3.1
overview of Sewagram Express - 12139

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1745
1220
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sewagram Express - 12139

The Sewagram Express - 12139 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to BPQ (Balharshah, Nagpur). Sewagram Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sewagram Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Balharshah, Nagpur at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12139 train is 18h 45m , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sewagram Express - 12139 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 17:03
  • 17:05
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:50
  • 5 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 18:23
  • 18:25
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • NR
  • Niphad
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • BDWD
  • Bodvad
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:00
  • 2 min
  • 475 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 23:17
  • 23:19
  • 2 min
  • 495 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 23:38
  • 23:40
  • 2 min
  • 523 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 547 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:07
  • 2 min
  • 692 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:27
  • 2 min
  • 761 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 791 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 05:35
  • 05:37
  • 2 min
  • 834 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 837 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BPK
  • Bhugaon
  • 2
  • 06:15
  • 06:16
  • 1 min
  • 769 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • NGI
  • Nagari
  • 2
  • 07:13
  • 07:14
  • 1 min
  • 808 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 2
  • 07:36
  • 07:37
  • 1 min
  • 831 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BUX
  • Bhandak
  • 2
  • 07:58
  • 07:59
  • 1 min
  • 853 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • TAE
  • Tadali
  • 2
  • 08:09
  • 08:10
  • 1 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Sewagram Express - 12139

coach position and seat layout of Sewagram Express - 12139

Sewagram Express - 12139 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
B4
B5
S10
S11
S12
SLR
Seat Layout

Sewagram Express - 12139

The Sewagram Express - 12139 train runs from Mumbai to Nagpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Nagpur train and covers a distance of about 891km . You can check Sewagram Express - 12139 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12139 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nagpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nagpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sewagram Express - 12139

07 Nov 2017
vishwajit tayade
28 Oct 2017
Vijay Sul
railway madhe food vagaire sagl changlya quality che ahe
Oct 15 2017
Shubham Ghule
too slow.timing is also a problem.but still overall good
Oct 07 2017
Jp Chavan
Sep 22 2017
girish sinha
Sep 05 2017
Santoshkumar Pathak
Traveling in Sewagram Express is an awesome experience.. 😀 😀 😀
Aug 31 2017
Pravin Sharma
Aug 07 2017
Afroz Shaikh
this train is so slow and not arrive at a time
May 27 2017
Tauseef Khan
May 19 2017
Mangesh Bawne
Good facility Indian train
Apr 21 2017
Shubham Pande
very good and cleanliness 5 stars
Apr 09 2017
Ritesh Deshmukh
Apr 01 2017
Ayush Dahapute
little late but OK need more improvement
Mar 30 2017
pritesh rajput
a good train to travel from nasik..but no pantry.. do not order train food.. its not having a good quality .. though its always late on few stations but reaches on time at nagpur..
Mar 25 2017
Ravindra Kadam
cleanness is well done best water adjustment best eating items
Feb 28 2017
Hitesh Thakkar
train is very late ........
Dec 30 2016
Adi Patil
Oct 08 2016
Sahil Shende
Must be on time after wardha as to go bhandak
Sep 19 2016
Priyanka Lotwala
sleeper class is worst experience
Sep 09 2016
Vaibhav Kawale
Aug 31 2016
vinay labade
Apr 15 2016
Sumit Kochar S K
Internal Staff is very good .
Apr 08 2016
ABHIJEET Paithane
not a great train..charging slots are not available
Dec 18 2015
UMESHCHANDRA SHELKAR
Special note: 3AC coach B4, B5 (Ballarsha coaches) are placed at the end the train near guard coach. Please note. In between there are general compartments so you cant walk from B-3
Dec 11 2015
Dyandeo Shinde
ls to hgt timimg has been change.starting from wardha at 6am
Oct 29 2015
Vinayak Gotarkar
Sep 14 2015
Palash Jais
nice one
Aug 29 2015
Akash Gurao
Aug 28 2015
Ajay Mundhada
good
Sep 28 2016
Krunal Jain
not at all clean very bad condition
Jul 26 2015
Mayank Baraskar
Jul 17 2015
shubham dhawle
Jul 13 2015
sanju jain
good
Jun 08 2015
Virendra Malvi
Mar 06 2015
Amit Tale
it's good runs
Jan 10 2015
abhit moon
It runs late always
Nov 30 2014
Piyush Sharma
Nov 06 2014
salil.patil.37
good but occasionaly late
Aug 25 2014
prateekjaiswal2512
May 24 2014
debasish.sahoo.3745
okay
Sep 07 2014
NADEEM.YCCE
Its Not too good. ?
Apr 10 2014
jayesh.chaudhari.397
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sewagram Express Running Status (Train no. 12139) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sewagram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!