3.4
overview of Sirsa Express - 14085

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
55
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sirsa Express - 14085

The Sirsa Express - 14085 runs from TKJ (Tilak Bridge, New Delhi) to SSA (Sirsa, Sirsa). Sirsa Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sirsa Express train departs from Tilak Bridge railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Sirsa, Sirsa at 00:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14085 train is 6h 40m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sirsa Express - 14085 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 19:03
  • 19:05
  • 2 min
  • 21 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 19:36
  • 19:38
  • 2 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:30
  • 20 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 29 m
  • HNS
  • Hansi
  • 1
  • 22:01
  • 22:03
  • 2 min
  • 160 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • STD
  • Satrod
  • 1
  • 22:15
  • 22:17
  • 2 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:50
  • 10 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 39 m
  • BHT
  • Bhattu
  • 1
  • 23:29
  • 23:31
  • 2 min
  • 229 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • DING
  • Ding
  • 1
  • 23:42
  • 23:44
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 00:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 265 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m

running status of Sirsa Express - 14085

coach position and seat layout of Sirsa Express - 14085

Sirsa Express - 14085 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sirsa Express - 14085

The Sirsa Express - 14085 train runs from New Delhi to Sirsa 7 days of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Sirsa train and covers a distance of about 265km . You can check Sirsa Express - 14085 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14085 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Sirsa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Sirsa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Sirsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sirsa Express - 14085

06 Jan 2018
Ajay Rathore SB
overall good but timing problem
14 Dec 2017
sunny shanwal
Oct 03 2017
Giani Ram
Sep 29 2017
Mange Ram
May 27 2017
Ishant (Int)
Apr 21 2017
Shankar Chauhan
it's very nice application
Dec 16 2016
Pramod Kumar
Only train for sirsa hisar and BHIWANI people for reaching morning time to delhi
Jul 04 2016
Vikas Maan
no time in arrive in correct any station in all day
Oct 15 2015
Sunil Chauhan
D bst train on my rout on tym always
Jan 04 2015
Ish Ratan
Dec 08 2014
Ashu Kumar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sirsa Express Running Status (Train no. 14085) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sirsa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!