2.7
overview of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2780
1890
700
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

The Shm Ltt Express - 18030 runs from SHM (Shalimar, Kolkata) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Shm Ltt Express runs on 7 days of week. The Shm Ltt Express train departs from Shalimar railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 18030 train is 37h 50m , stopping at 82 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shm Ltt Express - 18030 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:10
  • 2 min
  • 56 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • GUD
  • Galudih
  • 1
  • 19:21
  • 19:23
  • 2 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 20:32
  • 20:33
  • 1 min
  • 275 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • SWR
  • Sonua
  • 1
  • 21:29
  • 21:30
  • 1 min
  • 331 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • GOL
  • Goilkera
  • 1
  • 21:42
  • 21:43
  • 1 min
  • 344 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:10
  • 10 min
  • 411 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 00:07
  • 00:08
  • 1 min
  • 476 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • BPH
  • Belpahar
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:15
  • 2 min
  • 533 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • RIG
  • Raigarh
  • 1
  • 01:51
  • 01:56
  • 5 min
  • 584 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • KHS
  • Kharsia
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 618 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • SKT
  • Sakti
  • 1
  • 02:32
  • 02:34
  • 2 min
  • 633 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • CPH
  • Champa
  • 1
  • 02:58
  • 03:03
  • 5 min
  • 664 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • AKT
  • Akaltara
  • 1
  • 03:26
  • 03:28
  • 2 min
  • 689 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • BYL
  • Belha
  • 1
  • 05:05
  • 05:07
  • 2 min
  • 732 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 789 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BIA
  • Bhilai
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:12
  • 2 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 07:45
  • 07:55
  • 10 min
  • 864 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • SKS
  • Salekasa
  • 1
  • 09:20
  • 09:22
  • 2 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • AGN
  • Amgaon
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 977 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:36
  • 2 min
  • 1029 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:52
  • 2 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • ITR
  • Itwari
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 1125 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 13:15
  • 13:40
  • 25 min
  • 1129 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 11 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:49
  • 1 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • SNI
  • Sindi
  • 1
  • 14:21
  • 14:22
  • 1 min
  • 1176 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 14:53
  • 14:54
  • 1 min
  • 1205 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 16:01
  • 16:02
  • 1 min
  • 1274 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • PS
  • Paras
  • 1
  • 18:19
  • 18:20
  • 1 min
  • 1402 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 18:33
  • 18:35
  • 2 min
  • 1419 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 18:54
  • 18:55
  • 1 min
  • 1444 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 19:19
  • 19:20
  • 1 min
  • 1472 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • BDWD
  • Bodvad
  • 1
  • 19:39
  • 19:40
  • 1 min
  • 1491 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • NGN
  • Nandgaon
  • 1
  • 22:44
  • 22:45
  • 1 min
  • 1680 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 00:29
  • 00:30
  • 1 min
  • 1784 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:50
  • 5 min
  • 1829 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KSRA
  • Kasara
  • 1
  • 02:33
  • 02:35
  • 2 min
  • 1843 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 04:08
  • 04:10
  • 2 min
  • 1929 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 1 m

running status of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

coach position and seat layout of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

Shm Ltt Express - 18030 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
GN
EOG
GN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
EOG
GN
Seat Layout

Shm Ltt Express - 18030

The Shm Ltt Express - 18030 train runs from Kolkata to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1945km . You can check Shm Ltt Express - 18030 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18030 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shm Ltt Express - 18030

