fare of Kolkata Express - 13152

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:55
Arrives at: 15:55 +2
Duration: 45 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2807
1905
712

schedule of Kolkata Express - 13152

Train Kolkata Express 13152 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to KOAA (Kolkata). Check schedule for Train no. 13152. Check availability of berths. Kolkata Express departs from Jammu at 18:55 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 15:55 hrs. Kolkata Express takes a total running duration of 45 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 97 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 20:57
  • 20:59
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:07
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:52
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:47
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • RSI
  • Raisi
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 520 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • CNK
  • Chandok
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:37
  • 2 min
  • 536 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • NGG
  • Nagina
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 576 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 40 m
  • DPR
  • Dhampur
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 593 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • SEO
  • Seohara
  • 1
  • 09:01
  • 09:03
  • 2 min
  • 606 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • KNT
  • Kanth
  • 1
  • 09:19
  • 09:21
  • 2 min
  • 623 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 680 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MIL
  • Milak
  • 1
  • 11:39
  • 11:41
  • 2 min
  • 703 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:30
  • 5 min
  • 743 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 h 13 m
  • TLH
  • Tilhar
  • 1
  • 13:19
  • 13:21
  • 2 min
  • 795 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • ROZA
  • Roza Jn
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 821 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 876 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 7 m
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 929 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • DYD
  • Daryabad
  • 1
  • 18:57
  • 18:59
  • 2 min
  • 1044 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • RDL
  • Rudauli
  • 1
  • 19:26
  • 19:28
  • 2 min
  • 1067 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • SLW
  • Sohwal
  • 1
  • 20:04
  • 20:06
  • 2 min
  • 1090 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AY
  • Ayodhya
  • 1
  • 21:12
  • 21:14
  • 2 min
  • 1113 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • ABP
  • Akbarpur
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:21
  • 2 min
  • 1167 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • MLPR
  • Malipur
  • 1
  • 22:36
  • 22:38
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • KEI
  • Kashi
  • 1
  • 01:51
  • 01:53
  • 2 min
  • 1307 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SYJ
  • Saidraja
  • 1
  • 03:27
  • 03:29
  • 2 min
  • 1342 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m
  • KTQ
  • Kudra
  • 1
  • 04:09
  • 04:11
  • 2 min
  • 1393 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SSM
  • Sasaram
  • 1
  • 04:31
  • 04:33
  • 2 min
  • 1418 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • SEB
  • Son Nagar
  • 1
  • 04:59
  • 05:01
  • 2 min
  • 1442 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m
  • JHN
  • Jakhim
  • 1
  • 05:29
  • 05:31
  • 2 min
  • 1472 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RFJ
  • Rafiganj
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 1483 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 13 m
  • GRRU
  • Guraru
  • 1
  • 05:57
  • 05:59
  • 2 min
  • 1499 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 37 m
  • GAYA
  • Gaya Jn
  • 1
  • 06:34
  • 06:39
  • 5 min
  • 1521 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • TKN
  • Tankuppa
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 1541 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PRP
  • Paharpur
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 1553 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GAP
  • Gurpa
  • 1
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 1565 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GJD
  • Gujhandi
  • 1
  • 07:58
  • 08:00
  • 2 min
  • 1587 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KQR
  • Koderma
  • 1
  • 08:10
  • 08:12
  • 2 min
  • 1597 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 40 m
  • PSB
  • Parsabad
  • 1
  • 08:33
  • 08:35
  • 2 min
  • 1623 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GMO
  • Gomoh Jn
  • 1
  • 09:36
  • 09:46
  • 10 min
  • 1690 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:09
  • 2 min
  • 1761 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 58 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:16
  • 2 min
  • 1764 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 12:05
  • 12:07
  • 2 min
  • 1797 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 17 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 1804 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 10 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 12:43
  • 12:45
  • 2 min
  • 1821 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 9 h 52 m
  • PAN
  • Panagarh
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 12:57
  • 2 min
  • 1836 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 9 h 36 m
  • KOAA
  • Kolkata
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1981 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 35 m

running history of Kolkata Express - 13152 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13152 Kolkata Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 18:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:50
  • Late
  • 55 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 15:55
  • 16:10
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 19:05
  • 15:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 18:55
  • 15:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 15:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 18:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:30
  • Late
  • 35 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 15:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Kolkata Express - 13152

You can also check the Kolkata Express Running Status (Train no. 13152) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Kolkata Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Kolkata Express - 13152

What's more, you can also check out the Kolkata Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Kolkata Express - 13152

Kolkata Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
BE1
A1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Kolkata Express - 13152

Train number 13152 Kolkata Express runs from Jammu to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Kolkata Express is a popular Jammu to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 45 hours of journey, this train stops at 97 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Kolkata Express 13152. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Kolkata Express 13152 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Kolkata Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Kolkata Express - 13152

20 Dec 2015
Mohammad Shameem
Charging port not in working condition even AC coaches..I m unable to do my work...its not a model of digital India...
12 Dec 2015
Sushil Kumar Prajapati
jhatu train
Nov 27 2015
Aparna Das
Oct 15 2015
Eravi Bhagat
the class of food of jammu tavi panty car is 3rd class . and the most problem is water problem at latrin room
Oct 08 2015
shalu Gupta
good one...I really liked it
Sep 27 2015
Mdnasir Uddin
Aug 30 2015
Rinku R
Aug 21 2015
varun keasri
the poorest train i have ever sited
Aug 13 2015
Deepak Kumar
superb app
Jul 19 2015
Suraj Singh Singh
all train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)