3.6
overview of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3385
1985
1380
525
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

The Shramjeevi Express - 12391 runs from RGD (Rajgir, Rajgir) to NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi). Shramjeevi Express runs on 7 days of week. The Shramjeevi Express train departs from Rajgir railway station, Rajgir at hrs and arrives at New Delhi, New Delhi at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 12391 train is 21h , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shramjeevi Express - 12391 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SILO
  • Silao
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:18
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NLD
  • Nalanda
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:27
  • 2 min
  • 12 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • WENA
  • Wena
  • 1
  • 08:58
  • 09:01
  • 3 min
  • 38 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • HRT
  • Harnaut
  • 1
  • 09:07
  • 09:09
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 77 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 10:30
  • 10:50
  • 20 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 33 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:12
  • 2 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 48 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 11:22
  • 11:24
  • 2 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:44
  • 2 min
  • 148 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 8 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:17
  • 2 min
  • 200 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 12:34
  • 12:36
  • 2 min
  • 217 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 12:49
  • 12:51
  • 2 min
  • 237 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 20 m
  • SLN
  • Sultanpur
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 471 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 58 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 04:23
  • 04:25
  • 2 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 42 m

running status of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

What's more, you can also check out the Shramjeevi Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

Shramjeevi Express - 12391 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Shramjeevi Express - 12391

The Shramjeevi Express - 12391 train runs from Rajgir to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Rajgir to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 1103km . You can check Shramjeevi Express - 12391 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12391 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Rajgir to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shramjeevi Express - 12391

