1.9
overview of Sre Fn Express - 14546

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
GN
Price
45
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Sre Fn Express - 14546

The Sre Fn Express - 14546 runs from SRE (Saharanpur, Saharanpur) to FN (Farukhnagar, Farukhnagar). Sre Fn Express runs on 7 days of week. The Sre Fn Express train departs from Saharanpur railway station, Saharanpur at hrs and arrives at Farukhnagar, Farukhnagar at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14546 train is 6h 35m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sre Fn Express - 14546 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TPZ
  • Tapri
  • 1
  • 06:16
  • 06:17
  • 1 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • HIND
  • Hind
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:15
  • 1 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SMQL
  • Shamli
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:45
  • 5 min
  • 71 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KQL
  • Kandhla
  • 1
  • 07:59
  • 08:00
  • 1 min
  • 84 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BTU
  • Baraut
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:44
  • 1 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • SUJR
  • Sujra
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 08:56
  • 1 min
  • 119 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KEX
  • Khekra
  • 1
  • 09:41
  • 09:42
  • 1 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • NOLI
  • Noli
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:07
  • 1 min
  • 150 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:50
  • 15 min
  • 165 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 40 m
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:34
  • 1 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 11:45
  • 11:47
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m

coach position and seat layout of Sre Fn Express - 14546

Sre Fn Express - 14546 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Sre Fn Express - 14546

The Sre Fn Express - 14546 train runs from Saharanpur to Farukhnagar 7 days of week. It is a popular Saharanpur to Farukhnagar train and covers a distance of about 217km . You can check Sre Fn Express - 14546 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14546 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Farukhnagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Farukhnagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Saharanpur to Farukhnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Sre Fn Express - 14546

13 Feb 2018
Ashish Kumar
poor train late and no time
23 Jan 2018
Rajendra Singh
kabhi time nahi ati dibbe kam h
Nov 30 2017
kadir rana
times se nahi aati kabhi
Sep 06 2017
Akshit Sharma
Aug 21 2017
Gurmeet Singh Panwar
Apr 03 2017
Prayas Dhiman
Too many stops are there like a passenger train having,Only few stops should be there like Tapri,Shamli,Baraut,Baghpat Road,Delhi Shahdra,Delhi,Delhi Cantt.,Gurgaon
Jan 22 2017
Akash Madan
not on time....but cleanliness is ok
Oct 28 2016
Pawan Kumar
cleanness is ok....but not arrived on time.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Sre Fn Express Running Status (Train no. 14546) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Sre Fn Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!