3.8
overview of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1810
1075
765
295
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

The Siddheshwar Express - 12115 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to SUR (Solapur Jn, Solapur). Siddheshwar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Siddheshwar Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn, Solapur at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12115 train is 8h 5m , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Siddheshwar Express - 12115 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:00
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 5 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • KAD
  • Khandala
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:15
  • 2 min
  • 126 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:20
  • 10 min
  • 189 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • BGVN
  • Bhigwan
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 293 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • JEUR
  • Jeur
  • 1
  • 04:38
  • 04:40
  • 2 min
  • 339 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • MO
  • Mohol
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m

running status of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

coach position and seat layout of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

Siddheshwar Express - 12115 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GN
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Siddheshwar Express - 12115

The Siddheshwar Express - 12115 train runs from Mumbai to Solapur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Solapur train and covers a distance of about 452km . You can check Siddheshwar Express - 12115 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12115 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Solapur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Solapur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Solapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Siddheshwar Express - 12115

27 Mar 2017
Prathmesh Repal
26 Jan 2017
Sushil Salgaonkar
Average train. Cleanliness is an issue.
Oct 03 2016
Rajat Bhasin
good.. on time with cleanliness
Jul 14 2016
Nilesh Pobatti
I'm travelling by this train from last 5 yers .but from last 1 year it's become very poor maintenance in Sleeper catch very dirty seats.
Apr 28 2016
Gyancho Surve
Give Halt In Khadki And shivajinagar Stn
Mar 16 2016
MD QUASIM PATEL
It's comfatable in train sl ac but there is no food in train
Dec 15 2015
Mehul Jain
yes it is a very good train.it is clean, on time, fast and much more
Nov 23 2015
Gyancho Surve
Very nice station.Platforms are clean..Its a major Junction.But while going mumbai all trains are full.no berth available
Sep 29 2015
Pramod Parbat
Sep 06 2015
Mustafa Inamdar
thik aahe bt Saaf safai kade laksh dila pahije......othrwise 10/10
Mar 10 2015
yogesh sathe
goood
Nov 26 2014
Tushar Bobade
thik she
Sep 21 2014
shankarlal
v. v. nice
Jun 13 2014
sarvesh.alshi
one if the best trains. totally family friendly and on time always.
Jun 08 2014
imran.md.pathan
May 27 2014
irshad.shaikh.526
Apr 30 2014
mohammadhaji.shaikh
Apr 26 2014
prakash.chavan.9862
Apr 22 2014
bhavesh.mehta.771
Apr 05 2014
pradeep.awagade
Apr 01 2014
lakhan.aadaki
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Siddheshwar Express Running Status (Train no. 12115) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Siddheshwar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!