3.6
overview of Swarna Jayanthi - 12782

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3290
2225
850
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Swarna Jayanthi - 12782

The Swarna Jayanthi - 12782 runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi) to MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore). Swarna Jayanthi runs on 1 day of week. The Swarna Jayanthi train departs from H Nizamuddin railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Mysore Jn, Mysore at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12782 train is 47h 5m , stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Swarna Jayanthi - 12782 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:04
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:05
  • 5 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 9 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:10
  • 5 min
  • 694 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 12 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 19:00
  • 10 min
  • 786 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 16 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 22:00
  • 5 min
  • 969 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • MMR
  • Manmad Jn
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 1277 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • KPG
  • Kopargaon
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:40
  • 2 min
  • 1318 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • BAP
  • Belapur
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:35
  • 1 min
  • 1363 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:55
  • 15 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:30
  • 15 min
  • 1589 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 57 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 12:07
  • 12:10
  • 3 min
  • 1734 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 13:08
  • 13:10
  • 2 min
  • 1793 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 14:17
  • 14:20
  • 3 min
  • 1861 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 14:50
  • 15:00
  • 10 min
  • 1868 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 17:08
  • 17:10
  • 2 min
  • 2005 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 2127 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 31 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:25
  • 5 min
  • 2147 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 58 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 2222 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 2277 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 34 m
  • DVG
  • Davangere
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 22:53
  • 2 min
  • 2290 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 35 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 2405 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • HAS
  • Hassan
  • 1
  • 02:23
  • 02:25
  • 2 min
  • 2497 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m

running status of Swarna Jayanthi - 12782

coach position and seat layout of Swarna Jayanthi - 12782

Swarna Jayanthi - 12782 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Swarna Jayanthi - 12782

The Swarna Jayanthi - 12782 train runs from New Delhi to Mysore 1 day of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Mysore train and covers a distance of about 2617km . You can check Swarna Jayanthi - 12782 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12782 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mysore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mysore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Swarna Jayanthi - 12782

18 Dec 2017
NEERAJ YADAV
Good for us very helpful for us
11 Nov 2017
aadam ajare
Sep 04 2017
Jagmalaram Choudhary
Jul 11 2017
Parashu Tanangi
Apr 18 2017
Kapil Jain
pune to Belgaum train is cleanliness
Apr 03 2017
Aj Khan
good job very nice Indian railway
Dec 18 2016
Santosh Jaiswal
May 01 2017
Tsering Dorjee
I just want say to tickets counters please check the age of passenger and issue sleeper senior citizens can't climb up upper birth
Jul 12 2016
Nitin Hirawat
Nov 05 2015
Sachin Yadav
yes
Sep 21 2015
Thondikulam Venkateswaran Arunachalam
no cleaning in 2 tier A.c. charger plug provided only 1 for 6 persons.
Jul 25 2015
Yadav Wadatkar
Mar 03 2015
Sharad Bhosale
good railway
Feb 09 2015
Mallappa. Y.Y
Jan 07 2015
Amol S Patil
mhja ssht cahgli aahe........
Dec 10 2014
Vishwa Vs
Oct 14 2014
abi89mishra
Need a charger point near every seats
Aug 11 2014
rocksvarungautam
Best for Delhi-Pune route....Timing is so goOd... :) #RV.
Jul 09 2014
vnbanakar
Jun 03 2014
upadhyayanurag
Apr 13 2014
mahantesh.badawadagi.5
nic
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Swarna Jayanthi Running Status (Train no. 12782) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Swarna Jayanthi.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!