3.8
overview of Talguppa Express - 16227

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
3A
SL
Price
1950
815
300
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Talguppa Express - 16227

The Talguppa Express - 16227 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn, Bengaluru) to TLGP (Talguppa, Talguppa). Talguppa Express runs on 7 days of week. The Talguppa Express train departs from Mysore Jn railway station, Bengaluru at hrs and arrives at Talguppa, Talguppa at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16227 train is 11h 35m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Talguppa Express - 16227 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • Y
  • Yeliyur
  • 1
  • 20:29
  • 20:30
  • 1 min
  • 38 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 20:38
  • 20:40
  • 2 min
  • 46 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 21:01
  • 21:02
  • 1 min
  • 65 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 21:48
  • 21:49
  • 1 min
  • 109 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • HJL
  • Hejjala
  • 1
  • 21:54
  • 21:55
  • 1 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 22:14
  • 22:15
  • 1 min
  • 127 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 208 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 279 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 03:23
  • 03:25
  • 2 min
  • 349 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • SME
  • Shimoga
  • 1
  • 04:34
  • 04:35
  • 1 min
  • 410 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m

coach position and seat layout of Talguppa Express - 16227

Talguppa Express - 16227 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
S10
S9
H1
B1
B2
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Talguppa Express - 16227

The Talguppa Express - 16227 train runs from Bengaluru to Talguppa 7 days of week. It is a popular Bengaluru to Talguppa train and covers a distance of about 509km . You can check Talguppa Express - 16227 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16227 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Talguppa and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Talguppa with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Talguppa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Talguppa Express - 16227

15 Feb 2018
Mahadevaswamy M
10 Jan 2018
Manjula Kn
Oct 14 2017
B Srinivasan
Sep 29 2017
Manju M
Sep 28 2017
Panindra Rao H
Sep 27 2017
sujay rakshith
actually train arrived kind a late.... cleanliness is not at all good..
Aug 22 2017
Vinayak Vicky
Feb 27 2017
ankit raj Singh
very rush every day daily
Jan 04 2017
PARVEZ MOHAMMAD SHARIF
Nov 02 2016
Raj Shekar
hmm cleanliness should be maintain and some time train comes very late otheerwise its a best train route
Aug 12 2016
Bhavesh Jain
Apr 29 2016
sumanth hegde
good............................... ........................................
Mar 02 2016
Bipin Senapati
Sep 06 2015
Bhushan Hubballi
Aug 24 2015
Sharath Gudal
Feb 21 2015
Arya Shankara Narayana Bhat
the train is always late and the coaches are not tidy not even Ac coach ..the coaches are very old..
Jan 21 2015
Mahesh Acharya
Very nice and comfortable ...
Jan 17 2015
Vishwa Aradhya
Oct 21 2014
suhanasnayak.sonu
good
Sep 02 2014
rajumoderns
Aug 30 2014
satishkumar.mallappanavar
Aug 14 2014
sach.shet
Aug 11 2014
sachinkamkar
Aug 08 2014
arya.bhat.5
plz maintain new coaches with cleanliness otherwise its a best train route
Jul 23 2014
anand.gowda.5209000
Jul 14 2014
effect.rajan.1
Best Train Bangalore to Talguppa
May 29 2014
dinesh.gowda.7946
Mar 13 2014
usman.patel.545
Feb 27 2014
vasanth.choudhary
No Comments
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Talguppa Express Running Status (Train no. 16227) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Talguppa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!