3.3
overview of Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
200
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209

The Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn, Saharsa) to ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar). Shc Asr Jansewa Exp runs on 7 days of week. The Shc Asr Jansewa Exp train departs from Saharsa Jn railway station, Saharsa at hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn, Amritsar at 17:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15209 train is 32h 15m , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KFA
  • Koparia
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:12
  • 2 min
  • 24 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 15 m
  • DES
  • Desari
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:07
  • 2 min
  • 174 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 7 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:25
  • 5 min
  • 199 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 59 m
  • DGA
  • Dighwara
  • 1
  • 14:44
  • 14:46
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 6 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 16:00
  • 10 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 12 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 16:21
  • 16:23
  • 2 min
  • 282 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 15 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:05
  • 5 min
  • 315 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 17 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:05
  • 5 min
  • 364 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 2 h 16 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:23
  • 3 min
  • 497 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 9 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 23:55
  • 00:01
  • 6 min
  • 647 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 16 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 05:12
  • 05:17
  • 5 min
  • 906 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 29 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 06:12
  • 06:14
  • 2 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 34 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:25
  • 25 min
  • 996 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 25 m
  • LRJ
  • Laksar Jn
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:37
  • 2 min
  • 1137 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 23 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:02
  • 2 min
  • 1478 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 51 m

running status of Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209

coach position and seat layout of Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209

Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209

The Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 train runs from Saharsa to Amritsar 7 days of week. It is a popular Saharsa to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 1520km . You can check Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15209 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shc Asr Jansewa Exp - 15209

19 Feb 2018
Md Dilshad
19 Feb 2018
Rakesh Kumar
very very good apps.I like it
Feb 16 2018
Lokesh Ravat
Feb 15 2018
Sandeep YaduVansi
Feb 12 2018
laxman kumar
good train for time and speed
Feb 05 2018
Sintu Kumar
Feb 02 2018
ONLY COMEDY
I like it And it's verry smart train It train is verty cute
Jan 26 2018
Mukesh Kumar
Hii I am Mukesh Kumar Delhi
Jan 13 2018
Shah Alam
Dec 09 2017
shivam singh
Dec 04 2017
Modassir Ahmad
Nov 28 2017
Rajesh Gupta
settings in the next day couple weeks of a good day and the other two days and nights with the next week and we will get the next couple 6476
Nov 26 2017
Vikas Kumar
Nov 15 2017
Ranveer Singh
Oct 27 2017
Samrat Singh Rathodde
only speed is good...neither it should come on time nor reach at destiny on time
Oct 12 2017
Manjeet Raj
Sep 20 2017
Manjeet singh Manjeet singh
Sep 04 2017
Shubham Yadav
Aug 10 2017
deepak kumar
speed is vry fast. but bhut bheed hoti. status bhi update nhi krte h time pr
Aug 03 2017
Rohit Sharma
Jul 26 2017
Deepak Chauhan
Jul 26 2017
rajeev puri
Jun 20 2017
Anup Kumar
it is very wost train west of time
May 24 2017
Guddu Raja
this app is good and easy stape
Feb 06 2017
Sanjeev Kumar
she is verry nice train because she is verry fast
Jul 31 2016
Harneet Kaur
May 19 2016
Krishna Srivastav
better than other trains for this route..
Feb 12 2016
Anmol Sandhu
Nov 25 2015
Aditya Singh Rajpoot
Good bt nt better... need improvement..
Jul 11 2015
Rashid Jamal
giving 5* for speed only
Jul 09 2015
lalbabu kumar
Jul 05 2015
Amit Kushawaha
Jun 26 2015
Manoj Singh
gd
Jun 17 2015
arshdeep singh
good but need improvement
May 25 2015
manjeet kumar pandey
yess
May 03 2015
Chandan Kumar
Feb 26 2015
praveen agrawal
May 27 2014
staranjeetsingh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shc Asr Jansewa Exp Running Status (Train no. 15209) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shc Asr Jansewa Exp.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!