3.3
overview of Smnh Jbp Express - 11465

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
4130
2405
1640
610
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Smnh Jbp Express - 11465

The Smnh Jbp Express - 11465 runs from SMNH (Somnath, Somnath) to JBP (Jabalpur, Jabalpur). Smnh Jbp Express runs on 2 days of week. The Smnh Jbp Express train departs from Somnath railway station, Somnath at hrs and arrives at Jabalpur, Jabalpur at 18:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11465 train is 32h 30m , stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Smnh Jbp Express - 11465 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VRL
  • Veraval
  • 1
  • 09:40
  • 09:50
  • 10 min
  • 5 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:49
  • 1 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • VRR
  • Virpur
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:24
  • 1 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 1
  • 12:41
  • 12:42
  • 1 min
  • 149 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • THAN
  • Than Jn
  • 1
  • 15:11
  • 15:13
  • 2 min
  • 258 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:07
  • 2 min
  • 501 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 21:51
  • 21:53
  • 2 min
  • 586 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 23:48
  • 23:50
  • 2 min
  • 682 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 02:07
  • 02:09
  • 2 min
  • 823 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 02:32
  • 02:35
  • 3 min
  • 837 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:47
  • 2 min
  • 934 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BCH
  • Berchha
  • 1
  • 05:01
  • 05:03
  • 2 min
  • 953 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • AKD
  • Akodia
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • PRB
  • Parbati
  • 1
  • 06:17
  • 06:18
  • 1 min
  • 1024 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SEH
  • Sehore
  • 1
  • 06:31
  • 06:33
  • 2 min
  • 1038 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 09:23
  • 09:25
  • 2 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:05
  • 5 min
  • 1215 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:40
  • 2 min
  • 1237 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 12:25
  • 12:30
  • 5 min
  • 1290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:22
  • 2 min
  • 1340 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 13:40
  • 13:45
  • 5 min
  • 1367 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:25
  • 10 min
  • 1477 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 23 m

running status of Smnh Jbp Express - 11465

coach position and seat layout of Smnh Jbp Express - 11465

Smnh Jbp Express - 11465 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Smnh Jbp Express - 11465

The Smnh Jbp Express - 11465 train runs from Somnath to Jabalpur 2 days of week. It is a popular Somnath to Jabalpur train and covers a distance of about 1568km . You can check Smnh Jbp Express - 11465 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11465 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jabalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jabalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Somnath to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Smnh Jbp Express - 11465

15 Apr 2017
VIKRAM TANNA अति सुंदर ।
coaches are clean.food at stations good.generaly on time..
04 Mar 2017
harsh
It's a good train and everytime it's punctual. It's also a family friendly train also in sleeper class.
Feb 12 2017
ashutosh singh
Overall journey was good but there was no charging point at the seats of S5 compartment and also the cleanliness of washroom wasn't up to the mark.
Feb 05 2017
Dilip Valecha
Jan 21 2017
mukesh jha
overall train is good for somnath trip
Dec 26 2016
Vishal Bhatt
Nice & gud timeing is parfact...
Sep 19 2016
Manoj Shakya
Aug 14 2016
A Arpit
Feb 13 2016
Dinesh Kumawat
very nice app get full information
Jan 17 2016
Jayesh Lalka
Iam traveling for Katni in B 3 coach. very poor quality of cleaning. Toilets are to much dirty without soap.
Nov 04 2015
Imran Ahmed
nice
Sep 26 2015
Vaghela Harpalsinh
Sep 15 2015
Naman Bunty
the best
Jul 07 2015
Shivnath Chaudhary
Apr 26 2015
sandy singh
Mar 30 2015
Dharmendra Gaud
Jan 23 2015
sagar vanvi
great app
Jan 01 2015
Mihir Patel
Aug 09 2014
rey.singhaniya.3192
good app. its working.
Aug 01 2014
amitsharmak
Jul 16 2014
makwanaj
Jul 15 2014
kamaljeet.kumar2
running on time everyday
Jul 03 2014
gaurav99734
Very crowded train.....!!!
May 01 2014
mahesh.verma.376695
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Smnh Jbp Express Running Status (Train no. 11465) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Smnh Jbp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!