21 Jul 2017
Jay Kumar Jay Kumar
22 Jul 2017
Mukul Kesharwani
dirty train,stops at every station in its rout
Jul 10 2017
Samal Shrikant
Jul 01 2017
Machhindra Sonawane
Hopefully and good to travel by family
May 24 2017
Amit Nayak
clean & punctualit time to time
May 17 2017
harshal patil
⅓ীেেেেোঁঈএওফধথফঙধঋফভঙঙঘখফউঘধঋফউঙঝঋঘঋফউঙঝথয়ঋঘঝখঋঙ
Apr 30 2017
Mohammad Ali
this is awesome and comfortable train
Apr 20 2017
Rahul Rupesh Jain
nice good clearining food
Mar 30 2017
Dipak Chore
Not feeling good while travelling
Mar 21 2017
safique rahman
Mar 15 2017
rakesh singh
Ok Nice but little slow train
Feb 28 2017
arun bairagi
yes like less than passenger train.no privacy and not careful staff.
Jan 03 2017
PRATAP CHHANGANI
Dec 29 2016
Ansuman Santra
Dec 20 2016
Ashraf Khan
good train.cleanliness good.ac 2tire cleanliness very good.only mb charging probm.charging point only side lower
Dec 05 2016
Wahab Alam
first its toilet is not clean and water is not avilable always. there is no pantry car it's worst.
Nov 26 2016
Vaibhav Bhivgade
Good to travel with this train
Nov 02 2016
ANIKET BAWASKAR
very very dirty train, never on time !!
Sep 18 2016
yusuf khan
Aug 07 2016
chandansingh Rajput
Jun 04 2016
ayush Rana
May 27 2016
Dhiraj Chambhare
May 23 2016
zahid iqbal
A terrible traveling!! Delay of 2 hours above...
May 06 2016
Raj Kumar
May 06 2016
Limesh Randive
bekar hai mat jao is se ............ak dam slowly chalti hai......
Apr 19 2016
Surajit Nayek
geting fast seat avibility
Mar 10 2016
waseem akram
No charging ports for side beds in 2A coach
Jan 23 2016
Tushar R Mandale
☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺☺😊😊☺😊☺😊☺😊☺😊☺☺☺
Jan 01 2016
Abhinav Rai
not at all clean train to travel
Dec 07 2015
sagar mondal
jar kau nai tar shalimar express ache.
Nov 29 2015
Akash Shaw Msd
Nov 16 2015
dharambir betala
no pantry car, no cleaning staffs, traveled as last option
Oct 24 2015
Vijay Bhargav
Halts every where. No Pantry. No Cleanliness. Train was not upto the mark.
Sep 20 2015
Abhishek Shukla
Sep 10 2015
Om Prakash
i found it always on time for me. i frequently travel between Howrah to Raipur.
Sep 02 2015
Pravin Rajput
Jun 29 2015
almash arhan
mea esh trinsha 23 sal sha jura huwa hu or mera famli 55y sha jura huwa ha .i like u
Jun 26 2015
Vijay Khiloshiya
nice
Jun 09 2015
SuRaj WaRade
too many stops.some times got bored. but its benificial for daily updowners.
May 14 2015
Ajay Singh
May 12 2015
Partha Pratim Goswami
try and avoid like your life depended on it....
May 01 2015
Pranab Dam
This is the most excellent slowest Express Train,
Mar 09 2015
Santanu Samanta
Nov 28 2014
Chandrakant Somkuwar
Oct 08 2014
Manish.vish15
Oct 05 2014
subrat.panda.9655
Aug 17 2014
vipinshrivastava27
Aug 05 2014
arvinder.bhatia.73
Aug 03 2014
pankaj.thakur.31924
local train from kol to Mumbai
Jul 22 2014
mateen.khan.186
Jul 01 2014
mahendrsingh.thakur.96
Jun 30 2014
pankaj.patel.5895
Jun 29 2014
anil.ingle.9
Jun 05 2014
balaji.prakash.90
need pantry car speciality...
May 29 2014
Prabintennis
too many stoppages,always late minimum 50mins and quite slow.very hectic.
May 23 2014
mayur.wabhitkar
Apr 25 2014
ganesh.sendha.18
Apr 03 2014
dnyaneshwar.patil.566148
very best
Mar 16 2014
shahrukhkhan507
Mar 08 2014
rbalamurali.ramadoss
its okay
Feb 22 2014
sitaramk3
Feb 18 2014
amit.ambhbore
Feb 18 2014
aniruddha.das.5682
worst train,whenever i travelled in this train i got bored...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shm Ltt Express Running Status (Train no. 18030) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shm Ltt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!