3.6
overview of Sewagram Express - 12140

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1675
1175
445
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sewagram Express - 12140

The Sewagram Express - 12140 runs from NGP (Nagpur, Nagpur) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Sewagram Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sewagram Express train departs from Nagpur railway station, Nagpur at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12140 train is 15h , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sewagram Express - 12140 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 21:06
  • 21:08
  • 2 min
  • 3 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 21:37
  • 21:39
  • 2 min
  • 47 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 23:33
  • 23:35
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 02:13
  • 02:15
  • 2 min
  • 314 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BDWD
  • Bodvad
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 02:57
  • 2 min
  • 362 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 550 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • NR
  • Niphad
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 07:38
  • 07:40
  • 2 min
  • 654 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 714 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 11:02
  • 11:05
  • 3 min
  • 799 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 19 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:33
  • 3 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 13 m

running status of Sewagram Express - 12140

coach position and seat layout of Sewagram Express - 12140

Sewagram Express - 12140 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
S12
S11
S10
B4
B5
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sewagram Express - 12140

The Sewagram Express - 12140 train runs from Nagpur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Nagpur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 832km . You can check Sewagram Express - 12140 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12140 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sewagram Express - 12140

19 Nov 2017
amol tarate
18 Nov 2017
Shubham Sharma
not good............. .......
Nov 13 2017
deepak nikam
Nov 05 2017
Subhash Narnaware
Oct 29 2017
Jake R
Aug 31 2017
Shailesh Vishwakarma
Jun 29 2017
suresh dharmani
good service best app i love this app
May 08 2017
Ruchit Kansara
good but not verry good................
Apr 23 2017
Abhishek Upadhyay
Feb 17 2017
vicky purswani
one of the worst experience in my Indian railway. coach staff of 3rd ac in B1 is allowing unreserved passengers to sit in coch in midnight by taking extra money
Jan 29 2017
Ashish Jalan
Jan 04 2017
tarun jain
Nov 09 2016
sachin ramojwar
Good train but the only thing is that it takes too many stops which makes this an passenger train rather than super fast express. So Railway should think on this...
Nov 01 2016
Shri Kalindi Laxmanrao Talwekar
best train to travel from Nagpur to mumbai
Sep 14 2016
Shobha Verma
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
Aug 20 2016
Saurabh Gurbhele
love the experience.....m a regular passenger in fact.....no problem
Jun 22 2016
Ketan Patil
Food not available... But overall good.
Jun 13 2016
Prashant Changrani
Very good clean and safe comfortable journey
May 31 2016
Aniket Rewatkar
keep this train as last option for traveling between Mumbai and nagpur. this train is slowest among all the trains running between Mumbai and Nagpur. ticketless passengers travels in reserved coaches creating trouble to passengers who have made reservations. ticket checkers don't even bother to check tickets of those reckless ticketless travelers.
May 14 2016
Sachin Korde
Aug 31 2015
Omkrushana Sonavane
Aug 07 2015
Deepak Solunke
This application is very helpful in travel
Jul 18 2015
Pradip lakhlan
satisfied... no other option from cpur
Jul 17 2015
Rajkumar Rijhwani
very good train
Jun 02 2015
Akshay Bhadange
खुप मस्त आणि खुप मदतगार
Apr 21 2015
Yoganand Pusadkar
nice...apps
Jan 16 2015
Eldho Perikilath
Dec 15 2014
Vijay Patil
Sep 16 2014
govinda.seswani
good train..food not be avilable in this train.but catring avl..!
Aug 31 2014
sumit.lakhlan
food not available. and cleanlines is good not best. tat depends upon people who use toilets
Jul 06 2014
mohitsajwani
Jun 27 2014
dhiraj.patel.5688
hii
Jun 10 2014
saurabh.raka
May 24 2014
debasish.sahoo.3745
quite good
May 21 2014
varun.marathe.71
This train is good between bhusawal Nagpur section..But coach position of this train is very wierd
Apr 19 2014
vasantdoors
Apr 02 2014
swap9993
great...
Mar 20 2014
mnkhiwarkhedkar
Feb 28 2014
awdhut.nandagawali
nagpur division kind best train hair.
Feb 24 2014
ashish.thapar.10
Feb 21 2014
dhiraj.ingale.12
Feb 14 2014
mandar.jamkhedkar
best app
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sewagram Express Running Status (Train no. 12140) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sewagram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!