4.6
overview of Sharavati Express - 11036

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2050
1410
520
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sharavati Express - 11036

The Sharavati Express - 11036 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore) to DR (Dadar, Mumbai). Sharavati Express runs on 1 day of week. The Sharavati Express train departs from Mysore Jn railway station, Mysore at hrs and arrives at Dadar, Mumbai at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11036 train is 23h 30m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sharavati Express - 11036 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HAS
  • Hassan
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:27
  • 2 min
  • 121 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 09:48
  • 09:50
  • 2 min
  • 207 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 341 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 12:53
  • 12:55
  • 2 min
  • 397 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 492 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 718 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 21:02
  • 21:05
  • 3 min
  • 758 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 826 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 23:07
  • 23:10
  • 3 min
  • 885 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 1030 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 1094 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 05:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 2 m

running status of Sharavati Express - 11036

coach position and seat layout of Sharavati Express - 11036

Sharavati Express - 11036 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
B1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Sharavati Express - 11036

The Sharavati Express - 11036 train runs from Mysore to Mumbai 1 day of week. It is a popular Mysore to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1211km . You can check Sharavati Express - 11036 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11036 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sharavati Express - 11036

12 Feb 2017
Lingaraju Kn
25 Apr 2016
Darshan Jain
its good i apreshait to the government
May 10 2015
Anwar Shaikh
very best application
Dec 24 2014
Charan Karthik
nice
Jul 13 2014
hrushikesh.khalge
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sharavati Express Running Status (Train no. 11036) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sharavati Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!