2.7
overview of Tapovan Express - 17618

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
730
190
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tapovan Express - 17618

The Tapovan Express - 17618 runs from NED (Nanded, Nanded) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Tapovan Express runs on 7 days of week. The Tapovan Express train departs from Nanded railway station, Nanded at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 21:50 hrs. The total running duration of 17618 train is 11h 45m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tapovan Express - 17618 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:55
  • 1 min
  • 101 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 12:14
  • 12:15
  • 1 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 13:23
  • 13:25
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 14:59
  • 15:00
  • 1 min
  • 270 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:30
  • 1 min
  • 297 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • NR
  • Niphad
  • 1
  • 17:29
  • 17:30
  • 1 min
  • 391 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 573 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 24 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 19 m

running status of Tapovan Express - 17618

coach position and seat layout of Tapovan Express - 17618

Tapovan Express - 17618 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
UR
UR
C1
D1
D2
PC
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Tapovan Express - 17618

The Tapovan Express - 17618 train runs from Nanded to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Nanded to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 606km . You can check Tapovan Express - 17618 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17618 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nanded to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tapovan Express - 17618

03 Aug 2017
nadir shahab
Not bad.... For routine travellers very Good.
15 Jul 2017
Satish kumar Madan
Jul 01 2017
Sachin Mane
Jun 26 2017
Prashant Chavan
May 29 2017
Rajinder Singh
Train is good but reservation coach is to be 10 and gernal coach is to be 12 and local public could not come in reservation coach
May 13 2017
Prateek Chakraborty
worst train i ever travelled to. dnt opt for 2S/second sitting if you are with your family.
May 08 2017
Shahid Masud
Mar 11 2017
Akash Pathak
Feb 18 2017
Sawara Goyenka
this train is great. as it's cleanliness , one important thing is that it is always on time ,and it is veey safe.
Dec 03 2016
Eshwar Patel
Nov 10 2016
Muzakkir Jameel
average service not good not bad
Nov 06 2016
Lv Sachin
Train need much improvements
Oct 31 2016
Maaz Siddiqui
Sep 06 2016
Sandeep B. Gadade
nice train for journey to the shambajinagr, nasik, manmad, CST.
Aug 20 2015
Kalpesh Vyas
It is difficult to reach our reserved seats .otherwise speed is ok
Apr 16 2015
gopal kulkarni
Apr 08 2015
Kishor V Patel
Mar 03 2015
Tushar Jadhav
yes right tme
Jan 30 2015
Balu Pawar
Jan 18 2015
Gaurav Jain
awesome.....
Dec 04 2014
Idris Sathalia
CE 1 coach is good but some seats are not good
Oct 11 2014
Princeadil28
One of the bith trains fucking ass hole train dont waist your money..WTF train..even reservations we still stand from aurangabad to manmad...
Aug 16 2014
raj.saraf.37
Good train for mumbai due to additional of one extra ac coach ce1 there are chances of getting confirmed seats
Aug 02 2014
raghu.shruthi.7
May 12 2014
chetan.deshmukh.56679
Mar 21 2014
rikku.kumar.96
ac...coach...c.1 is too dirty and all the food tray are vrey dirty.....nobody see ij total helpless...21.3.2014...
Mar 19 2014
moin.patel.9678
okk
Mar 19 2014
salahuddin.jagirdar
maha falto
Mar 06 2014
manoj.mutha.16
good
Jun 05 2016
mohit.maurya
Very dirty train.. All compartments are general compartments. no use of making reservation.
Feb 23 2014
asanganwar
best train ever pm and railway minister must have to travel
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tapovan Express Running Status (Train no. 17618) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tapovan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!