3.9
overview of Siddheswar Express - 12116

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1825
1080
770
295
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Siddheswar Express - 12116

The Siddheswar Express - 12116 runs from SUR (Solapur Jn, Solapur) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Siddheswar Express runs on 7 days of week. The Siddheswar Express train departs from Solapur Jn railway station, Solapur at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12116 train is 8h 5m , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Siddheswar Express - 12116 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MO
  • Mohol
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:12
  • 2 min
  • 33 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • MA
  • Madha
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:37
  • 2 min
  • 63 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • JEUR
  • Jeur
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 113 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BGVN
  • Bhigwan
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:15
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 262 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 354 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 11 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:23
  • 06:25
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 7 m

running status of Siddheswar Express - 12116

coach position and seat layout of Siddheswar Express - 12116

Siddheswar Express - 12116 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
A1
A2
A3
H1
B1
B2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Siddheswar Express - 12116

The Siddheswar Express - 12116 train runs from Solapur to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Solapur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 452km . You can check Siddheswar Express - 12116 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12116 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Solapur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Siddheswar Express - 12116

24 Nov 2017
Balraj Mahankal
20 Oct 2017
yaseer tamboli
Sep 09 2017
Balu Handal
Jul 31 2017
anil mote
Jun 28 2017
Samir Tinmekar
Jun 25 2017
Girmal Mandolikar
good servis i am happy siddheswar
May 16 2017
RAKESH JAITPAL
good train for the Mumbai
Mar 20 2017
Sahil Rizvi
all the facilities are available.
Dec 20 2016
KIRAN SHERKHANE
it's good but ....some facilities are not good
Sep 08 2016
Mukundachar Joshi
Jul 28 2016
Roshan Barband
Nice experience travelling with Siddheswar Exp. with my whole family . overall all the things are good. and we enjoy a lot during our journey
May 26 2016
Raviraj Badegar
Train is good not so bad Cleanliness is good Train runs on time Good train for Mumbaikars
Nov 26 2015
Gyancho Surve
Nice train..... always clean berth...but always full seats
Nov 24 2015
Sharad dambal
improve l
Nov 16 2015
Ganesh Ankam
Oct 31 2015
Bhavin Shah
Aug 10 2015
Laddu Bung
best
Apr 24 2015
Manjunath Kabadi
good
Apr 15 2015
Je Phoolchand H Jain
Jan 28 2015
Djsagar Badegar
Dec 23 2014
Mahendra Solanki
so good train and very fast train
Nov 03 2014
sai.shinde.96
Sep 15 2014
santosh.kn.90
it's so good
Sep 11 2014
shahbaz.saiyed1
Aug 15 2014
umesh.hindalco
Jun 18 2014
mohsin.ali.7528
Nice train
May 07 2016
irshad.shaikh.526
on time always..Nice to travel
Jun 08 2014
imran.md.pathan
Jun 08 2014
right.choice.7739
May 24 2014
lakhan.aadaki
Excellent in timing
May 13 2014
GSK77
May 12 2014
bagwan.mn
May 27 2014
rohan.jaiswal.961993
May 10 2014
pankajjain
Apr 05 2014
pradeep.awagade
Apr 22 2014
mohammadhaji.shaikh
excellent apps go to download
Mar 08 2014
Chiragblues
Nice train to travle to Mumbai as the ticket is easily available in Tatkal also
Mar 02 2014
jagu.bhattad
it is good
Feb 25 2014
diliep.darbar
Feb 23 2014
chaitanyaidate33
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Siddheswar Express Running Status (Train no. 12116) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Siddheswar Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!