fare of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:35
Arrives at: 12:30 +1
Duration: 14 hours 55 minutes
From
To
FC
SL
Price
795
205

schedule of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

Train Tpty Cmnr Passenger 56214 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TPTY (Tirupati) to CMNR (Chamarajanagar). Check schedule for Train no. 56214. Check availability of berths. Tpty Cmnr Passenger departs from Tirupati at 21:35 hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar at 12:30 hrs. Tpty Cmnr Passenger takes a total running duration of 14 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 47 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KEN
  • Kotala
  • 1
  • 21:51
  • 21:52
  • 1 min
  • 15 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AB
  • Ambur
  • 1
  • 00:59
  • 01:00
  • 1 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • PU
  • Patchur
  • 1
  • 02:13
  • 02:15
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MAR
  • Mulanur
  • 1
  • 02:29
  • 02:30
  • 1 min
  • 220 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 03:14
  • 03:15
  • 1 min
  • 232 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • TCL
  • Tyakal
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:41
  • 1 min
  • 279 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MLO
  • Malur
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 294 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 349 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 08:04
  • 08:05
  • 1 min
  • 366 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 14 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 411 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 09:14
  • 09:15
  • 1 min
  • 430 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 14 m
  • Y
  • Yeliyur
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:25
  • 1 min
  • 437 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running history of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 56214 Tpty Cmnr Passenger along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 02 May 2016
  • 21:40
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 May 2016
  • 21:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 21:40
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 21:35
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 21:35
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 21:35
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 12:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

You can also check the Tpty Cmnr Passenger Running Status (Train no. 56214) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tpty Cmnr Passenger .
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

What's more, you can also check out the Tpty Cmnr Passenger train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

Tpty Cmnr Passenger has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GSRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
F1
GS
GS
GSLR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

Train number 56214 Tpty Cmnr Passenger runs from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar on 7 days a week. Tpty Cmnr Passenger is a popular Tirupati to Chamarajanagar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 14 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 47 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tpty Cmnr Passenger 56214. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tpty Cmnr Passenger 56214 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Chamarajanagar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Chamarajanagar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tpty Cmnr Passenger with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

20 Jan 2015
Rokng Junnu
good
29 Dec 2014
Ragha Vendra K P
Sep 06 2014
snehomoysubho
Mar 29 2014
santhoshkumar.santhoshkumar.37819
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)