3.7
overview of Smnh Jbp Express - 11463

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3865
2255
1540
570
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Smnh Jbp Express - 11463

The Smnh Jbp Express - 11463 runs from SMNH (Somnath, Somnath) to JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur). Smnh Jbp Express runs on 5 days of week. The Smnh Jbp Express train departs from Somnath railway station, Somnath at hrs and arrives at Jabalpur, Jabalpur at 15:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11463 train is 29h 40m , stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Smnh Jbp Express - 11463 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VRL
  • Veraval
  • 1
  • 09:39
  • 09:40
  • 1 min
  • 5 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:49
  • 1 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • VRR
  • Virpur
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:24
  • 1 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 1
  • 12:41
  • 12:42
  • 1 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 15:11
  • 15:13
  • 2 min
  • 258 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:07
  • 2 min
  • 501 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 21:51
  • 21:53
  • 2 min
  • 586 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 23:48
  • 23:50
  • 2 min
  • 682 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:09
  • 2 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 02:32
  • 02:35
  • 3 min
  • 837 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:47
  • 2 min
  • 934 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 05:01
  • 05:03
  • 2 min
  • 953 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • PRB
  • Parbati
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:18
  • 1 min
  • 1024 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 06:31
  • 06:33
  • 2 min
  • 1038 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 11:34
  • 11:36
  • 2 min
  • 1218 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 1235 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 12:49
  • 12:50
  • 1 min
  • 1313 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 1360 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m

running status of Smnh Jbp Express - 11463

coach position and seat layout of Smnh Jbp Express - 11463

Smnh Jbp Express - 11463 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Express - 11463

The Smnh Jbp Express - 11463 train runs from Somnath to Jabalpur 5 days of week. It is a popular Somnath to Jabalpur train and covers a distance of about 1413km . You can check Smnh Jbp Express - 11463 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11463 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jabalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jabalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Somnath to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Smnh Jbp Express - 11463

01 Nov 2017
Rakesh Rai
18 Oct 2017
Santosh Hotwani
Oct 15 2017
Aarif Multani
Oct 05 2017
Priyanshu Jat Chuttu
Aug 05 2017
Aditya Shukla
Best Train for going to Bhopal from Ahmedabad
Jul 09 2017
Anil Gurjar
Jul 07 2017
Hitesh Solanki
Jul 04 2017
Chetan Solanki
Jun 02 2017
sharad agravat
May 27 2017
Rahul Nema
running time is more...could have pantry...
May 18 2017
Abhishek Gupta
Mar 15 2017
Mohan Sen
Mar 15 2017
Vikas Janyani
Mar 06 2017
doll jjajsus
Mar 06 2017
sachin tanwar
bed clealiness the itarsi
Feb 17 2017
Harshit Kumar Rai
Feb 17 2017
Harshit Kumar Rai
Lack of cleanliness n no dustbin n charging point
Jan 18 2017
Kalu Parmar
Jan 02 2017
Samirmohit Patel
good facilities is given by train service department.from:Ismail dodiya.
Dec 11 2016
Sarvaiya Divyarajsinh
Dec 02 2016
vijay Lulla
ixigio app is best app for see the confirmation and write timing on trains & updates it is the best way to see all stations I loved it
Nov 28 2016
Āmiț Ļàkhéra
nice but should be cleaned and shaduled more
Nov 25 2016
PRAKHAR GUPTA
food quality can be better
Nov 11 2016
Keyur Shah
food quality should be increased
Sep 04 2016
Saurabh Tripathi
May 27 2016
Rekha Rachh
Train is good nice & also run on time ...but coach is not good no facelity in charging phone..
May 04 2016
Raj Varma
Mar 16 2016
Mohak Agrawal
never reaches jbp on time... and there is no pantry in the train in a long distance train
Dec 18 2015
Ranjana Singh
bhot achi facilities hai
Sep 08 2015
Manish Dhalani
Sep 06 2015
Pratik Mehta
please provide charching plug on seat in 2nd sleeper
Sep 06 2015
Pratik Mehta
please provide charching plug on seat in 2nd sleeper
Sep 06 2015
Pratik Mehta
please provide charching plug on seat in 2nd sleeper
Sep 06 2015
Pratik Mehta
please provide charching plug on seat in 2nd sleeper
Sep 06 2015
Pratik Mehta
please provide charching plug on seat in 2nd sleeper
Aug 18 2015
tarun joshi
Aug 13 2015
raja singhai
somnath train main ate samay gondal se khaki mil jata hai
Jun 25 2015
vikram singh rajpoot
Jun 05 2015
Akshay Singh Singh
Jun 04 2015
Dhruv Nema
Poor bakwas train.,.
May 20 2015
Rathod Irendrasinh
May 19 2015
Nijam Chhipa
hi
Apr 28 2015
Kalavadia Sahil
Apr 02 2015
Chintan Pandey
superb....train
Jan 09 2015
Samir Chouksey
most of the times this train runs on time between jabalpur and vadodara.
Dec 29 2014
Nilesh Supeda
Dec 25 2014
Raj Naren
brc
Sep 26 2014
manish.joshi.3939503
nice
Aug 21 2014
rajesh.tripathi.7315
this train mostly runs rt. time and can be trusted for Catching next connecting train
Jul 15 2014
ravi.gajjar.3914
train is not fast so pls fast trak
Jul 11 2014
deepukumar
Jun 20 2014
hitesh.karia
May 01 2014
sonuyadavsy
Apr 16 2014
nilaysingh05886
Mar 22 2014
not avilebal
Mar 14 2014
Parthn9
Mar 07 2014
rohit.pawar.1800721
Feb 25 2014
vivekdehariya51
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Smnh Jbp Express Running Status (Train no. 11463) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Smnh Jbp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!