fare of Tata Allp Express - 18189

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:30
Arrives at: 19:25 +2
Duration: 51 hrs 55 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3050
2055
775

schedule of Tata Allp Express - 18189

Train Tata Allp Express 18189 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to ALLP (Alleppey). Check schedule for Train no. 18189. Check availability of berths. Tata Allp Express departs from Jamshedpur at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Alappuzha at 19:25 hrs. Tata Allp Express takes a total running duration of 51 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 86 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:54
  • 1 min
  • 27 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:55
  • 30 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 19:59
  • 1 min
  • 229 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RGL
  • Rengali
  • 1
  • 21:14
  • 21:15
  • 1 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 22:56
  • 22:57
  • 1 min
  • 375 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLGR
  • Balangir
  • 1
  • 23:50
  • 23:55
  • 5 min
  • 432 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BUDM
  • Badmal
  • 1
  • 00:51
  • 00:52
  • 1 min
  • 475 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 02:01
  • 02:02
  • 1 min
  • 508 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 03:26
  • 03:27
  • 1 min
  • 581 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:25
  • 15 min
  • 635 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:43
  • 3 min
  • 706 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 09:46
  • 09:47
  • 1 min
  • 838 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:05
  • 1 min
  • 917 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 13:29
  • 13:30
  • 1 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:37
  • 1 min
  • 1111 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 18:29
  • 18:30
  • 1 min
  • 1244 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 18:41
  • 18:42
  • 1 min
  • 1259 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 1309 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 20:24
  • 20:25
  • 1 min
  • 1374 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 1425 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:42
  • 2 min
  • 1463 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BQI
  • Bommidi
  • 1
  • 07:19
  • 07:20
  • 1 min
  • 1890 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:20
  • 10 min
  • 1996 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 2046 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:15
  • 5 min
  • 2150 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 14:07
  • 14:10
  • 3 min
  • 2227 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 15:00
  • 15:02
  • 2 min
  • 2282 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 17:49
  • 17:50
  • 1 min
  • 2324 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Tata Allp Express - 18189

You can also check the Tata Allp Express Running Status (Train no. 18189) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tata Allp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Tata Allp Express - 18189

What's more, you can also check out the Tata Allp Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Tata Allp Express - 18189

Tata Allp Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
A2
ST1
ST2
ST3
ST4
ST5
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Tata Allp Express - 18189

Train number 18189 Tata Allp Express runs from Jamshedpur to Alappuzha on 7 days a week. Tata Allp Express is a popular Jamshedpur to Alappuzha train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 51 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 86 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tata Allp Express 18189. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tata Allp Express 18189 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Alappuzha so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Alappuzha using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Alappuzha. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tata Allp Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tata Allp Express - 18189

15 Mar 2016
gijo george santhosh
AC compartments are ok!! tata to chennai journey timing is satisfactory....
01 Jan 2016
Revanth K
It is not good train but it is needy one
Dec 25 2015
Naresh
indian dirty train tata allpy i am travl 10 years wost train no cleanlines unresverd pass in resver no any aske..😂👎
Aug 20 2015
AJAY SARKAR
Jul 28 2015
Govind Raju
worst n:1 train in world.....
Jun 26 2015
Praveen Rankawat
May 26 2015
siva botcha
super
Jan 25 2015
Shahbaz Ali
Jan 12 2015
Srinivasan Jayaveanthan
world dirty train.no cleaniness.
Dec 22 2014
Sandeep Choudhury
Nov 30 2014
Harish Raja
Sep 10 2014
rahulchiku.senapati
Aug 11 2014
sabari.girish1
Jul 21 2014
raghavendran.striker
all the coaches are too old not even a single charging point in any sleeper coach. Dirtist train I ever traveled.. itraveled in it on 29 may 2014 from visakhapatnam to coimbatore. then felt very bad for the traverllers regularly travelling by this train.
Jul 13 2014
san.jeevi.79
Jun 28 2014
anirudhkn1
Jun 19 2014
murali.chrishna
Jun 06 2014
rs.meher
Apr 24 2014
venkatahc
unreserved ppl in reservation box
Apr 18 2014
harshit.lohani
Bakwas train h bhaiiiiii
Apr 01 2014
tumuluri.vdattavamshi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)