4
overview of Shalimar Express - 14645

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2270
1345
935
345
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shalimar Express - 14645

The Shalimar Express - 14645 runs from DLI (Delhi, New Delhi) to JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu). Shalimar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Shalimar Express train departs from Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi, Jammu at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 14645 train is 13h 35m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shalimar Express - 14645 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 15:50
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 18:16
  • 18:18
  • 2 min
  • 101 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 19:03
  • 19:05
  • 2 min
  • 147 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:02
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 01:57
  • 2 min
  • 486 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:16
  • 2 min
  • 501 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:40
  • 2 min
  • 564 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 04:13
  • 04:15
  • 2 min
  • 599 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 04:26
  • 04:28
  • 2 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m

running status of Shalimar Express - 14645

coach position and seat layout of Shalimar Express - 14645

Shalimar Express - 14645 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
HA1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GS
GS
GS
GS
S6
S7
S8
B3
A2
HA2
GS
Seat Layout

Shalimar Express - 14645

The Shalimar Express - 14645 train runs from New Delhi to Jammu 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Jammu train and covers a distance of about 640km . You can check Shalimar Express - 14645 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14645 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jammu and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jammu with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shalimar Express - 14645

07 Jun 2017
Harsh Rana
31 May 2017
Abhishek Singh
May 14 2017
Baljinder Singh
nice service is it other train
Dec 14 2016
Ankit Bana
this is most important aap or best gualtey thus function
Nov 10 2016
Amit Kapoor
its very good train food very good family easy train
Nov 10 2016
बाहुबली सारांश झा
good experience. suitable time both up down. pantry can b included
Oct 28 2016
angle gupta
good app for searching and booking for train with in no longer time and gives all information about places where we want to go awesome app
Oct 08 2016
Hitender Pal Singh
No control on people travelling with no reservations in reserve compartments.Till Saharanpur it's tough and TC also don't come.
May 24 2016
Sanjeev Sharma
this train have good clean and timing
Apr 23 2016
yogesh jadhav
this aap is helpfull always............
Apr 13 2016
Inderbir Singh Goraya
Jul 01 2015
Vishal Sharma
Jun 11 2015
Sachin Kumar
Jun 07 2015
Debarshi Sarkar
Has lots of stoppage ... but runs well...
Jun 07 2015
Shahzad Khan
very good or easy app
Jun 01 2015
Tanish Dev
Jan 25 2015
Kamal Kishore
supported to clean ness
Dec 27 2014
Ranbir Singh Sudan
normal
Dec 19 2014
Yogendra Kumar Poonia
excellent
Sep 14 2014
akigtm
Aug 25 2014
rahul.kant.90
Aug 13 2014
paras.lehana
Aug 04 2014
tirath.shirivastav
Aug 02 2014
yadavdhananjays
Jul 12 2014
rahul.anand.92560
Apr 09 2014
pattalakaval
Mar 18 2014
vinayverma
Feb 21 2014
amrish.giri.5
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shalimar Express Running Status (Train no. 14645) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shalimar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!