2.9
overview of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2765
1875
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

Train Shm Ltt Express 18030 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SHM (Shalimar) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Check schedule for Train no. 18030. Check availability of berths. Shm Ltt Express departs from Kolkata at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 04:50 hrs. Shm Ltt Express takes a total running duration of 37 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 82 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:10
  • 2 min
  • 57 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • GUD
  • Galudih
  • 1
  • 19:21
  • 19:23
  • 2 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 20:32
  • 20:33
  • 1 min
  • 274 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SWR
  • Sonua
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 331 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 21:41
  • 21:43
  • 2 min
  • 344 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:10
  • 10 min
  • 411 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:09
  • 1 min
  • 476 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 01:51
  • 01:56
  • 5 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 619 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 02:32
  • 02:34
  • 2 min
  • 635 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:03
  • 5 min
  • 665 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • NIA
  • Naila
  • 1
  • 03:12
  • 03:14
  • 2 min
  • 676 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 03:26
  • 03:28
  • 2 min
  • 691 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 05:03
  • 05:05
  • 2 min
  • 734 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 790 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • BIA
  • Bhilai
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 852 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:55
  • 10 min
  • 865 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • SKS
  • Salekasa
  • 1
  • 09:21
  • 09:22
  • 1 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 976 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:36
  • 2 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:52
  • 2 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • ITR
  • Itwari
  • 1
  • 12:11
  • 12:13
  • 2 min
  • 1125 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 39 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 13:15
  • 13:40
  • 25 min
  • 1129 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 24 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:49
  • 1 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 14:21
  • 14:22
  • 1 min
  • 1175 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 14:53
  • 14:54
  • 1 min
  • 1206 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 16:01
  • 16:02
  • 1 min
  • 1274 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • AK
  • Akola Jn
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:05
  • 5 min
  • 1382 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • PS
  • Paras
  • 1
  • 18:19
  • 18:20
  • 1 min
  • 1402 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 18:34
  • 18:35
  • 1 min
  • 1420 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 18:54
  • 18:55
  • 1 min
  • 1444 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:20
  • 1 min
  • 1472 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • BDWD
  • Bodvad
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1492 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 22:44
  • 22:45
  • 1 min
  • 1681 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:29
  • 00:30
  • 1 min
  • 1785 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 01:49
  • 01:50
  • 1 min
  • 1830 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 02:34
  • 02:35
  • 1 min
  • 1846 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 20 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 1933 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 8 m

running history of Shm Ltt Express - 18030 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18030 Shm Ltt Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 04:50
  • 05:00
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 04:50
  • 05:04
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 04:50
  • 05:03
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 04:50
  • 04:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 04:50
  • 05:00
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 15:00
  • 04:50
  • 05:04
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 04:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

You can also check the Shm Ltt Express Running Status (Train no. 18030) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shm Ltt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

What's more, you can also check out the Shm Ltt Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

Shm Ltt Express has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GN
EOG
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
EOG
GN
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Shm Ltt Express - 18030

Train number 18030 Shm Ltt Express runs from Kolkata to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Shm Ltt Express is a popular Kolkata to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 37 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 82 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Shm Ltt Express 18030. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Shm Ltt Express 18030 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Shm Ltt Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

07 Aug 2016
chandansingh Rajput
04 Jun 2016
ayush Rana
May 27 2016
Dhiraj Chambhare
May 23 2016
zahid iqbal
A terrible traveling!! Delay of 2 hours above...
May 06 2016
Raj Kumar
May 06 2016
Limesh Randive
bekar hai mat jao is se ............ak dam slowly chalti hai......
Apr 19 2016
Surajit Nayek
geting fast seat avibility
Mar 10 2016
waseem akram
No charging ports for side beds in 2A coach
Jan 23 2016
Tushar R Mandale
☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺😊😊☺😊☺😊☺😊☺😊☺☺☺
Jan 01 2016
Abhinav Rai
not at all clean train to travel
Dec 07 2015
sagar mondal
jar kau nai tar shalimar express ache.
Nov 29 2015
Akash Shaw Msd
Nov 16 2015
dharambir betala
no pantry car, no cleaning staffs, traveled as last option
Oct 24 2015
Vijay Bhargav
Halts every where. No Pantry. No Cleanliness. Train was not upto the mark.
Sep 20 2015
Abhishek Shukla
Sep 10 2015
Om Prakash
i found it always on time for me. i frequently travel between Howrah to Raipur.
Sep 02 2015
Pravin Rajput
Jun 29 2015
almash arhan
mea esh trinsha 23 sal sha jura huwa hu or mera famli 55y sha jura huwa ha .i like u
Jun 26 2015
Vijay Khiloshiya
nice
Jun 09 2015
SuRaj WaRade
too many stops.some times got bored. but its benificial for daily updowners.
May 14 2015
Ajay Singh
May 12 2015
Partha Pratim Goswami
try and avoid like your life depended on it....
May 01 2015
Pranab Dam
This is the most excellent slowest Express Train,
Mar 09 2015
Santanu Samanta
Nov 28 2014
Chandrakant Somkuwar
Oct 08 2014
Manish.vish15
Oct 05 2014
subrat.panda.9655
Aug 17 2014
vipinshrivastava27
Aug 05 2014
arvinder.bhatia.73
Aug 03 2014
pankaj.thakur.31924
local train from kol to Mumbai
Jul 22 2014
mateen.khan.186
Jul 01 2014
mahendrsingh.thakur.96
Jun 30 2014
pankaj.patel.5895
Jun 29 2014
anil.ingle.9
Jun 05 2014
balaji.prakash.90
need pantry car speciality...
May 29 2014
Prabintennis
too many stoppages,always late minimum 50mins and quite slow.very hectic.
May 23 2014
mayur.wabhitkar
Apr 25 2014
ganesh.sendha.18
Apr 03 2014
dnyaneshwar.patil.566148
very best
Mar 16 2014
shahrukhkhan507
Mar 08 2014
rbalamurali.ramadoss
its okay
Feb 22 2014
sitaramk3
Feb 18 2014
amit.ambhbore
Feb 18 2014
aniruddha.das.5682
worst train,whenever i travelled in this train i got bored...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)