3.8
overview of Secundrabad Express - 17319

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1400
970
355
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Secundrabad Express - 17319

The Secundrabad Express - 17319 runs from UBL (Hubli Jn, Hubli) to SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad). Secundrabad Express runs on 7 days of week. The Secundrabad Express train departs from Hubli Jn railway station, Hubli at hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 17319 train is 14h 55m , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Secundrabad Express - 17319 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GDG
  • Gadag Jn
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:10
  • 10 min
  • 59 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • BDM
  • Badami
  • 1
  • 23:24
  • 23:25
  • 1 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • BGK
  • Bagalkot
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:55
  • 2 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • LMT
  • Almatti
  • 1
  • 00:39
  • 00:40
  • 1 min
  • 187 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m
  • BJP
  • Bijapur
  • 1
  • 02:05
  • 02:10
  • 5 min
  • 249 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • HG
  • Hotgi
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:30
  • 5 min
  • 343 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • 08:00
  • 5 min
  • 477 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 08:51
  • 1 min
  • 515 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:26
  • 1 min
  • 548 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m

running status of Secundrabad Express - 17319

coach position and seat layout of Secundrabad Express - 17319

Secundrabad Express - 17319 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Secundrabad Express - 17319

The Secundrabad Express - 17319 train runs from Hubli to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Hubli to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 661km . You can check Secundrabad Express - 17319 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17319 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hubli to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Secundrabad Express - 17319

18 Feb 2018
Prashanth Gh
28 Jan 2018
Aditya Betala
Good Train but but reaching time for secunderabad should be made early morning i.e by 9 am or before that
Nov 25 2017
Prashant Padashetti
not reaching exact timing
Nov 11 2017
papu vastrad
Oct 22 2017
Shahid Sk
very good not on the Time
Sep 18 2017
Poornachandra P Hulikante math Poorna
Sep 03 2017
Alam Sheik
Oct 03 2016
Jaggu Chavan
there is no cleanliness and not reach to on time
Sep 28 2016
M.vivek Adithya
great app iove this app so much an it is great app
Aug 09 2016
Raju Athani
Aug 01 2016
Md Yaseen Momin
Dec 31 2015
chandrappa saunshi
Dec 30 2015
Rishikesh Puranik
Dec 08 2015
Shakeel Ahmed Hussain
Dec 02 2015
Mohd Irfan Imtiyaz
Very Good and Awesome train
Aug 03 2015
Hounnr Shabbir Basha
support
Jul 26 2015
Harish Sharma
no food service
Jan 25 2015
Vg Kulkarni
Sep 27 2015
rbswami
Jul 07 2014
girish.rarabbi
Always not on time
Apr 21 2014
mdyounus.mdyounus.1
Good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Secundrabad Express Running Status (Train no. 17319) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Secundrabad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!