3.8
overview of Swarna Jayanti - 12644

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3545
2380
915
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Swarna Jayanti - 12644

The Swarna Jayanti - 12644 runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin, New Delhi) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Swarna Jayanti runs on 1 day of week. The Swarna Jayanti train departs from H Nizamuddin railway station, New Delhi at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12644 train is 53h 15m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Swarna Jayanti - 12644 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:04
  • 5 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:45
  • 10 min
  • 403 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 15 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:05
  • 5 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 25 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:10
  • 5 min
  • 694 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 18:50
  • 19:00
  • 10 min
  • 786 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 h 25 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:31
  • 3 min
  • 893 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 47 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:25
  • 10 min
  • 1083 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 41 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:32
  • 5 min
  • 1536 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 33 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • 2 min
  • 2038 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:35
  • 5 min
  • 2131 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 10 m
  • CTO
  • Chittoor
  • 1
  • 17:48
  • 17:50
  • 2 min
  • 2202 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 17 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 22:07
  • 22:10
  • 3 min
  • 2439 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 23:15
  • 23:20
  • 5 min
  • 2501 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 00:08
  • 00:10
  • 2 min
  • 2552 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 2656 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 33 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 03:57
  • 04:00
  • 3 min
  • 2733 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:52
  • 2 min
  • 2788 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:43
  • 3 min
  • 2864 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 39 m

running status of Swarna Jayanti - 12644

coach position and seat layout of Swarna Jayanti - 12644

Swarna Jayanti - 12644 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
SLR
MIL
Seat Layout

Swarna Jayanti - 12644

The Swarna Jayanti - 12644 train runs from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram 1 day of week. It is a popular New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 3013km . You can check Swarna Jayanti - 12644 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12644 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Swarna Jayanti - 12644

23 Feb 2018
BaLu Vk
I didn't travel with this train ... so , for fun I review this train
08 Dec 2017
Gowthaman Sonai
excellent,v. Good,he is v g person
Nov 11 2017
Sandeep Reddy
Oct 29 2017
Surendra Pawar
very very good lovely lunch lovely dinner
Sep 10 2017
Abhilash Nandu
Jul 10 2017
Arun R S
good train ...managed to reach in time ....but not so clean in sleeper class ... on second day water issues..but reached destination at time...
Dec 04 2016
Vikash Bisoriya
this is very very good aap
Oct 15 2016
Bellamkonda Shiva
journey OK, service worrest. no napkins, no proper cleaning. bathroom maintenance is worrest.
May 05 2016
Naveen Jiiva
Sep 10 2015
Dharma Sai Teja Chowdary
Aug 29 2015
Gopi Chand Mustabada
Aug 21 2015
Vijay Singh
Feb 20 2015
Manishjainnidhi Jain
very nice
Dec 03 2014
Dilip Bansal
Aug 13 2014
chowdarybharathyoungtiger
Aug 10 2014
prem.upadhya
best train to travel..
Jul 04 2014
ramkraishan.gaud
Jun 10 2014
manohar.eemani
Apr 04 2014
subins.mani
Kerala express is better than this train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Swarna Jayanti Running Status (Train no. 12644) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Swarna Jayanti.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!