2.7
overview of Shaheed Express - 14674

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2505
1705
635
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shaheed Express - 14674

The Shaheed Express - 14674 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar) to JYG (Jaynagar, Jainagar). Shaheed Express runs on 4 days of week. The Shaheed Express train departs from Amritsar Jn railway station, Amritsar at hrs and arrives at Jaynagar, Jainagar at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 14674 train is 37h 20m , stopping at 57 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shaheed Express - 14674 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:25
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 57 m
  • DOA
  • Doraha
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:02
  • 2 min
  • 158 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 9 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:19
  • 1 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 14 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 18:11
  • 18:13
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 14 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:17
  • 2 min
  • 404 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 29 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 20:40
  • 21:10
  • 30 min
  • 447 km
  • 1
  • 12
  • 3 h 17 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:02
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 16 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:42
  • 2 min
  • 504 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 25 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 577 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 28 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:22
  • 5 min
  • 635 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 21 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:24
  • 5 min
  • 698 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 23 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 1050 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 13 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 09:36
  • 09:38
  • 2 min
  • 1109 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 22 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:20
  • 3 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4 h 12 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:35
  • 5 min
  • 1274 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 4 h 30 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 14:01
  • 14:03
  • 2 min
  • 1302 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 31 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • 14:30
  • 5 min
  • 1323 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 35 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:45
  • 5 min
  • 1384 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 46 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:00
  • 2 min
  • 1437 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 57 m
  • DOL
  • Dholi
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:03
  • 2 min
  • 1522 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 11 m
  • HYT
  • Haiaghat
  • 1
  • 22:04
  • 22:06
  • 2 min
  • 1570 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 11 m
  • TRS
  • Tarsarai
  • 1
  • 23:21
  • 23:23
  • 2 min
  • 1599 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 24 m
  • SKI
  • Sakri Jn
  • 1
  • 23:32
  • 23:37
  • 5 min
  • 1605 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 24 m
  • PDW
  • Pandual
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:47
  • 2 min
  • 1613 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 25 m
  • MBI
  • Madhubani
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:07
  • 5 min
  • 1622 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 23 m
  • RJA
  • Rajanagar
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 1632 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 27 m
  • KJI
  • Khajauli
  • 1
  • 00:27
  • 00:29
  • 2 min
  • 1641 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 31 m

coach position and seat layout of Shaheed Express - 14674

Shaheed Express - 14674 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
AB1
B1
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Shaheed Express - 14674

The Shaheed Express - 14674 train runs from Amritsar to Jainagar 4 days of week. It is a popular Amritsar to Jainagar train and covers a distance of about 1654km . You can check Shaheed Express - 14674 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14674 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jainagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jainagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shaheed Express - 14674

25 Feb 2018
Ankit Chandra
If you are catching this train please plan your vacation accordingly
22 Feb 2018
Rahul rai
It is good tarin going very good
Feb 21 2018
Ankit Anand Sinha
train runs very late .. not clean
Feb 14 2018
Tigerkumar Paswan
Feb 03 2018
Md Ali
Nov 29 2017
MOHD SUHAIB
no cleanliness in this train no time table
Nov 16 2017
سعد صدیقی سعد صدیقی
Nov 08 2017
MD yusuf
Oct 28 2017
louis squads
this trainn is one of the worse train i ever had . plases never get in this train. sucks ....
Oct 22 2017
Dinesh Kumar Dinesh
Oct 15 2017
Prince Gaud
Oct 15 2017
karan kumar
worst train ever... all the coaches are too dirty and seat too
Oct 15 2017
Preet Singh
nice app very good asey use
Oct 13 2017
bablu kumar
Oct 12 2017
ashutosh prakash
always extreme late.........worst than worst....😠😠😠
Sep 29 2017
Chandan Kumar
Sep 26 2017
Ramkumar Thakur
very very good time and I am so going to see if you are
Sep 25 2017
Alok Kumar Chauhan
acchi hai aur Sab Kuch Achha Hota Hai thanks
Sep 23 2017
Sujeet Yadav
Sep 17 2017
Kunwar Anand Singh Ranawat
Aug 25 2017
Ankit singh
Aug 15 2017
Kumar Deepak
Aug 04 2017
Jung Min Lee
Aug 01 2017
Er Rahul Choudhary
bc always late this train
Jul 19 2017
Baidyanath Bharti
this is the worst train i have ever seen ,this train is also called the man carry like luggage
Jul 16 2017
Sawarn Ashish
worst! worst!! worst!!! .......
Jul 05 2017
Rajkumar Prasad
Jun 24 2017
Chandan Kumar
Jun 01 2017
Shivam Jha
best experience in my journey
May 28 2017
Rajkumar Mishra
good.......nice .........very nice. good gurugram ,haryana
May 11 2017
Ashutosh Gupta
Mar 09 2017
Ajay Yadav
Mar 07 2017
Kash Yap sk
good train he's exception on time
Feb 22 2017
Rajnish Shandily
,,सफाई हमरे जिंदगी में बहुत जरुरी है भाई लोग
Dec 11 2016
Akash Malhotra
Oct 30 2016
Wali Ansari
Not good jourini in this train very dirty toilet and very rush this train and also very delegate time
Oct 21 2016
Amit Gupta
Oct 19 2016
muzammil husain
Oct 11 2016
I was traveling from delhi to siwan.This train had arrived to delhi station after six hours of late and arrived siwan 9 hours late.very very poor train.
Sep 13 2016
Nikans Singh
Never catch this train always late,worst cleaning in ac coach too...
Sep 08 2016
Amit Arora
Jun 16 2016
Atul Kumar Singh
2 hrs 55 mins late, still no concrete info when it will arrive. God damn N.E.R.
Apr 12 2016
Arun Verma
needs some more efferts rest allright
Mar 28 2016
Nipun Agarwal
Jan 12 2016
Bishnu Ban
very good, clean, little bit late, overall ok ok
Dec 28 2015
Umesh Kumar
this is good search train and availability
Oct 09 2015
delRio rancho
wrst timing..and bad train conditions..
Sep 27 2015
Badal Nagpal
awsum
Sep 08 2015
ram parvesh
Aug 27 2015
prabhsimran singh
mostly always on time ...
Jul 06 2015
Prabhat Kumar
May 28 2015
Vikash Kaddu
May 13 2015
Umashankar Ray
May 08 2015
Suresh Kumar
Worst train
Apr 13 2015
Ashwani Kumar
Mar 18 2015
Adam Frankenstein
good
Mar 12 2015
Krishna Das
good
Mar 01 2015
Imteyaz Ahmed
Feb 26 2015
Manish Bhanushali
Jan 09 2015
Abhishek Kumar Jha
as its name suggests..
Jan 02 2015
Jai Kashyap
sabse gatiya gadi
Dec 14 2014
Md Shahnawaz Alam
Dec 09 2014
Abhijeet Singh
Dec 04 2014
Sammeer Srivastava
Nov 30 2014
Ravinder Pandey
Aug 17 2014
khanasif
Aug 03 2014
faiz.khan.10004694
Jul 29 2014
sukhmeets
Jun 22 2014
rakesh.pandey.1291
nice...
Mar 29 2014
merajk
Mar 15 2014
ammy.rock.33
worst train ever.....
Mar 14 2014
arsh.singh.754
Mar 10 2014
vikrsa
Feb 15 2014
AjayTTE
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shaheed Express Running Status (Train no. 14674) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shaheed Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!