2.6
overview of Tapovan Express - 17618

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
725
190
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Tapovan Express - 17618

Train Tapovan Express 17618 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from NED (Nanded) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst). Check schedule for Train no. 17618. Check availability of berths. Tapovan Express departs from Nanded at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 21:50 hrs. Tapovan Express takes a total running duration of 11 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:55
  • 1 min
  • 102 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 12:14
  • 12:15
  • 1 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 13:23
  • 13:25
  • 2 min
  • 174 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 14:59
  • 15:00
  • 1 min
  • 270 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NR
  • Niphad
  • 1
  • 17:29
  • 17:30
  • 1 min
  • 392 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 429 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 577 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 4 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 601 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 12 m

running history of Tapovan Express - 17618 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17618 Tapovan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 10:05
  • 21:50
  • 21:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 10:05
  • 21:50
  • 21:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 10:05
  • 21:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 10:05
  • 21:50
  • 21:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 10:05
  • 21:50
  • 22:13
  • Slight delay
  • 23 m
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • 10:05
  • 21:50
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 17 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 21:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Tapovan Express - 17618

You can also check the Tapovan Express Running Status (Train no. 17618) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tapovan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Tapovan Express - 17618

What's more, you can also check out the Tapovan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Tapovan Express - 17618

Tapovan Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
PC
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Tapovan Express - 17618

Train number 17618 Tapovan Express runs from Nanded to Mumbai on 7 days a week. Tapovan Express is a popular Nanded to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 11 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tapovan Express 17618. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tapovan Express 17618 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Mumbai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tapovan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tapovan Express - 17618

20 Aug 2015
Kalpesh Vyas
It is difficult to reach our reserved seats .otherwise speed is ok
16 Apr 2015
gopal kulkarni
Apr 08 2015
Kishor V Patel
Mar 03 2015
Tushar Jadhav
yes right tme
Jan 30 2015
Balu Pawar
Jan 18 2015
Gaurav Jain
awesome.....
Dec 04 2014
Idris Sathalia
CE 1 coach is good but some seats are not good
Oct 11 2014
Princeadil28
One of the bith trains fucking ass hole train dont waist your money..WTF train..even reservations we still stand from aurangabad to manmad...
Aug 16 2014
raj.saraf.37
Good train for mumbai due to additional of one extra ac coach ce1 there are chances of getting confirmed seats
Aug 02 2014
raghu.shruthi.7
May 12 2014
chetan.deshmukh.56679
Mar 21 2014
rikku.kumar.96
ac...coach...c.1 is too dirty and all the food tray are vrey dirty.....nobody see ij total helpless...21.3.2014...
Mar 19 2014
moin.patel.9678
okk
Mar 19 2014
salahuddin.jagirdar
maha falto
Mar 06 2014
manoj.mutha.16
good
Jun 05 2016
mohit.maurya
Very dirty train.. All compartments are general compartments. no use of making reservation.
Feb 23 2014
asanganwar
best train ever pm and railway minister must have to travel
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)