fare of Sharavathi Express - 11035

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:30
Arrives at: 21:40 +1
Duration: 24 hrs 10 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2040
1400
520

schedule of Sharavathi Express - 11035

Train Sharavathi Express 11035 runs on Thu from DR (Dadar) to MYS (Mysore Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11035. Check availability of berths. Sharavathi Express departs from Mumbai at 21:30 hrs and arrives at Mysore at 21:40 hrs. Sharavathi Express takes a total running duration of 24 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 27 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:10
  • 10 min
  • 183 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 03:57
  • 04:00
  • 3 min
  • 328 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 387 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 06:12
  • 06:15
  • 3 min
  • 455 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BGM
  • Belgaum
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:05
  • 2 min
  • 600 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:27
  • 2 min
  • 721 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:40
  • 10 min
  • 741 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 816 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 871 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 17:03
  • 17:05
  • 2 min
  • 999 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:17
  • 2 min
  • 1005 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • HAS
  • Hassan
  • 1
  • 18:58
  • 19:00
  • 2 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m

running status of Sharavathi Express - 11035

You can also check the Sharavathi Express Running Status (Train no. 11035) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sharavathi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sharavathi Express - 11035

What's more, you can also check out the Sharavathi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sharavathi Express - 11035

Sharavathi Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sharavathi Express - 11035

Train number 11035 Sharavathi Express runs from Mumbai to Mysore on 1 days a week. Sharavathi Express is a popular Mumbai to Mysore train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 27 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sharavathi Express 11035. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sharavathi Express 11035 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mysore so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mysore. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sharavathi Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sharavathi Express - 11035

23 Dec 2015
MANISH JAIN
best train from mumbai to hubli
23 Aug 2015
Malikpatel Kachur
Mar 14 2014
kvinay.057
Feb 19 2014
pravin.srimal
v v good app
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)