4.1
overview of Sharavathi Express - 11035

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2050
1410
520
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sharavathi Express - 11035

The Sharavathi Express - 11035 runs from DR (Dadar, Mumbai) to MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore). Sharavathi Express runs on 1 day of week. The Sharavathi Express train departs from Dadar railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Mysore Jn, Mysore at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 11035 train is 24h 10m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sharavathi Express - 11035 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:00
  • 5 min
  • 183 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 03:57
  • 04:00
  • 3 min
  • 328 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 04:52
  • 04:55
  • 3 min
  • 387 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 06:12
  • 06:15
  • 3 min
  • 455 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:15
  • 2 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:27
  • 2 min
  • 721 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:38
  • 10 min
  • 741 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 816 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 871 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 12 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:17
  • 2 min
  • 1005 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • HAS
  • Hassan
  • 1
  • 18:53
  • 18:55
  • 2 min
  • 1091 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m

running status of Sharavathi Express - 11035

coach position and seat layout of Sharavathi Express - 11035

Sharavathi Express - 11035 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
B1
B2
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sharavathi Express - 11035

The Sharavathi Express - 11035 train runs from Mumbai to Mysore 1 day of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Mysore train and covers a distance of about 1212km . You can check Sharavathi Express - 11035 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11035 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mysore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mysore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sharavathi Express - 11035

15 Jan 2018
Dhirajkumar Joshi
Every year I travel from Dadar to Krishnarajnagra best train for us.
05 Jan 2018
Sunil Singh
the time of train is not at time
Dec 22 2017
Anita Masekar
still I'm not travelled on train it's first time let's see how was train facilities thank you.
Oct 29 2017
Syed Imran
good I'm so happy everybady thanks
Jul 21 2017
Punith G Y
Jun 15 2017
karanjeet singh
Dec 23 2015
MANISH JAIN
best train from mumbai to hubli
Aug 23 2015
Malikpatel Kachur
Mar 14 2014
kvinay.057
Feb 19 2014
pravin.srimal
v v good app
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sharavathi Express Running Status (Train no. 11035) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sharavathi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!