fare of Sheshadri Express - 17210

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:35
Arrives at: 12:30 +1
Duration: 18 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1770
1221
452

schedule of Sheshadri Express - 17210

Train Sheshadri Express 17210 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CCT (Kakinada Town) to SBC (Bangalore Cy Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 17210. Check availability of berths. Sheshadri Express departs from Kakinada at 17:35 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru at 12:30 hrs. Sheshadri Express takes a total running duration of 18 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 34 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:45
  • 1 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 20:39
  • 20:40
  • 1 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 57 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 20:59
  • 21:00
  • 1 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 00:07
  • 00:08
  • 1 min
  • 314 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 19 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:21
  • 1 min
  • 329 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:06
  • 1 min
  • 379 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 15 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:24
  • 1 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:42
  • 2 min
  • 533 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 626 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 49 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 06:49
  • 06:50
  • 1 min
  • 698 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 858 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MLO
  • Malur
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:55
  • 1 min
  • 919 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running history of Sheshadri Express - 17210 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17210 Sheshadri Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 01:03
  • Late
  • 12 h 33 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 02:05
  • Late
  • 13 h 35 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sheshadri Express - 17210

You can also check the Sheshadri Express Running Status (Train no. 17210) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sheshadri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sheshadri Express - 17210

What's more, you can also check out the Sheshadri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sheshadri Express - 17210

Sheshadri Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EX1
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
A2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sheshadri Express - 17210

Train number 17210 Sheshadri Express runs from Kakinada to Bengaluru on 7 days a week. Sheshadri Express is a popular Kakinada to Bengaluru train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 18 hours of journey, this train stops at 34 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sheshadri Express 17210. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sheshadri Express 17210 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bengaluru so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bengaluru. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sheshadri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sheshadri Express - 17210

19 Jan 2016
annavarapu seshu bharat kumar
It's good journey between Bangalore to kakinada town
27 Dec 2015
sathya vijaya
26th Dec 15 we onboard into AE1 couch, it is as usual, was not up to the mark, not cleaned, toilets are stinking, AC went's were not cleaned. coaches filled with rats robbed our food good that we notices before having otherwise all along with my small kid may have hospitalized. that's our situation in Indian trains even paying a lot gets nothing
Dec 21 2015
Jagdish Devaku
very poorly maintained train. from tirupati to Bangalore its more bad than a passenger train.
Nov 13 2015
Sriram Chowdary
Sep 08 2015
Nareesh Ghanate
not coming on time only problem
Aug 30 2015
Ravi Varma Danthuluri
Aug 01 2015
Sandeep DV
Jul 31 2015
Suresh Lanka
nice
Jul 29 2015
Manoj Kumar
Jul 23 2015
Murugan Mpm
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)