
  • 15:41
  • 2 min
  • 678 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:03
  • 5 min
  • 691 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • BEA
  • Behea
  • 1
  • 16:22
  • 16:24
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BYN
  • Banahi
  • 1
  • 16:31
  • 16:33
  • 2 min
  • 719 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 17:01
  • 17:03
  • 2 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:25
  • 5 min
  • 760 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • CSA
  • Chausa
  • 1
  • 17:32
  • 17:34
  • 2 min
  • 771 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 17:43
  • 17:45
  • 2 min
  • 780 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • ZNA
  • Zamania
  • 1
  • 18:19
  • 18:21
  • 2 min
  • 810 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 04:19
  • 04:20
  • 1 min
  • 1256 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -

running status of Sdah Dli Express - 13119

coach position and seat layout of Sdah Dli Express - 13119

Sdah Dli Express - 13119 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
GS
GS
GS
RMS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sdah Dli Express - 13119

The Sdah Dli Express - 13119 train runs from Kolkata to New Delhi 2 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1633km . You can check Sdah Dli Express - 13119 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13119 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sdah Dli Express - 13119

22 Feb 2018
Md Payam Khan
b b6 hh┬─┬ノ( º _ ºノ) B̲̅][̲̅̅I̲̅][̲̅̅R̲̅][̲̅̅T̲̅ ][̲̅̅H̲̅][̲̅̅D̲̅][̲̅̅A̲̅][̅̅Y̅😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡😡😡😡 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡😡😡😡 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡😡😡😡 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡😡😡😡 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡😡😡😡 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😞😞😞🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 😞🚽🚽😞🚽😞😞😞 😞🚽🚽😞🚽🚽🚽🚽 😞🚽🚽😞🚽🚽🚽🚽 😞😞😞🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 💩💩💩💩🚽🚽💩🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽💩💩💩 💩💩💩💩🚽🚽💩🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡😡😡😡 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😞😞😞🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 😞🚽🚽😞🚽😞😞😞 😞🚽🚽😞🚽🚽🚽🚽 😞🚽🚽😞🚽🚽🚽🚽 😞😞😞🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 💩💩💩💩🚽🚽💩🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽💩💩💩 💩💩💩💩🚽🚽💩🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 💩💩💩💩🚽🚽💩🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽💩💩💩 💩💩💩💩🚽🚽💩🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡😡😡😡 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡😡😡😡 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 💩💩💩💩🚽🚽💩🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽💩💩💩 💩💩💩💩🚽🚽💩🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 💩🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽🚽 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡😡😡😡 😡😡😡😡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ 😡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡⚡ ➕➕🅰🅰🅰➕➕ 🍀🍀😊😊😊🍀🍀 📖📖🙏🙏🙏📖📖
17 Sep 2017
Nasir Ahmad
Aug 05 2017
Saurabh Keshari
Apr 11 2017
Arvind Tiwari
Good train for Sultanpur to Delhi...
Sep 12 2016
Yogesh Yadav
Jul 05 2016
Hamza Iqbal
the train should not be stopped on small stations
Sep 14 2015
Shivam Mehrotra Jordan
Jun 18 2015
chandan vishivkarma
Jun 13 2015
Dheeraj Pandey
very very very #bakwas train.
Jun 07 2015
Debarshi Sarkar
might be slowest exp train
Oct 27 2014
gireesh.raj.92
Sep 25 2014
snehomoysubho
Aug 14 2014
sandeepmishra000
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sdah Dli Express Running Status (Train no. 13119) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sdah Dli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!