3.1
overview of Tapovan Express - 17617

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
725
190
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tapovan Express - 17617

The Tapovan Express - 17617 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to NED (Nanded, Nanded). Tapovan Express runs on 7 days of week. The Tapovan Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Nanded, Nanded at 18:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17617 train is 11h 45m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tapovan Express - 17617 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 5 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • NR
  • Niphad
  • 1
  • 10:13
  • 10:15
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 340 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:22
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 15:03
  • 15:05
  • 2 min
  • 482 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 15:27
  • 15:29
  • 2 min
  • 509 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 16:53
  • 16:55
  • 2 min
  • 580 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 610 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 11 m

running status of Tapovan Express - 17617

What's more, you can also check out the Tapovan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position and seat layout of Tapovan Express - 17617

Tapovan Express - 17617 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
EOG
GN
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
PC
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Tapovan Express - 17617

The Tapovan Express - 17617 train runs from Mumbai to Nanded 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Nanded train and covers a distance of about 610km . You can check Tapovan Express - 17617 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17617 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Nanded and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Nanded with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Nanded through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tapovan Express - 17617

25 Dec 2016
sanjaykumar suryawanshi
31 Jul 2016
Prakash Davahare
Jul 25 2016
Tejas Maliwal
I always travel by this train. Good food, clean and on time.
Mar 27 2016
Sayed Md Hasan
train is good but reserved coach are also like general coaches most of the people are travelling with general ticket in reserved classes no t.c to look after it
Feb 25 2016
Ganesh Rathod
not good but better. .......
Oct 11 2015
Prashant Bhanose
C1 ( AC chair ) में कॉकरोच होते है और ऑर्डनरी टिकट वाले बाथरूम के पास होते है| बहोत बुरा एक्सपीरियंस मिला
Aug 27 2015
Ravi Gangurde
nice train but in reservation compartment you found many rush,standing passenger with general tickets.
Jul 21 2015
Raju Hamane
good time to train
Jun 19 2015
Hardeep Singh
Apr 26 2015
its good train for parbhani
Mar 20 2015
Shashank Kodrikar
gud train. more like general passenger train, anybody without reseevation can travel.
Feb 11 2015
amit mule
Nice train Need same setting arrangements in madgao train also
Jan 18 2015
Gaurav Jain
awesome........
Oct 18 2014
anil.wadekar1
average...
Sep 16 2014
pankajrules
Nice train for early morning for Nashik. Best one
May 25 2014
mohit.maurya
Departing from Mumbai/AC coach/All people sitting with general tickets/No order/Total chaos!!!
Apr 19 2014
abhi.muley
Apr 04 2014
narayan.bothe
hmm
Mar 15 2014
kaushik.Ganbas
Mar 12 2014
israeljames.crillo
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tapovan Express Running Status (Train no. 17617) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tapovan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!