fare of Tata Jat Express - 18101

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:50
Arrives at: 14:10 +2
Duration: 47 hrs 20 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2845
1925
725

schedule of Tata Jat Express - 18101

Train Tata Jat Express 18101 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Check schedule for Train no. 18101. Check availability of berths. Tata Jat Express departs from Jamshedpur at 14:50 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 14:10 hrs. Tata Jat Express takes a total running duration of 47 hours 20 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 70 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:30
  • 40 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 212 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 20:41
  • 20:43
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 21:32
  • 21:34
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:29
  • 1 min
  • 391 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 01:54
  • 01:55
  • 1 min
  • 480 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:30
  • 10 min
  • 522 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CUK
  • Churk
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 625 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 656 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 12:59
  • 2 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 h 11 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 6 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 13:53
  • 13:55
  • 2 min
  • 1002 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 44 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 14:11
  • 14:13
  • 2 min
  • 1022 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 54 m
  • BNT
  • Bharthana
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:42
  • 2 min
  • 1058 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 15 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:04
  • 2 min
  • 1078 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 26 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 15:57
  • 15:59
  • 2 min
  • 1153 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 40 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:38
  • 8 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 45 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:27
  • 2 min
  • 1291 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 18 m
  • CHL
  • Chola
  • 1
  • 18:39
  • 18:41
  • 2 min
  • 1306 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 11 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:40
  • 5 min
  • 1354 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 27 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 21:35
  • 22:00
  • 25 min
  • 1373 km
  • 2
  • 10
  • 2 h 33 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:52
  • 2 min
  • 1417 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 19 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:48
  • 2 min
  • 1496 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 50 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 1777 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 50 m
  • BAT
  • Batala Jn
  • 1
  • 09:10
  • 09:12
  • 2 min
  • 1858 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 48 m
  • DHW
  • Dhariwal
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 1877 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • GSP
  • Gurdaspur
  • 1
  • 09:44
  • 09:46
  • 2 min
  • 1891 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 1950 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 48 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 13:02
  • 13:04
  • 2 min
  • 1994 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 40 m

running history of Tata Jat Express - 18101 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18101 Tata Jat Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 May 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 16:08
  • Late
  • 1 h 58 m
  • 27 May 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 15:35
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 15:14
  • Late
  • 1 h 4 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 14:50
  • Late
  • 40 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 14:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 15:15
  • Late
  • 1 h 5 m
  • 22 May 2016
  • -
  • 14:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Tata Jat Express - 18101

You can also check the Tata Jat Express Running Status (Train no. 18101) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tata Jat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Tata Jat Express - 18101

What's more, you can also check out the Tata Jat Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Tata Jat Express - 18101

Tata Jat Express has 11 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GN
B2
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Tata Jat Express - 18101

Train number 18101 Tata Jat Express runs from Jamshedpur to Jammu on 7 days a week. Tata Jat Express is a popular Jamshedpur to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 47 hours 20 minutes of journey, this train stops at 70 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tata Jat Express 18101. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tata Jat Express 18101 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jammu using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tata Jat Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tata Jat Express - 18101

15 May 2016
Sudeep Bannerjee
Opt for this this trn. only if No other Options//Regularly late by avg.10 Hrs//Was looted in March 2016//Not at all recommended. NO
12 Apr 2016
Preet Mahal
nic aa good aa att sira aa kanit
Mar 30 2016
Pankaj Singh
sir train is not clean & train daily in 3:30 min today or food is not good p.c delivery boy extra money charges every itmes.
Oct 17 2015
Manish Khatri
when no option then.
Oct 13 2015
Tarun Singh
good very good clearly station
Sep 18 2015
Gaurav Rathore
Aug 30 2015
Dhiraj Jaiswal Mantu
Aug 30 2015
Manmohan Kalra
Aug 20 2015
Akshay Dayama
worst train ever plz dnt book ticket in this train terribly late i request indian railway to plz concentrate on current trains n forget bullets...pathetic experience..
Aug 10 2015
prabal singh
so boring train please choose another train .
Jul 05 2015
Aman A Badstreet Dancer
perfect train
Jun 25 2015
Brajesh Jaiswal
Jun 04 2015
Suresh Kumar
Apr 08 2015
Neetu Verma
Mar 27 2015
Abhi Gupta
gud train....
Mar 10 2015
Saurabh Upadhyay
Feb 16 2015
JD SENAPATI
Jan 27 2015
Keshav Agrawal
it is a very good train on travelling
Jan 24 2015
Sonu Khatri
Dec 18 2014
Sukhvir Singh
Dec 11 2014
Gurmeet Singh
Nov 11 2014
om.gupta.1485
Aug 04 2014
nowmailme
Jul 11 2014
sudha.arora.31
opt. it if no other option available
Jun 05 2014
Tinku.gupta75
May 14 2014
aditya.chaturvedi.3152
Apr 23 2014
manojuapadhayaya.tillu
good
Mar 13 2014
anil.naikwadi.9
Tataly Bogus train for timing.. Never travel... try another option
Mar 07 2014
ankit.panchal.372661
nice
Feb 28 2014
saquib.sultan.7
always late baware b'fore travelling
Feb 16 2014
rajeev.arora.5203
never never on time
Feb 18 2014
parminder.dhw
never ontime but useful for me i lv this train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)