2.5
overview of Tata Allp Express - 18189

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3050
2055
775
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tata Allp Express - 18189

The Tata Allp Express - 18189 runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn, Jamshedpur) to ALLP (Alleppey, Alappuzha). Tata Allp Express runs on 7 days of week. The Tata Allp Express train departs from Tatanagar Jn railway station, Jamshedpur at hrs and arrives at Alleppey, Alappuzha at 19:30 hrs. The total running duration of 18189 train is 52h , stopping at 89 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Allp Express - 18189 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SINI
  • Sini Jn
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:54
  • 1 min
  • 27 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • ROU
  • Rourkela
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:55
  • 30 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • BMB
  • Bamra
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 19:59
  • 1 min
  • 229 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • RGL
  • Rengali
  • 1
  • 21:14
  • 21:15
  • 1 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BRPL
  • Barpali
  • 1
  • 22:56
  • 22:57
  • 1 min
  • 375 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BUDM
  • Badmal
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 475 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 02:01
  • 02:02
  • 1 min
  • 508 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 06:02
  • 06:05
  • 3 min
  • 706 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 09:46
  • 09:47
  • 1 min
  • 837 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:05
  • 1 min
  • 917 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 13:29
  • 13:30
  • 1 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 14:36
  • 14:37
  • 1 min
  • 1110 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 18:29
  • 18:30
  • 1 min
  • 1244 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 18:41
  • 18:42
  • 1 min
  • 1259 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 19:29
  • 19:30
  • 1 min
  • 1308 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 20:24
  • 20:25
  • 1 min
  • 1374 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 21:19
  • 21:20
  • 1 min
  • 1424 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • BQI
  • Bommidi
  • 1
  • 07:19
  • 07:20
  • 1 min
  • 1890 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 16:34
  • 16:36
  • 2 min
  • 2281 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • -
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 17:59
  • 18:00
  • 1 min
  • 2324 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -

running status of Tata Allp Express - 18189

coach position and seat layout of Tata Allp Express - 18189

Tata Allp Express - 18189 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
A2
ST1
ST2
ST3
ST4
ST5
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Tata Allp Express - 18189

The Tata Allp Express - 18189 train runs from Jamshedpur to Alappuzha 7 days of week. It is a popular Jamshedpur to Alappuzha train and covers a distance of about 2357km . You can check Tata Allp Express - 18189 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18189 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Alappuzha and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Alappuzha with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Alappuzha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tata Allp Express - 18189

10 Apr 2017
Ranjith M
03 Jan 2017
Hari Das
Dec 28 2016
achinta mandal
I LOST MY NOKIA MOBILE PHONE 2 YEAR AGO
Jul 09 2016
krishna kumar Sinha
It is not so good but it running time is satisfactory.
Mar 15 2016
gijo george santhosh
AC compartments are ok!! tata to chennai journey timing is satisfactory....
Jan 01 2016
Revanth K
It is not good train but it is needy one
Dec 25 2015
Naresh
indian dirty train tata allpy i am travl 10 years wost train no cleanlines unresverd pass in resver no any aske..😂👎
Aug 20 2015
AJAY SARKAR
Jul 28 2015
Govind Raju
worst n:1 train in world.....
Jun 26 2015
Praveen Rankawat
May 26 2015
siva botcha
super
Jan 25 2015
Shahbaz Ali
Jan 12 2015
Srinivasan Jayaveanthan
world dirty train.no cleaniness.
Dec 22 2014
Sandeep Choudhury
Nov 30 2014
Harish Raja
Sep 10 2014
rahulchiku.senapati
Aug 11 2014
sabari.girish1
Jul 21 2014
raghavendran.striker
all the coaches are too old not even a single charging point in any sleeper coach. Dirtist train I ever traveled.. itraveled in it on 29 may 2014 from visakhapatnam to coimbatore. then felt very bad for the traverllers regularly travelling by this train.
Jul 13 2014
san.jeevi.79
Jun 28 2014
anirudhkn1
Jun 19 2014
murali.chrishna
Jun 06 2014
rs.meher
Apr 24 2014
venkatahc
unreserved ppl in reservation box
Apr 18 2014
harshit.lohani
Bakwas train h bhaiiiiii
Apr 01 2014
tumuluri.vdattavamshi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tata Allp Express Running Status (Train no. 18189) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tata Allp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!