2.9
overview of Sirsa Express - 14086

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
55
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sirsa Express - 14086

The Sirsa Express - 14086 runs from SSA (Sirsa, Sirsa) to TKJ (Tilak Bridge, New Delhi). Sirsa Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sirsa Express train departs from Sirsa railway station, Sirsa at hrs and arrives at Tilak Bridge, New Delhi at 09:58 hrs. The total running duration of 14086 train is 6h 28m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sirsa Express - 14086 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • starts
  • 03:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DING
  • Ding
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:51
  • 1 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • BHT
  • Bhattu
  • 1
  • 04:03
  • 04:04
  • 1 min
  • 36 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 05:00
  • 10 min
  • 82 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • STD
  • Satrod
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:12
  • 2 min
  • 93 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • HNS
  • Hansi
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:26
  • 1 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 06:20
  • 06:45
  • 25 min
  • 142 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SPZ
  • Sampla
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:11
  • 2 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 244 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m

coach position and seat layout of Sirsa Express - 14086

Sirsa Express - 14086 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sirsa Express - 14086

The Sirsa Express - 14086 train runs from Sirsa to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Sirsa to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 265km . You can check Sirsa Express - 14086 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14086 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Sirsa to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sirsa Express - 14086

07 Feb 2018
Sandeep Gundal
gud train for hisar to delhi
06 Jan 2018
Ansh Raheja
rjddkdudnxmxkrbdkdorbfjidc ienrjemd diemellss ei3mkelbe diekkrirmj eiejeldl
Dec 24 2017
Pnwar Naresh
Poor cleanness and Time, so I want say please Improve Railway system. Thanku
Dec 09 2017
Gaurav Sharma
Nov 26 2017
Manoj Kashnia
sirsa to mandi Adampurhdbnznzvczjksnsj
Oct 23 2017
Ps Sharma
Oct 22 2017
Bunty Chugh
never on time... very smelly...
Oct 09 2017
Kuldeep Singh
Oct 02 2017
Arjun Sahjlan
it is very good travel train
Aug 20 2017
Vishal Saini
Jul 25 2017
Hshshs Jjsb
Jul 10 2017
Karan Singh
Dec 25 2016
bunty dua
Jul 02 2016
kunj Mirg
good train for daily passenger...
Aug 27 2015
Surender Yadav
Good train
May 30 2015
Sanjeev Wadhwa
May 05 2015
Krishan Garg
Dec 23 2014
Karan Singh
good train
Dec 03 2014
Tapan Soni
first class is better than second class
Jun 26 2014
mmbunty
Jun 25 2014
Manish.chandna786
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sirsa Express Running Status (Train no. 14086) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sirsa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!