3.8
overview of Shramjevi N Express - 12392

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3540
2070
1435
540
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Shramjevi N Express - 12392

The Shramjevi N Express - 12392 runs from NDLS (New Delhi, New Delhi) to RGD (Rajgir, Rajgir). Shramjevi N Express runs on 7 days of week. The Shramjevi N Express train departs from New Delhi railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Rajgir, Rajgir at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 12392 train is 21h , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shramjevi N Express - 12392 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 17:33
  • 17:38
  • 5 min
  • 256 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • NHH
  • Nihalgarh
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:52
  • 2 min
  • 580 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 38 m
  • SLN
  • Sultanpur
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 631 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 43 m
  • GMR
  • Gahmar
  • 1
  • 04:47
  • 04:49
  • 2 min
  • 964 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 27 m
  • BXR
  • Buxar
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:08
  • 2 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 27 m
  • DURE
  • Dumraon
  • 1
  • 05:21
  • 05:23
  • 2 min
  • 1001 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 29 m
  • ARA
  • Ara
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 1053 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 34 m
  • BTA
  • Bihta
  • 1
  • 06:14
  • 06:16
  • 2 min
  • 1075 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 41 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 06:31
  • 06:33
  • 2 min
  • 1092 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 50 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 07:05
  • 07:15
  • 10 min
  • 1102 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 48 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 07:47
  • 07:49
  • 2 min
  • 1124 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 4 m
  • KOO
  • Khusropur
  • 1
  • 07:57
  • 07:59
  • 2 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 5 m
  • HRT
  • Harnaut
  • 1
  • 08:31
  • 08:33
  • 2 min
  • 1157 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 7 m
  • WENA
  • Wena
  • 1
  • 08:42
  • 08:44
  • 2 min
  • 1162 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 5 m
  • NLD
  • Nalanda
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:37
  • 2 min
  • 1189 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 2 m
  • SILO
  • Silao
  • 1
  • 09:44
  • 09:46
  • 2 min
  • 1194 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 12 m
  • RGD
  • Rajgir
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1200 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 56 m

running status of Shramjevi N Express - 12392

coach position and seat layout of Shramjevi N Express - 12392

Shramjevi N Express - 12392 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Shramjevi N Express - 12392

The Shramjevi N Express - 12392 train runs from New Delhi to Rajgir 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Rajgir train and covers a distance of about 1200km . You can check Shramjevi N Express - 12392 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12392 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Rajgir and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Rajgir with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Shramjevi N Express - 12392

