fare of Tata Jat Express - 18101

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 14:50
Arrives at: 14:10 +2
Duration: 47 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2839
1922
722

schedule of Tata Jat Express - 18101

Train Tata Jat Express 18101 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Check schedule for Train no. 18101. Check availability of berths. Tata Jat Express departs from Jamshedpur at 14:50 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 14:10 hrs. Tata Jat Express takes a total running duration of 47 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 70 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:30
  • 40 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • PTRU
  • Patratu
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • RAY
  • Ray
  • 1
  • 20:30
  • 20:32
  • 2 min
  • 212 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KLRE
  • Khalari
  • 1
  • 20:41
  • 20:43
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • TORI
  • Tori
  • 1
  • 21:08
  • 21:10
  • 2 min
  • 247 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • LTHR
  • Latehar
  • 1
  • 21:32
  • 21:34
  • 2 min
  • 280 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 23:28
  • 23:29
  • 1 min
  • 391 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 01:54
  • 01:55
  • 1 min
  • 480 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 03:20
  • 03:30
  • 10 min
  • 522 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • CUK
  • Churk
  • 1
  • 03:58
  • 04:00
  • 2 min
  • 544 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 06:48
  • 06:50
  • 2 min
  • 625 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • PNK
  • Panki
  • 1
  • 12:57
  • 12:59
  • 2 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 14 h 18 m
  • RURA
  • Rura
  • 1
  • 13:35
  • 13:37
  • 2 min
  • 983 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 20 m
  • JJK
  • Jhinjhak
  • 1
  • 13:53
  • 13:55
  • 2 min
  • 1002 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 29 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 14:11
  • 14:13
  • 2 min
  • 1022 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 44 m
  • BNT
  • Bharthana
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:42
  • 2 min
  • 1058 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 53 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:04
  • 2 min
  • 1078 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 40 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 15:57
  • 15:59
  • 2 min
  • 1153 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 55 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:38
  • 8 min
  • 1170 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 59 m
  • KRJ
  • Khurja Jn
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:27
  • 2 min
  • 1291 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 7 m
  • CHL
  • Chola
  • 1
  • 18:39
  • 18:41
  • 2 min
  • 1306 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 58 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:40
  • 5 min
  • 1354 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 18 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 21:35
  • 22:00
  • 25 min
  • 1373 km
  • 2
  • 10
  • 3 h 31 m
  • SNP
  • Sonipat
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:52
  • 2 min
  • 1417 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 17 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:48
  • 2 min
  • 1496 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 h 52 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 1777 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 31 m
  • DHW
  • Dhariwal
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 1877 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 1950 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 30 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 13:02
  • 13:04
  • 2 min
  • 1994 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 33 m

running history of Tata Jat Express - 18101 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18101 Tata Jat Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 18:00
  • Late
  • 3 h 50 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 17:50
  • Late
  • 3 h 40 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 16:04
  • Late
  • 1 h 54 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 14:50
  • 14:10
  • 16:31
  • Late
  • 2 h 21 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 14:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Tata Jat Express - 18101

You can also check the Tata Jat Express Running Status (Train no. 18101) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tata Jat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Tata Jat Express - 18101

What's more, you can also check out the Tata Jat Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Tata Jat Express - 18101

Tata Jat Express has 11 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
B2
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Tata Jat Express - 18101

Train number 18101 Tata Jat Express runs from Jamshedpur to Jammu on 7 days a week. Tata Jat Express is a popular Jamshedpur to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 47 hours of journey, this train stops at 70 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tata Jat Express 18101. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tata Jat Express 18101 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tata Jat Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tata Jat Express - 18101

17 Oct 2015
Manish Khatri
when no option then.
13 Oct 2015
Tarun Singh
good very good clearly station
Sep 18 2015
Gaurav Rathore
Aug 30 2015
Dhiraj Jaiswal Mantu
Aug 30 2015
Manmohan Kalra
Aug 20 2015
Akshay Dayama
worst train ever plz dnt book ticket in this train terribly late i request indian railway to plz concentrate on current trains n forget bullets...pathetic experience..
Aug 10 2015
prabal singh
so boring train please choose another train .
Jul 05 2015
Aman A Badstreet Dancer
perfect train
Jun 25 2015
Brajesh Jaiswal
Jun 04 2015
Suresh Kumar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)