fare of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 23:50
Arrives at: 04:15 +2
Duration: 28 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1984
1362
505

schedule of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

Train Shaktipunj Express 11447 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from JBP (Jabalpur) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11447. Check availability of berths. Shaktipunj Express departs from Jabalpur at 23:50 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 04:15 hrs. Shaktipunj Express takes a total running duration of 28 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 43 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEHR
  • Beohari
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:35
  • 5 min
  • 203 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • OBR
  • Obra Dam
  • 1
  • 08:54
  • 08:56
  • 2 min
  • 403 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 30 min
  • 416 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 457 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 12:44
  • 12:46
  • 2 min
  • 547 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 15 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 658 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 15:41
  • 15:43
  • 2 min
  • 691 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 719 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 16:18
  • 16:20
  • 2 min
  • 726 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:35
  • 2 min
  • 755 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • CNPR
  • Chainpur
  • 1
  • 19:38
  • 19:40
  • 2 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • GMIA
  • Gumia
  • 1
  • 20:21
  • 20:23
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • BRMO
  • Bermo
  • 1
  • 20:56
  • 20:58
  • 2 min
  • 842 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • PUS
  • Phusro
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:12
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 00:17
  • 00:19
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 25 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:32
  • 2 min
  • 994 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 22 m

running history of Shaktipunj Express - 11447 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11447 Shaktipunj Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 23:50
  • 04:15
  • 06:09
  • Late
  • 1 h 54 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 01:05
  • 04:15
  • 04:30
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 02:20
  • 04:15
  • 04:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 00:00
  • 04:15
  • 04:15
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 23:50
  • 04:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 00:05
  • 04:15
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 04:15
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

You can also check the Shaktipunj Express Running Status (Train no. 11447) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shaktipunj Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

What's more, you can also check out the Shaktipunj Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Shaktipunj Express - 11447

Train number 11447 Shaktipunj Express runs from Jabalpur to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Shaktipunj Express is a popular Jabalpur to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 28 hours of journey, this train stops at 43 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Shaktipunj Express 11447. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Shaktipunj Express 11447 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Shaktipunj Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Shaktipunj Express - 11447

18 Jan 2016
satya prakash ojha
He take more time..........
30 Dec 2015
Suraj Kumar
thik thak h chalega clean ke liye good
Dec 24 2015
Deependra Chaturvedi
koi or cara hi ni h...acha hi h...
Dec 09 2015
Dinesh Kumar
dinesh
Oct 20 2015
Rohit Tamba
indian railway laziest train
Aug 26 2015
anoop gupta
very bad services
Jul 19 2015
Arvind Gupta
Jul 09 2015
Laxmikant Pandey
Jun 13 2015
Rahul Saw
always late by 1to 2hours
May 22 2015
Anil Shah
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)