3.1
overview of Shalimar Express - 14646

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2285
1355
945
345
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shalimar Express - 14646

The Shalimar Express - 14646 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Shalimar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Shalimar Express train departs from Jammu Tawi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14646 train is 13h 55m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shalimar Express - 14646 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 21:39
  • 21:41
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:27
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 23:45
  • 23:47
  • 2 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 03:23
  • 03:24
  • 1 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KAT
  • Khatauli
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:51
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 10:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 640 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m

running status of Shalimar Express - 14646

coach position and seat layout of Shalimar Express - 14646

Shalimar Express - 14646 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
UR
S8
S7
S6
HA2
A2
B3
UR
SLR
SLR
UR
UR
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
HA1
B2
B1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Shalimar Express - 14646

The Shalimar Express - 14646 train runs from Jammu to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Jammu to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 640km . You can check Shalimar Express - 14646 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14646 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shalimar Express - 14646

11 Feb 2018
Abhishek Thakur
Time to time ⌚ It goes very fast
17 Jan 2018
Umar Iqbal
Jan 15 2018
Abhishek Gaur
train is good than others because of its timing ..cleanses ok ..
Oct 04 2017
Pankaj Sharma
Jul 30 2017
Gaurav Kumar
No Shai h hama koi paras hand
Jul 19 2017
Ravinder Kumar
Jun 30 2017
Kulwant Singh
Jun 08 2017
Manoj Maan
May 25 2017
Sanoj Kumar
good train. running on tym.
May 25 2017
Ravi Kant
May 09 2017
Tushant Rex
not on time like other train of India
Apr 14 2017
Deepak Kumar
Apr 10 2017
Arshad Rather
Apr 06 2017
Rizwan Shah
Dec 25 2016
Mukesh Kumar
Dec 06 2016
Royish Laizz
good but timing problem alway 30min late
Dec 01 2016
Anubhav Chaudhary
never in time.... always late. poor class train
Nov 15 2016
Salmani Boy G S
Nov 14 2016
Waseem Ul haq
Had travelled various times but the train terrible always late and not at all clean. Even 2AC sucks
Aug 26 2016
Raj Kumar Jha
horrible route.. woll nvr trvl on this train again.
Aug 04 2016
Pawandeep Singh
Only travel when in emergency.... otherwise don't...
Mar 14 2016
Ravi Kashyap
Mar 12 2016
ashfaque khan
good very good aap train all future
Jan 18 2016
Anupam Jain
timing are very crucial while reviewing a train and this train is fab in that part
Aug 01 2015
Manish Kumar
Jul 20 2015
Rajeev Kumar
Jun 22 2015
Suryansh Delhi K K
Feb 07 2015
Vikas Sangal
Feb 01 2015
Saurabh Singh
very good for travel must............... .............
Nov 14 2014
sumitkhatauli
not bad train....
Sep 13 2014
lalit.meena.3576
Sep 12 2014
kashyapmrt
Good running speed
Jul 05 2014
deepak.tomar4
Jun 21 2014
satvinder.palsingh.520
there was no water in toilets.Railway is not interested in this,as while going to Pathankot there was no water in Dhauldhar express also. Basic amenities like water they're not providing in a.c._2tier,what the hell they're doing with their jobs.
Jun 15 2014
sanyam.sharma.3956
Baaap train hai boss!
May 13 2014
navdeep.sharma.73550
fast train but more stoppage
Apr 08 2014
lokeshjaimatadi
Apr 01 2014
rahul.banerjee.522066
Mar 13 2014
saurabh.goel.587
Very uncleanely train
Mar 10 2014
manoharsgowda.s
worst train in India dirty train
Feb 22 2014
amrish.giri.5
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shalimar Express Running Status (Train no. 14646) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shalimar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!