3.1
overview of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
CC
2S
Price
750
605
165
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

The Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712 runs from SGNR (Shri Ganganagar, Shri Ganganagar) to HW (Haridwar Jn, Haridwar). Sgnr Rksh Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sgnr Rksh Express train departs from Shri Ganganagar railway station, Shri Ganganagar at hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn, Haridwar at 13:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14712 train is 9h 20m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ABS
  • Abohar
  • 1
  • 04:51
  • 04:53
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • MOT
  • Malout
  • 1
  • 05:16
  • 05:18
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • TAPA
  • Tapa
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BNN
  • Barnala
  • 1
  • 07:43
  • 07:45
  • 2 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:17
  • 2 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • NBA
  • Nabha
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • PTA
  • Patiala
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:05
  • 2 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • RAA
  • Barara
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:58
  • 2 min
  • 352 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 12:37
  • 12:39
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m

running status of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

coach position and seat layout of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
EOG
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

The Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712 train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar 7 days of week. It is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar train and covers a distance of about 485km . You can check Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14712 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Haridwar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Haridwar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sgnr Rksh Express - 14712

04 Jun 2017
Vishal Sehgal
gud Modi g indian ralways
05 May 2017
Pawan Khuranaa
very much good train. but suffered sometimes so much of crowd. and no availability in ac coach. 🙏
Apr 14 2017
Lakhwinder Singh
Jan 21 2017
Ranjeet Sandhu
good experiance super fast comfortable
Jan 15 2017
dilshad
Jan 14 2017
Ashish Kumar
any time late very bad train.....
Oct 27 2016
Babbal Rajiv
Jul 24 2016
Pranati Kumari
Jun 22 2016
Sandeep Arya
sabse bakwas train isme apni book seat lene ke liye ladna padta hai.
Feb 23 2016
Kavya Soni
verry gud food and family friendly on time
Aug 16 2016
Sandeep Kukkar
talgo talgo kar raha hai indian railway..pehle india mai jo trains chal rahi hai unki dasha to sudharo..
Aug 13 2015
Gagan Deep
Not good for traveling with family. TC usually does not board this train. passengers from previous station always sleeping on seats and finding a seat to sit in general wagon is quite like finding a needle in haystack. all an it ll get u to ur station on time likely 6 out of 10 times. i ve been traveling in this train from past 6 or 7 years and my experience is just average. if u happen to find urself in a situation in which u gtta travel in this train,my humble appeal to u do not enter the general wagon instead book a seat in chaircar, believe me some extra bucks worth it or u ll find urself smelling the pits of labour,stepping on womans toes and definetly picking some lousy fight over a lame issue.
Jun 28 2015
pankaj garg
any person set on your seat your booked seat not your and no right time
Jun 30 2015
Gaurav Chhabra
Nic train achi hai
Jun 14 2015
Ujjwal Taliyan
Right time par aati hai .
Jun 03 2015
Jeevan Dhami
Mar 09 2015
Arvind Pawar
every time late , no any cleanliness
Feb 15 2015
Aman Deep Singh
Aug 09 2014
rishabh.goyal.779642
If you have booked 2S seats you will not get seats. The persons who has occupied your seat does not leaves your seat, no need to book 2s seats. General ticket passengers occupy 2S seats and does not leave. TTE also does not enter in this class coaches
Jul 02 2014
gautam.sethi.169
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sgnr Rksh Express Running Status (Train no. 14712) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sgnr Rksh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!