3.5
overview of Taboda Express - 11083

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2000
1375
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Taboda Express - 11083

The Taboda Express - 11083 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to KZJ (Kazipet Jn, Kazipet). Taboda Express runs on 1 day of week. The Taboda Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Kazipet Jn, Kazipet at 15:00 hrs. The total running duration of 11083 train is 27h 30m , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Taboda Express - 11083 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 17 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 1 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 18:07
  • 18:08
  • 1 min
  • 318 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 00:25
  • 00:30
  • 5 min
  • 588 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • BOKR
  • Bhokar
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:00
  • 1 min
  • 631 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KNVT
  • Kinwat
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:00
  • 1 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • WANI
  • Wani
  • 1
  • 08:16
  • 08:17
  • 1 min
  • 860 km
  • 2
  • 1

running status of Taboda Express - 11083

coach position and seat layout of Taboda Express - 11083

Taboda Express - 11083 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GS
GS
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Taboda Express - 11083

The Taboda Express - 11083 train runs from Mumbai to Kazipet 1 day of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Kazipet train and covers a distance of about 1153km . You can check Taboda Express - 11083 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11083 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Kazipet and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Kazipet with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Kazipet through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Taboda Express - 11083

23 Dec 2016
Sanjay Bohra Pareek Milap
कोच की सफाई नही होती चुहे और कॉकरोच कोच मे भारी मात्रा मे है TTE टिकट जाचने नही आते मै 12.10 PM को कल्याण स्टेशन से यात्रा कर रहा हु अभी 5 PM बजने वाले है अभी तक कोई टिकट देखने नही आया जिससे साधारण टिकट धारक आरक्षित कोच मे चढ़कर अन्य यात्रीयो को परेशान करते है इस व्यवस्था मे सुधार होना चाहिए
08 Nov 2016
Nikesh Nagre
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Taboda Express Running Status (Train no. 11083) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Taboda Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!