4
overview of Shalimar Express - 14645

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2270
1345
935
345
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Shalimar Express - 14645

Train Shalimar Express 14645 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Check schedule for Train no. 14645. Check availability of berths. Shalimar Express departs from New Delhi at 15:50 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 05:25 hrs. Shalimar Express takes a total running duration of 13 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 29 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 15:50
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 101 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 19:06
  • 19:08
  • 2 min
  • 147 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:02
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 01:57
  • 2 min
  • 486 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:16
  • 2 min
  • 502 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:37
  • 2 min
  • 564 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 04:13
  • 04:15
  • 2 min
  • 599 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 04:26
  • 04:28
  • 2 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m

running history of Shalimar Express - 14645 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 14645 Shalimar Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Aug 2016
  • 15:50
  • 05:25
  • 05:35
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 28 Aug 2016
  • 15:50
  • 05:25
  • 05:35
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 27 Aug 2016
  • 15:50
  • 05:25
  • 05:48
  • Slight delay
  • 23 m
  • 26 Aug 2016
  • 15:55
  • 05:25
  • 05:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 15:50
  • 05:25
  • 05:40
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 15:50
  • 05:25
  • 05:35
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 05:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Shalimar Express - 14645

You can also check the Shalimar Express Running Status (Train no. 14645) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shalimar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Shalimar Express - 14645

What's more, you can also check out the Shalimar Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Shalimar Express - 14645

Shalimar Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
HA1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
GS
GS
S6
S7
S8
B3
A2
HA2
GS
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Shalimar Express - 14645

Train number 14645 Shalimar Express runs from New Delhi to Jammu on 7 days a week. Shalimar Express is a popular New Delhi to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 29 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Shalimar Express 14645. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Shalimar Express 14645 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jammu using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Shalimar Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Shalimar Express - 14645

24 May 2016
Sanjeev Sharma
this train have good clean and timing
23 Apr 2016
yogesh jadhav
this aap is helpfull always............
Apr 13 2016
Inderbir Singh Goraya
Jul 01 2015
Vishal Sharma
Jun 11 2015
Sachin Kumar
Jun 07 2015
Debarshi Sarkar
Has lots of stoppage ... but runs well...
Jun 07 2015
Shahzad Khan
very good or easy app
Jun 01 2015
Tanish Dev
Jan 25 2015
Kamal Kishore
supported to clean ness
Dec 27 2014
Ranbir Singh Sudan
normal
Dec 19 2014
Yogendra Kumar Poonia
excellent
Sep 14 2014
akigtm
Aug 25 2014
rahul.kant.90
Aug 13 2014
paras.lehana
Aug 04 2014
tirath.shirivastav
Aug 02 2014
yadavdhananjays
Jul 12 2014
rahul.anand.92560
Apr 09 2014
pattalakaval
Mar 18 2014
vinayverma
Feb 21 2014
amrish.giri.5
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)