3.6
overview of Svdk Jam Express - 12478

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2940
2010
760
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Svdk Jam Express - 12478

The Svdk Jam Express - 12478 runs from SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Katra) to JAM (Jamnagar, Jamnagar). Svdk Jam Express runs on 1 day of week. The Svdk Jam Express train departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi railway station, Katra at hrs and arrives at Jamnagar, Jamnagar at 21:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12478 train is 35h 50m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Svdk Jam Express - 12478 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:22
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:55
  • 10 min
  • 1120 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 23 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:22
  • 2 min
  • 1346 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 16 m
  • RTM
  • Ratlam Jn
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:15
  • 10 min
  • 1387 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 1 h 15 m
  • MGN
  • Meghnagar
  • 1
  • 09:17
  • 09:19
  • 2 min
  • 1468 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 18 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 1501 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 19 m
  • GDA
  • Godhra Jn
  • 1
  • 11:05
  • 11:07
  • 2 min
  • 1574 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 14 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:02
  • 2 min
  • 1682 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • ND
  • Nadiad Jn
  • 1
  • 13:17
  • 13:19
  • 2 min
  • 1701 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • RJT
  • Rajkot Jn
  • 1
  • 19:14
  • 19:19
  • 5 min
  • 1994 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 18 m
  • HAPA
  • Hapa
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 2070 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • JAM
  • Jamnagar
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2078 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m

coach position and seat layout of Svdk Jam Express - 12478

Svdk Jam Express - 12478 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Svdk Jam Express - 12478

The Svdk Jam Express - 12478 train runs from Katra to Jamnagar 1 day of week. It is a popular Katra to Jamnagar train and covers a distance of about 2078km . You can check Svdk Jam Express - 12478 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12478 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jamnagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jamnagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Katra to Jamnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Svdk Jam Express - 12478

12 Nov 2017
Sunil Wad
28 Sep 2017
ੳੁਕਾੰਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਮੀਰਾੰਕੋਟ
best service in indian railways
Sep 17 2017
m j parmar
Sep 10 2017
Parth Patel
Sep 04 2017
Ameena
all are very good .on time..
Aug 14 2017
Akash Nathwani
Jul 18 2017
Kumar Ajax
Jun 19 2017
Harminder Singh Kular
May 14 2017
Suman Kumar
Mar 20 2017
Karan Toprani
Perfect timing, great train
Mar 19 2017
Vibhor Mahajan
ok type .. was not on time delayed by 17 min but its ok
Feb 05 2017
Abhishek Kumar
too dirty smells badly all toilets worst situation, TT not organised, any one comes and check ticket all to earn money
Feb 05 2017
Bharat Dipesh
Very nice and bettr exprees time to time
Aug 15 2016
Ruchit Patel
I had travelled from Mathura to ahmedabad with classic memory in 12478. always on time.
Jul 10 2016
Farooq Belim
NICE TRAIN & WELL SHEDULED
Jun 26 2016
Kochhar Sachin
food quality can be better
Jan 18 2016
Garima Chaudhary
great experience..
Nov 21 2015
Chetan Jangra
cleanliness very accurate time very good food
Nov 15 2015
Arunendra Chauhan
grt train run like a super fast till new delhi.
Nov 02 2015
Jayeshbhai Trivedi
Oct 26 2015
Rathod Sandip
ac Coach not clean so bad
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Jul 05 2015
Cool Aggarwal
Mar 24 2015
Ravi Rajoriya
Mar 02 2015
Imr An
very nice
Oct 05 2014
kuldeep.soni.7965
excellent
Sep 06 2014
harjit.katil
Jul 05 2014
Anilsevak03
super and comfortable
Jun 23 2014
raman.bhardwaj.7106
May 20 2014
omkarsinh.jadeja.73
superfast .......but very dull in time
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Svdk Jam Express Running Status (Train no. 12478) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Svdk Jam Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!