12 Mar 2017
Maruf Alam
Good app current time no sarwar slow
09 Mar 2017
SHAILENDRA PANDEY
facilities are not too good, and food is good some how, cleanliness is poor
Mar 02 2017
Brajesh Kumar
easy use n properly work ,so this is very nice aap of Indian rail enquiry
Jan 23 2017
Sumit Gupta
Jan 14 2017
Rohit Kumar
Jan 08 2017
ASHWANI DWIVEDI
Jan 05 2017
Aditi Sinha
very nice app....I really enjoyed using this app
Dec 30 2016
Anand Jha
Dec 27 2016
Sonu Kumar Gupta
good train in my root gsudjdmsosoaoabsbznxkxkxk djdhd dhd ddhd dfndj
Nov 30 2016
Shivam S. Singhal
best train for going ndls. perfect timing and many more facility
Nov 23 2016
shashi Sharma
the said train services is excellent and runs almost on time
Oct 27 2016
Sujit Raj
Oct 24 2016
Alok Singh
Third class train...there are no charging facility in this train
Oct 18 2016
Avaneesh Srivastav
Oct 15 2016
Sumit Kumar
Oct 13 2016
धीरेंद्र प्रसाद
Sep 10 2016
Raman Goyal
Aug 23 2016
Kumar Sandeep
Aug 08 2016
Arpit Kumar
this train so fast and I am going always
Aug 08 2016
Sameer Kumar Singh
achi train hai urgent ho to is train se aa ja sakte hai
Aug 01 2016
Manish kumar Das
Jun 13 2016
Mohit Singh
May 27 2016
Ashwani Kumar Maurya
only very bad always late so this train disgusting for passengers
Apr 25 2016
Sanjay Jaiswara
very bad experience with shramjeevi exp
Apr 17 2016
Maharishi Dayanand
it is good train for all. from- www.mdeg.org
Mar 19 2016
Richa Prabha
nice one aaps....among all aap of indian railway.....
Mar 13 2016
Ritesh Raushan
always on time..only train on time in Varanasi Lucknow Route
Feb 07 2016
AJIT RAI
Good train especially for passengers to Patna.
Dec 28 2015
Garg Tripathi
superb train in superfast category...have a long time travelling experience in this train
Dec 22 2015
Rajeev Ranjan
not so well good bt its good...
Dec 19 2015
Mariner Chanchal Kumar
nicechanchal kumar this train is nice facelaty
Dec 16 2015
Saurabh Rai
Okay train for family. need to improve cleanliness.
Dec 16 2015
Dhrub Kumar
it was good i enjoyed the journey a lot
Dec 10 2015
krishna choudhary
Dec 04 2015
M A Raja Ali
Bahot badiya hai train logo Gud
Nov 27 2015
Santosh Singh
Nov 19 2015
Ajeet Kr Singh
badly experience for sramjeevee.
Oct 24 2015
hussain raza
BBB ahut badiya hair Bhai lohi
Oct 24 2015
Pravin Kumar
Avg
Sep 16 2015
Anandi Pd Singh
Sep 08 2015
Satish Anand
Aug 28 2015
Diva Pathak
Aug 26 2015
Harshit Upadhyay
awesome train
Aug 26 2015
Shantanu Mishra
Nice app
Aug 24 2015
BRIJESH SINGH
Aug 23 2015
sumit prajapati
nyccccc
Aug 08 2015
Pankaj Soni
Aug 05 2015
Shivam Mehrotra Jordan
Jul 20 2015
Afsana parween
Only good
Jul 06 2015
Dujesh Kumar
Jun 28 2015
SHIVAM AGARWAL
train generally runs late when going towards delhi.
Jun 20 2015
Deepak Sharma
deepak
Jun 18 2015
Shubham Kumar
gud train
May 29 2015
Sumit Kumar
May 19 2015
Munesh Kumar
Apr 29 2015
Sameer Singh
Apr 28 2015
shailesh singh
Apr 26 2015
Prince Singh
Apr 14 2015
Abhay Kumar
best
Apr 10 2015
Rakesh Rai
Apr 06 2015
Piyush Raj
Best train for newdelhi..
Mar 21 2015
Ayaz Ahmad
Mar 19 2015
Raj Narayan Yadav
Mar 11 2015
Neeraj Savarn
Mar 07 2015
devendra kumar
Feb 13 2015
Syed Ali Aamir Jafri
Feb 13 2015
Akhilesh patel
Jan 22 2015
Jaiswal Raj
Jan 21 2015
Harshit Raj
nice on time
Jan 06 2015
Amit Sarda
Dec 05 2014
Aryan Yadav
apne sath hi q
Nov 11 2014
abhisheksingh
Oct 29 2014
sanjeev.bulbul
Oct 09 2014
fazal1710
Aug 16 2014
rakesh.singh.16718
danapur r..... ner sabri nagar
Aug 09 2014
shivang.pandey1
good train from lko to ndls but there are some faults in this train too. as it always comes late when coming from rajgir to ndls...
Aug 08 2014
atul
nyc train .......for ....delhi ....route
Aug 01 2014
surajpriya.love
I always going on
Jul 21 2014
er.nishikantkumar
Jul 19 2014
ubhay.rai
Jul 14 2014
naveenlovesu.khg
Jul 13 2014
shrikrisha.singh
Jul 07 2014
rohan.sharma1
Pathetic
Jun 30 2014
shoyebkhan
Good train kyon ki yeh jhatu station bareilly men nahi rukti sedhe mb se shahjahanpur rukti hai 15 mins
Jun 28 2014
gurminde
Jun 22 2014
skkhansaif
maal he maal
Jun 20 2014
nirbhaykumarnks
Jun 20 2014
abhinandan.bxr
takesso much time to reach new delhi but always on time
May 14 2014
krajnish
really hot
May 04 2014
tarique.azeez.16
good
May 03 2014
best railway
May 02 2014
minhaz.khan.75
as a good train
Apr 18 2014
goku151
Mar 30 2014
sandeep.mishra.775823
Mar 27 2014
vikasbsf
Mar 19 2014
abhiraggs
Mar 17 2014
ck.gt.1
Mar 15 2014
dsharma
Mar 11 2014
mateen.khan.186
Mar 05 2014
avinashdwivedimca
Mar 01 2014
faizi.ahmed.1460
so nice of you this train i like it
Feb 22 2014
VICKYTRIPI
Feb 20 2014
AjayTTE
Feb 15 2014
coolamit22
Apr 24 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
good train.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shramjeevi Express Running Status (Train no. 12391) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shramjeevi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!