4
overview of Sgnr Ned Express - 12486

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2855
1955
740
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sgnr Ned Express - 12486

The Sgnr Ned Express - 12486 runs from SGNR (Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar) to NED (Nanded, Nanded). Sgnr Ned Express runs on 3 days of week. The Sgnr Ned Express train departs from Shri Ganganagar railway station, Shri Ganganagar at hrs and arrives at Nanded, Nanded at 23:45 hrs. The total running duration of 12486 train is 33h , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Ned Express - 12486 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ABS
  • Abohar
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:28
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 44 m
  • MOT
  • Malout
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:54
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • TAPA
  • Tapa
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • BNN
  • Barnala
  • 1
  • 17:56
  • 17:58
  • 2 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 4 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 18:46
  • 18:47
  • 1 min
  • 238 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • JHL
  • Jakhal Jn
  • 1
  • 19:48
  • 19:52
  • 4 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 38 m
  • ROK
  • Rohtak Jn
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:47
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 48 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:45
  • 30 min
  • 489 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 5 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 04:16
  • 04:21
  • 5 min
  • 802 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 19 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • 05:55
  • 10 min
  • 899 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 36 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 1052 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 35 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 11:00
  • 10 min
  • 1191 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 40 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:45
  • 10 min
  • 1283 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 48 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:25
  • 5 min
  • 1466 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 55 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 1633 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 57 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:15
  • 10 min
  • 1722 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 50 m
  • WHM
  • Washim
  • 1
  • 20:29
  • 20:30
  • 1 min
  • 1801 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 4 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:40
  • 10 min
  • 1930 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 4 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1960 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 4 m

coach position and seat layout of Sgnr Ned Express - 12486

Sgnr Ned Express - 12486 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Express - 12486

The Sgnr Ned Express - 12486 train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Nanded 3 days of week. It is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Nanded train and covers a distance of about 1960km . You can check Sgnr Ned Express - 12486 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12486 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nanded and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nanded with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Shri Ganganagar to Nanded through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sgnr Ned Express - 12486

15 Oct 2017
Shubham Lahariya
that's very good train but sometimes delay but condission good
04 Oct 2017
Happy Panwar
it's very good train and train ka bhogan
Sep 28 2017
shaikh musharraf
very large route train is running very high route
Jul 16 2017
Rohit Luthra
ट्रेन का टाइम टेबल सही है
Jul 01 2017
Naveen Garg
average useable not bad ..................
Jun 24 2017
Chandrakant Kendre
May 19 2017
Rajurai Rai
Apr 26 2017
Dinesh Chhitrare
Mar 21 2017
Ayush Garg
Mar 18 2017
Sanjeev Kumar Garg
good timing nice route better performance
Feb 18 2017
Abhishek Pal
Jul 04 2017
Amandeep Singh
craww train n service time te aundi h no delay
Dec 31 2016
Ishan Khurana Ysvp
Jul 09 2016
sachin jaiswal
Apr 22 2016
Gajanan Kalse
vary good and very very nice........
Apr 13 2016
gopal thakre
a family friendly experience traveling in this train.
Apr 10 2016
shubin dongre
Only one thing will disappoint you that there is no pantry car.
Feb 14 2016
sunil kuntal
on time as expected . it was grait experiance
Feb 10 2016
Kapil Soni
good
Dec 08 2015
Jagchanan Singh Sidhu
tek ha
Nov 09 2015
Sohit Thakur
better timing and good route
Sep 30 2015
Raju Baishla
Sep 07 2015
Kuldeep Bhaini
Nice
Jun 13 2015
Rahul Chhapola
Mar 23 2015
Vikramjit Singh
great journey
Dec 28 2014
Sukhvir Singh
Oct 28 2014
singh.jass.33
Sep 11 2014
MaharajMobiles
Apr 03 2014
Feb 25 2014
rahul.singla.1291
good train in service
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sgnr Ned Express Running Status (Train no. 12486) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sgnr Ned Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!