fare of Sheshadri Express - 17210

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 17:35
Arrives at: 12:30 +1
Duration: 18 hrs 55 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1775
1225
455

schedule of Sheshadri Express - 17210

Train Sheshadri Express 17210 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CCT (Kakinada Town) to SBC (Bangalore Cy Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 17210. Check availability of berths. Sheshadri Express departs from Kakinada at 17:35 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru at 12:30 hrs. Sheshadri Express takes a total running duration of 18 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:45
  • 1 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 20:39
  • 20:40
  • 1 min
  • 151 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 20:59
  • 21:00
  • 1 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 00:07
  • 00:08
  • 1 min
  • 314 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 00:20
  • 00:21
  • 1 min
  • 329 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:06
  • 1 min
  • 379 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 39 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 01:49
  • 01:50
  • 1 min
  • 444 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:24
  • 1 min
  • 495 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 626 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 06:49
  • 06:50
  • 1 min
  • 698 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 09:54
  • 09:55
  • 1 min
  • 858 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • MLO
  • Malur
  • 1
  • 10:54
  • 10:55
  • 1 min
  • 919 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m

running history of Sheshadri Express - 17210 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17210 Sheshadri Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:45
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 17:50
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • 17:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Sheshadri Express - 17210

You can also check the Sheshadri Express Running Status (Train no. 17210) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sheshadri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Sheshadri Express - 17210

What's more, you can also check out the Sheshadri Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Sheshadri Express - 17210

Sheshadri Express has 21 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Sheshadri Express - 17210

Train number 17210 Sheshadri Express runs from Kakinada to Bengaluru on 7 days a week. Sheshadri Express is a popular Kakinada to Bengaluru train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 18 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Sheshadri Express 17210. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Sheshadri Express 17210 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bengaluru so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bengaluru. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Sheshadri Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Sheshadri Express - 17210

17 Apr 2016
Rama Chandra
time is the only complaint about this train and the remaining is really good and worthy
13 Apr 2016
Navya Neha
very nice app .user friendly..
Apr 02 2016
Anishreddy Dorigillu
it is okay but can be improved much better
Feb 26 2016
Venkateswararao Mamidi
SUPAR very good very nice
Jan 19 2016
annavarapu seshu bharat kumar
It's good journey between Bangalore to kakinada town
Dec 27 2015
sathya vijaya
26th Dec 15 we onboard into AE1 couch, it is as usual, was not up to the mark, not cleaned, toilets are stinking, AC went's were not cleaned. coaches filled with rats robbed our food good that we notices before having otherwise all along with my small kid may have hospitalized. that's our situation in Indian trains even paying a lot gets nothing
Dec 21 2015
Jagdish Devaku
very poorly maintained train. from tirupati to Bangalore its more bad than a passenger train.
Nov 13 2015
Sriram Chowdary
Sep 08 2015
Nareesh Ghanate
not coming on time only problem
Aug 30 2015
Ravi Varma Danthuluri
Aug 01 2015
Sandeep DV
Jul 31 2015
Suresh Lanka
nice
Jul 29 2015
Manoj Kumar
Jul 23 2015
Murugan Mpm
Jun 05 2015
vinod chittem
May 25 2015
Ganesh K
May 23 2015
Ksathiya Narayanan
May 20 2015
Anji Reddy
Apr 24 2015
Siva Prasad
Apr 23 2015
Sekhar Ntr
perfect time
Feb 20 2015
Javvadi Ravi Kumar Naidu
good express
Feb 13 2015
Srinivas cnu
not bad
Dec 14 2014
sb sah
good
Nov 12 2014
rohini.appu
good
Nov 03 2014
seetharam.pasupuleti
Reservation no value in this train from katpadi to bangalore and bangalore to bangaru palem.
Aug 03 2015
narendra.bagrecha.7
Sep 16 2014
getjagdish
never goes on time... its kind of passenger from katpadi to bangalore.
Aug 30 2014
tirumala.rajkishore
Aug 25 2014
ravikiran.perumalla
Aug 24 2014
meetca.shiva
Jul 18 2014
sreenu53
gud express
Jul 09 2014
dharmavarun
Jul 06 2014
rajasekharm
Jul 02 2014
chintalapati.manoharraju
Jun 15 2014
kovvuri.saireddy.9
Jun 10 2014
vanaparthi.Sivakishore
Jun 07 2014
sureshyarramsetti59
Jun 01 2014
madhu.gaddam.92
its Gud app it is very useful
May 26 2014
kesavarao.tanniru
May 23 2014
malladid
May 17 2014
good xprees
Feb 28 2014
ramayyaus
Feb 21 2014
kalyan.gupta.10
totally good
Feb 20 2014
mnvd.prasad.1
nice
Feb 24 2014
Munisankar
good trian
Feb 14 2014
chillwithmahi
good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)