availability of Tapovan Express - 17617

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:15
Arrives at: 18:00
Duration: 11 hrs 45 mins
From
To
CC
2S
Price
725
190
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Tapovan Express - 17617

Train Tapovan Express 17617 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to NED (Nanded). Check schedule for Train no. 17617. Check availability of berths. Tapovan Express departs from Mumbai at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Nanded at 18:00 hrs. Tapovan Express takes a total running duration of 11 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 1 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 1 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 137 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • NR
  • Niphad
  • 1
  • 10:13
  • 10:15
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 12:13
  • 12:15
  • 2 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 h 58 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 340 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 h 39 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 14:20
  • 14:22
  • 2 min
  • 437 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 15:03
  • 15:05
  • 2 min
  • 482 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 15:27
  • 15:29
  • 2 min
  • 509 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 16:53
  • 16:55
  • 2 min
  • 580 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 10 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 610 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 7 m

running history of Tapovan Express - 17617 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17617 Tapovan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 06:15
  • 18:00
  • 17:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 06:15
  • 18:00
  • 18:03
  • On time
  • 3 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 06:15
  • 18:00
  • 18:09
  • Slight delay
  • 9 m
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 06:15
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • 06:15
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Jul 2016
  • 06:15
  • 18:00
  • 18:10
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 19 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 18:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Tapovan Express - 17617

You can also check the Tapovan Express Running Status (Train no. 17617) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tapovan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Tapovan Express - 17617

What's more, you can also check out the Tapovan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Tapovan Express - 17617

Tapovan Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
PC
D2
D1
C1
CE1
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Tapovan Express - 17617

Train number 17617 Tapovan Express runs from Mumbai to Nanded on 7 days a week. Tapovan Express is a popular Mumbai to Nanded train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 11 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tapovan Express 17617. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tapovan Express 17617 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Nanded so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Nanded using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Nanded. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tapovan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tapovan Express - 17617

25 Jul 2016
Tejas Maliwal
I always travel by this train. Good food, clean and on time.
27 Mar 2016
Sayed Md Hasan
train is good but reserved coach are also like general coaches most of the people are travelling with general ticket in reserved classes no t.c to look after it
Feb 25 2016
Ganesh Rathod
not good but better. .......
Oct 11 2015
Prashant Bhanose
C1 ( AC chair ) में कॉकरोच होते है और ऑर्डनरी टिकट वाले बाथरूम के पास होते है| बहोत बुरा एक्सपीरियंस मिला
Aug 27 2015
Ravi Gangurde
nice train but in reservation compartment you found many rush,standing passenger with general tickets.
Jul 21 2015
Raju Hamane
good time to train
Jun 19 2015
Hardeep Singh
Apr 26 2015
its good train for parbhani
Mar 20 2015
Shashank Kodrikar
gud train. more like general passenger train, anybody without reseevation can travel.
Feb 11 2015
amit mule
Nice train Need same setting arrangements in madgao train also
Jan 18 2015
Gaurav Jain
awesome........
Oct 18 2014
anil.wadekar1
average...
Sep 16 2014
pankajrules
Nice train for early morning for Nashik. Best one
May 25 2014
mohit.maurya
Departing from Mumbai/AC coach/All people sitting with general tickets/No order/Total chaos!!!
Apr 19 2014
abhi.muley
Apr 04 2014
narayan.bothe
hmm
Mar 15 2014
kaushik.Ganbas
Mar 12 2014
israeljames.crillo
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)