19 Nov 2017
shiv aa
good application and user friendly
15 Nov 2017
Manohar Lal
this is very good train for everyone.
Nov 09 2017
AMAN KUMAR
Nov 03 2017
Rishabh. Upadhyay
Oct 23 2017
Niraj Singh
Oct 11 2017
Sanjeev Rajpoot Sanjeev
verma the same and rajpoot
Oct 04 2017
Rohit Gupta
Oct 02 2017
Piyush Chandra
awsm train... amazing journey ol tym..
Oct 01 2017
Mohd Ahmad
it doesn't arrive on given time
Sep 28 2017
wwe Lucifer
Sep 21 2017
Uma Pandey
Sep 11 2017
Preet Mangat
it's best train for route of patna sahib. And it's come on perfect time .I like this train.
Sep 09 2017
vivek priyadarshi
Aug 30 2017
Vaishali Pal
on time.. clean and overall nice
Aug 29 2017
Arshad Kamal
worst train i have ever travel
Aug 28 2017
Md shahnawaz Alam
very good raning for train
Aug 26 2017
Aakash Kumar Prajapati
This is good trian by indians railway
Aug 22 2017
Shivam Mehrotra Jordan
Aug 21 2017
uday kumar
Aug 21 2017
Rankesh Kumar
not a good time not cleaing.
Aug 20 2017
AMRENDRA KUMAR
Aug 19 2017
Vikash Pintu
Aug 17 2017
Sunny Srivastava
a very good train ;runs always on time.quality of food is very bad.cleanliness is also a problem
Aug 12 2017
arav singh
best train from ndls to bkp
Aug 10 2017
Sunil Agarwal
the best part of it is that it's almost running as per schedule
Jul 31 2017
Vihaan Ft Bhatt
The best trains to go from Delhi to Lucknow
Jul 04 2017
Vinit Gupta
Jun 29 2017
The Dark World
Jun 25 2017
Zishan Khan
good train har aadmi ko pauchanta
Jun 23 2017
asit azad
bad moment in my life. do something about this.
Jun 13 2017
Suraj Kumar
its good train from del to lko ...on time
Jun 11 2017
Raju Raju Chauhan
Jun 04 2017
Vikrant Kumar
all facilities are best nd the most important matter is on time so, srmjeevi express is one of the best choice of delhi to rajgir routers
May 26 2017
Vivek Yadav
Everything is good. thanks for the give us facilities.
May 12 2017
akash pandey
awesome train for rajgir to New Delhi root speed is so great and clean all ac coach
Apr 20 2017
Pramod Saini
Very good train funtastic
Apr 14 2017
Ramniwas Sharma
Mar 20 2017
salam ashraf
saaf safai me kami hai kripya karke thik kray
Mar 12 2017
Qumar Khursheed
so much delay to arrival... food is just ok.. cleanliness is so poor.. train coaches are very old..
Mar 10 2017
Muhammad Sartaj
it's good train but not so bad
Feb 28 2017
Pulkit Gupta
Feb 21 2017
Deepak Raj
Good. Train fast train this rout
Feb 21 2017
Sanjay Gupta
Feb 12 2017
Shah Faisal
veri Good train go to rajgir
Jan 23 2017
shivang verma
it's awesome but not amazing 😂😂😂
Jan 19 2017
Rahul Dhiman9696@gmail.com
Jan 17 2017
murshid salim
Dec 02 2016
Rakesh Jha
Dec 02 2016
Aftab Alam
bad train and time running
Nov 30 2016
Himanshu Shekhar
Worst train to travel in winter season. Train gets delayed by 10 hours. Even in normal condition, the train is delayed. Least priority super fast train in Varanasi Delhi route.
Nov 01 2016
Chintu Singh
Oct 28 2016
Ashish Ranjan
Oct 19 2016
Avinash Kumar
worst train no cleanliness not on time
Sep 25 2016
Md Sabbir
Sep 25 2016
Ravi Rastogi
very good train from new Delhi to Bareilly it's always on time..
Sep 08 2016
Intab Ali
Aug 12 2016
Aman Kumar
Not Good As Average, Fooding Quality is Good, Cleaness is Not Good,
Jul 24 2016
Atul Tyagi
food not gud....but for the timing 5 star ...yo
Jul 20 2016
Santosh Mishra
thhis train is verY good in punchulety but cleaning and security is very poor
May 14 2016
Naveen Kashyap
Always on time ... Best train ndls to pnbe
May 11 2016
Vikas Rai
it is the best one of them
May 02 2016
Mukesh Monu
I think sramjivi exp is one of the best traon whose connect dilhi or bihar
May 01 2016
Sameer Kumar Singh
superb train always traveling on time agr kisi ko emergency ho to main is train ko suggest karunga
Apr 12 2016
Kunal Kumar
very bad timing ............
Apr 11 2016
Saumya Kanti
On time and cleaning and family friendly
Apr 08 2016
mukesh singh
good train for ara...................................
Mar 30 2016
Jeet Singh
best train bt today is not on time running 1hr late
Mar 17 2016
GAUTAM KUMAR
excellent running time of train
Feb 25 2016
Kamlesh Kumar
Best train from NDLS se Aara
Feb 22 2016
Garg Tripathi
superb train frm new delhi till buxar and from rajgir to new delhi...very punctual train..
Feb 13 2016
AJIT RAI
