3.6
overview of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
650
170
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

The Tata Dnr Express - 18183 runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn, Jamshedpur) to DNR (Danapur, Patna). Tata Dnr Express runs on 7 days of week. The Tata Dnr Express train departs from Tatanagar Jn railway station, Jamshedpur at hrs and arrives at Danapur, Patna at 19:45 hrs. The total running duration of 18183 train is 11h 30m , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Dnr Express - 18183 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BURN
  • Burnpur
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:34
  • 1 min
  • 160 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:55
  • 1 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:05
  • 3 min
  • 320 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 15:13
  • 15:15
  • 2 min
  • 331 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 15:26
  • 15:28
  • 2 min
  • 346 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • BFM
  • Bhalui
  • 1
  • 15:37
  • 15:38
  • 1 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • MNP
  • Mananpur
  • 1
  • 15:44
  • 15:45
  • 1 min
  • 360 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • BSQP
  • Bansipur
  • 1
  • 15:52
  • 15:53
  • 1 min
  • 366 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 38 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:04
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • MKB
  • Mankatha
  • 1
  • 16:19
  • 16:20
  • 1 min
  • 380 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:32
  • 2 min
  • 390 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 42 m
  • MOR
  • Mor
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:02
  • 2 min
  • 415 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 56 m
  • PHK
  • Punarakh
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 17:21
  • 17:23
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 58 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:02
  • 2 min
  • 475 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 4 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 18:45
  • 18:55
  • 10 min
  • 496 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 18 m
  • DNR
  • Danapur
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 506 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m

running status of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

coach position and seat layout of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

Tata Dnr Express - 18183 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GS
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Tata Dnr Express - 18183

The Tata Dnr Express - 18183 train runs from Jamshedpur to Patna 7 days of week. It is a popular Jamshedpur to Patna train and covers a distance of about 506km . You can check Tata Dnr Express - 18183 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18183 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Patna and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Patna with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

17 Nov 2017
Pankaj Barnwal
train very slow go .but always good
13 Nov 2017
RAHUL KUMAR
Oct 09 2017
funny star
Oct 04 2017
Krishna Murari Murli
Sep 16 2017
Ravi Singh
Aug 07 2017
md SOHAIL ANJUM
Jun 30 2017
Saurabh Shrivastava
it's good . specially it's timings are awesome . this train is hardly late
Jun 07 2017
Ravi Sharma
May 10 2017
MEET BHAI
Good but gathering like passenger train
May 06 2017
Aditya Sharma
this train may be daily but it's has too much rush...even if you have reservation ..you are not going to get your seat...
Apr 28 2017
gaurav raj906891@gmail. com
very good train especially time and table is fantastic
Mar 24 2017
Rishi Mail.
Feb 28 2017
satyam raj
Good train having general facilities but not good for 2S class.
Dec 31 2016
Pratik Chatterjee
this train very good and well
Dec 29 2016
Rajvéer Singh
yeah! its good cleanliness should be more maintained.... over all ok!
Aug 18 2016
piyush singh
there are many changes to train facilities...but there are not available medicines in train
Jan 27 2016
Manoj Singh
on time only
Sep 07 2015
dinesh kumar
Jul 13 2015
Rohit Ranjan
Jun 23 2015
Ravi Singh
Jun 14 2015
Sumit Kumar
Punctual train
Jun 13 2015
rocks rocks
really...its best.
Jun 11 2015
Rajesh Roshan
dosen't reach it's destination on time
Jun 02 2015
Vicky Singh
always delay.....except all js ok ok!!
Feb 11 2015
Ravi Shekhar
Great train
Feb 07 2015
NIKHIL CHAUHAN
Jan 27 2015
Shivpujan Kr
Jan 09 2015
Sunny Yadav
Jul 22 2014
krishna.kumar.3152
Jun 01 2014
ashishkashyapp
May 14 2014
Ayaz389
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tata Dnr Express Running Status (Train no. 18183) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tata Dnr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!