fare of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 13:10
Arrives at: 14:25 +1
Duration: 25 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1984
1362
505

schedule of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

Train Shaktipunj Express 11448 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from HWH (Howrah Jn) to JBP (Jabalpur). Check schedule for Train no. 11448. Check availability of berths. Shaktipunj Express departs from Kolkata at 13:10 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 14:25 hrs. Shaktipunj Express takes a total running duration of 25 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 44 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 15:31
  • 15:32
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • ULT
  • Kulti
  • 1
  • 16:26
  • 16:27
  • 1 min
  • 214 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • BRR
  • Barakar
  • 1
  • 16:34
  • 16:35
  • 1 min
  • 218 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • PUS
  • Phusro
  • 1
  • 19:34
  • 19:35
  • 1 min
  • 305 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • BRMO
  • Bermo
  • 1
  • 19:47
  • 19:48
  • 1 min
  • 310 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GMIA
  • Gumia
  • 1
  • 20:19
  • 20:20
  • 1 min
  • 325 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • CNPR
  • Chainpur
  • 1
  • 20:52
  • 20:53
  • 1 min
  • 356 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:15
  • 1 min
  • 397 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 22:39
  • 22:40
  • 1 min
  • 426 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 49 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:51
  • 1 min
  • 433 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 23:26
  • 23:27
  • 1 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 8 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 23:53
  • 23:54
  • 1 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:04
  • 1 min
  • 605 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 36 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 03:49
  • 03:50
  • 1 min
  • 695 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 6 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 05:05
  • 20 min
  • 737 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 40 m
  • OBR
  • Obra Dam
  • 1
  • 05:21
  • 05:22
  • 1 min
  • 750 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 25 m
  • SGRL
  • Singrauli
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:15
  • 7 min
  • 800 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 4 m
  • BEHR
  • Beohari
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:55
  • 5 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 59 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 14:25
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1152 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 45 m

running history of Shaktipunj Express - 11448 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11448 Shaktipunj Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:25
  • 20:05
  • Late
  • 5 h 40 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 13:10
  • 14:25
  • 17:45
  • Late
  • 3 h 20 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 13:10
  • 14:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 13:10
  • 14:25
  • 19:30
  • Late
  • 5 h 5 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 13:10
  • 14:25
  • 17:37
  • Late
  • 3 h 12 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 13:10
  • 14:25
  • 15:51
  • Late
  • 1 h 26 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

You can also check the Shaktipunj Express Running Status (Train no. 11448) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shaktipunj Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

What's more, you can also check out the Shaktipunj Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

Shaktipunj Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
VP
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Shaktipunj Express - 11448

Train number 11448 Shaktipunj Express runs from Kolkata to Jabalpur on 7 days a week. Shaktipunj Express is a popular Kolkata to Jabalpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 25 hours of journey, this train stops at 44 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Shaktipunj Express 11448. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Shaktipunj Express 11448 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jabalpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jabalpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Shaktipunj Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Shaktipunj Express - 11448

06 Dec 2015
MOHAMMAD SAJID
Ye train me pani nahi rahata hai
25 Nov 2015
Shailesh Xess
Nov 07 2015
Jayan Pillai
always late at Singrauli stations
Oct 16 2015
kumar animesh
Aug 30 2015
Lav Kumar
ish train ki timing mere liye sahi nhi hai ish train ke bad muge over nit pakadni padti hai bhopal ke liye or singrauli bhi time se nhi aati isshe travel karne se pura din chla jata hai. kass ye bhopal tak chalti
Jul 13 2015
Mostak Rahaman
Jun 20 2015
B Sanjib Ku Dora
Shaktipunj train really good
Apr 25 2015
Upendra joshi
Apr 04 2015
Prashant Singh
Jan 21 2015
Anup Jai
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)