cleanliness is not their in sleeper coaches. Timing is good as compared to other train in this route.
Feb 07 2016
Nishant Priye
Feb 06 2016
abhishant prasad
right train for gentleman
Feb 04 2016
Jitendra Kumar
one of the best train for bihar because this train run almost right time
Nov 30 2015
Shalabh Mishra
On time, Best train for this route.
Nov 28 2015
Arvind Kumar
b. vshsbzhzjbsbdbbddnj
Nov 26 2015
Sirkhail Nabi
its really uncleaned ever
Oct 26 2015
Rahul Jaat
food quality is very badly
Oct 06 2015
shubham malik
awesome awesome awesome awesome
Sep 29 2015
Karan Pal
1 of d best train on ths route.... gud
Sep 26 2015
Mahi Singh
Sep 22 2015
Aslam Khan
Sep 21 2015
Mohd Adnan
this is best train ndls to rajgir via lko. its always on time
Sep 06 2015
ABHINANDAN KUMAR
Always Runs on its scheduled time
Sep 04 2015
Rakesh Keshari
GOOD APPS
Aug 16 2015
abid Hussain
no lament
Aug 03 2015
Gopal Jee Rai
always right time compare to other one.😇😇
Oct 25 2015
anoop chandra
on time train
Jun 29 2015
Aditya Kushwaha
such a bad train never seen
Jun 27 2015
Deepak Kumar
Best train from NDLS to lko n good train
Jun 27 2015
Ravi Mishra
Jun 21 2015
Rohit Kumar Ray
Jun 13 2015
Deep Gaurav
good
Jun 12 2015
MANOJ JAGRWAD
Poor
Jun 04 2015
Brijesh Singh
Jun 02 2015
anup sharma
Its good only for time punctuality. But not for friendly behaviour. So crowded environment in sleeper coaches.
May 31 2015
Kushagra Kulshreshtha
good train always on time
May 20 2015
Yogender Kr
good train
May 20 2015
Aman Singh
May 16 2015
Amit Kumar
this is a very good train for the root of delhi to rajgir. its come on right time .this speciality is very good for me.
May 09 2015
Vinay Singh
Apr 25 2015
Shubham Rajchauhan
good
Apr 25 2015
Shubham Rajchauhan
good
Apr 08 2015
raju kumar
May 14 2015
Vidya Sagar
Apr 05 2015
Sameer Singh
Jun 30 2015
Ritesh Raushan
it is only train on timing...
Feb 21 2015
Amit Kumar
Running well cleanliness should be improved
Feb 11 2015
MDilyas Ali
Jan 13 2015
sangeeta rai
not bad ok ok
Dec 24 2014
Vineet Bharti
Dec 13 2014
Aman Kumar
It's bad
Dec 11 2014
Yash Kirti
Dec 04 2014
Best Liker Vìññu
nice in this journey
Jan 10 2015
Neeraj Savarn
Nov 27 2014
Dinesh Gupta
i like this train
Oct 31 2014
mushahidk
nice train
Oct 20 2014
ujjwal0546
Reached always on tym....superb train....and thanks ixingo for updating every details...
Oct 01 2014
akhilesh.tiwari.10004
Sep 29 2014
madhukar.patel.56
Sep 24 2014
g.one.naman
kuch zyda hi punctual train hai.....bht baar chhut chuki hay...
Aug 29 2014
Aug 25 2014
sanjeetshah
Aug 24 2014
deepakkumar.sharma.100
nice train from bareilly to bakhtiyarpur on time.....
Aug 22 2014
durgesh.rai.16
excellent train on behalf of Timming
Jan 11 2015
shivang.pandey1
best train from.ndls to lko !! and the most imp. always on.time...
Jul 31 2014
manoj.panwar.9847867
perfect train to on timing
Jul 19 2014
ankit.srivastava.98892
Jul 15 2014
ms.sonukuma
Jun 27 2014
iShubhamSagar
Jun 27 2014
siddhu.param
Jun 24 2014
Favoour18
I traveled 23rd of June from New Delhi to Patna without electricity in the coach no. S8. Very bad experience for me & my family.
Jun 24 2014
urfdk
This train is only known for its Timing
Jun 17 2014
sujeetaiet
good
Jun 21 2014
yash.goyal.52493
Jun 10 2014
nitish03
Jun 07 2014
mohit.kapoor.3975
TO good for the very happines in life..
Jun 07 2014
ipushpbold
nice train but improvement needed..
Jun 07 2014
neerajmittal32
gandi train h
Jun 05 2014
atulkumartripathi
Jun 03 2014
saketssaket
May 31 2014
kumar.gaurav.5036
May 07 2014
ankit.kumar4229
Apr 17 2014
anuj246
Mar 30 2014
jitendra.kumar.944
nice train
Mar 27 2014
abdulazizup
awsome train runing time to time always
Mar 23 2014
deepak.georgian
the train always helped me reaching on destination.
Mar 16 2014
ishant.absthi
so good
Mar 15 2014
mansoob.siddiqui.10
Bareilly non stop train
Mar 11 2014
kgoswami1
Mar 03 2014
raghuvanshi12
Feb 26 2014
piyush.raj.1441
very nice train ;)
Feb 22 2014
VICKYTRIPI
Feb 21 2014
abhi5990
Feb 19 2014
shivang.pandey.7
Feb 16 2014
vikalp.garg.7
Feb 15 2014
kashish.ayush
Feb 14 2014
virat.singhaniya.10
Feb 14 2014
AjayTTE
Feb 13 2014
saurabh.srivastava.37266
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Shramjevi N Express Running Status (Train no. 12392) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Shramjevi N Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!